Sold2024Riddle's Drug Store Early 1900s Porcelain Etched Advertising Store Sign65.25" x 12" - great original wood frame with original corner brackets. Wood framed with a copper like flashing on the edge as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Zinc Mortar & Pestle 3' Pharmacy Drug Store Advertising Sign36" tall x 23.5" wide x 20.5" baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Advertising Sign, Murine-Makes Weak EyesDrug Store Advertising Sign, Murine-Makes Weak Eyes Strong reverse painted glass in red graduating to deep burgundy w/silver leaf glue chip lettering, border & scrolling ends c.1900, later complimentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Havey & Wilson Drugstore Advertising SignUnited States,20th Century Black lettering reading "Ask Havey & Wilson the Druggists- Eastport 'They Keep It.'" over muted yellow. Metal,6" x 24". From the collection of a Providence, Rhode Island estSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Large Coca-Cola Painted SignCoca-Cola (American, founded 1892), last half 20th century. A vintage sheet iron drug store advertising sign with signature red and white logo. Approx. 44" x 59"See Sold Price
Sold2023Drug Store Lighted Advertising Sign, Bishop's Am-Or-Ou "a powerful reconstructive tonic",Drug Store Lighted Advertising Sign, Bishop's Am-Or-Ou "a powerful reconstructive tonic", reverse-painted glass w/scene of Venus & cupids, mfgd by Penn Drug Co.-Phila, c.1915, in orig gilt lettered oaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nyal Service Drug Store Porcelain Advertising SignThis oval, single sided sign features a sphinx in a triangle with wings behind it. Great colors with a few regions of repair. Marked "Wolverine Porcelain". Condition (Very Good). Size 35-1/2" x 23-1/2See Sold Price
Sold20221950'S TUMS DRUG STORE METAL ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1950's Tums For The Tummy Metal Advertising Sign. Nature's Remedy Tablets, Made for Pharmacy Drug Stores. Rare 3 Paper Clip Version. 5.50" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Drug Store Advertising Items & SignIncludes diecut easelback Rexall "Thru" drug store advertisement sign / store display, 2 alka-seltzer fans, and one alka-seltzer folding cup.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL KRESO DISINFECTANT METAL ADVERTISING SIGNORIGINAL KRESO DISINFECTANT METAL ADVERTISING SIGN - "CARTER DRUG STORE CONROE / KRESO DISINFECTANT / KILLS GERMS EVERYWHERE / A GUARD AGAINST DISEASE" - SIGN STAMPED "AMERICAN ART WORKS INC. COSHOCTOSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Drug Store Advertising Items.This lot includes an embossed tin drug store sign with minor wear, an electric Parke - Davis Pharmaceuticals sign with minimal wear, and a St. Joseph's Aspirin tin display with heavy wear and rust. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drug store Bromo-Seltzer advertising (7), PulveroidDrug store Bromo-Seltzer advertising (7), Pulveroid sign by Bastian Bros. Co.-Rochester, NY, Good+ cond; cdbd hanging sign, VG cond; "for Simple Headaches" ad, framed w/reflective backing, Good+ condSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE PHARMACY "PRESCRIPTION" DISPLAY SIGNSHOWING A FRAMED ANTIQUE PHARMACY STORE DISPLAY ADVERTISING "PRESCRIPTION" SIGN , FRESH FROM A DRUG STORE IN UPSTATE NEW YORK.ALL THE PHARMACY ITEMS IN THIS SALE CAME FROM THE SAME SOURCE. MEASURES .See Sold Price
Sold20156 Part DRUGS Advertising Sign6 Part DRUGS Outdoor Metal Pharmacy Store Advertising Signage. Tallest: 32".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ramon’s Pills General Store Thermometer. Single sided tin (...Ramon’s Pills General Store Thermometer. Single sided tin (SST) litho drug store sign with wood backed thermometer, advertising “The Little Doctor,” Ramon’s Brownie and Pink PiSee Sold Price
SoldDR PEPPER SST SIGNDr Pepper single sided sign. Originally made in Morrison's Old Corner Drug Store in Waco, Texas, the drink's unique flavor was a hit when it was first sold in 1885. Wade Morrison, the drug store ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Enameled Lisbon OH. Drug Store SignPorcelain on steel, wall mount with four mounting holes ar corners, red ground with white lettering reading: Drugs Sods Central Drug Store Opposite Court House Lisbon Ohio Cigars Paints, 15 x 8”See Sold Price
Sold2024OTC Drug Store Advertising DisplayA vintage figural 3d painted countertop pharmacy sign display for OTC Professional Appliances. In-house international shipping NOT available for this item. UPS third party or private arrangement only.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Double Sided Porcelain Drug Store Sign.Sign includes its original frame with hanging bracket. Colors are very strong with some chips in the field and bullet holes in the upper corners. (Very Good). 49" x 62 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 5: Shaving Advertising Signs.Included are two Palmolive Shave Cream signs, two large stand up Gillette signs and one Rexol Drug Store for Shaving Need. These signs range in condition from good to excellent. The two Palmolive signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Signs (2), Bristol-Myers Co., Vitalis &Drug Store Signs (2), Bristol-Myers Co., Vitalis & Trushay The Beforehand Lotion, diecut cdbd easelbacks, both w/winter scene graphics, top left corner stained on both o/wise VG+ cond, 18"H x 14.5"W.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWoman's Drug Store Pharmacy Advertising SignUS$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.US$25
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesKEITH HOWLAND (1925-2004) Fly BCPA to America / [Times Square]. Circa 1947.US$1,100
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Duro Tin with Sign Makers Letter & Number Decals, Advertising Store DisplayUS$10
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsJohn Deere Quality Farm equipment retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard board12x16US$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge retro style quality bicycle repairs & service signUS$125
7 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats CleanedUS$60(2 bids)