Sold2021Drug Store Sign, Mentholatum-For Piles, Burns &Drug Store Sign, Mentholatum-For Piles, Burns & Sprains, paper lithograph w/extremely colorful Oriental vignettes, framed under Plexiglas, Exc cond, 42"H x 18"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA SELF-FRAMED PORCELAIN DRUG STORE SIGN.SSP. Maker mark, "Tennessee Enamel MFG. Co," C. 1930's Coca-Cola Drug Store self-framed porcelain sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color & gloss throughout with significant rust staining and oxidation iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drug Store Sign, Dr. D. Jayne's Expectorant, The Strength Giver, w/large portrait of AndrewDrug Store Sign, Dr. D. Jayne's Expectorant, The Strength Giver, w/large portrait of Andrew Jackson, litho on paper w/gloss finish, copyright 1894 by Knapp Litho Co., Exc cond, noting some roll marksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coca - Cola Drug Store Sign - porcelain 54" x 96Coca - Cola Drug Store Sign - porcelain 54" x 96 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL METAL COCA COLA DRUG STORE SIGN TENNESSEE ENAMEL MFG CO. 1933 NASHVILLE DOUBLE SIDEDORIGINAL METAL COCA COLA DRUG STORE SIGN TENNESSEE ENAMEL MFG CO. 1933 NASHVILLE DOUBLE SIDED 42" X 60"See Sold Price
Sold2020DRINK COCA-COLA DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN DRUG STORE SIGN.Double-sided porcelain Coca-Cola drug store sign with original hanging bracket. Great shine and color, some minor touch up to both sides in several letters. Difficult sign to find with the original brSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca Cola Drug Store SignDSP in original frame. Side one features good gloss and color with areas of wear and chipping. Side two has average gloss and color with chipping and discoloration. The frame retains the original painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Drug Store SignSSP, has good color and gloss, shows some wear, chipping, and slight discoloration throughout, displays well, 54"x96.5", rated 6.75+See Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Double Sided Porcelain Drug Store Sign.Sign includes its original frame with hanging bracket. Colors are very strong with some chips in the field and bullet holes in the upper corners. (Very Good). 49" x 62 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Enameled Lisbon OH. Drug Store SignPorcelain on steel, wall mount with four mounting holes ar corners, red ground with white lettering reading: Drugs Sods Central Drug Store Opposite Court House Lisbon Ohio Cigars Paints, 15 x 8”See Sold Price
Sold202319TH/20TH C. REVERSE PAINTED DRUG STORE SIGNOverall- 39" x 45" 3rd Party Shipping Only For This LotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reverse Painted Drug Store SignEarly reverse painted drug store sign "CALIFORNIA AVE. DRUGS / PRESCRIPTIONS". Frame overall 31" x 27". Info attached.See Sold Price
Sold2016Drug store sign, DRUGS, 2-sided porcelain in orig castDrug store sign, DRUGS, 2-sided porcelain in orig cast iron frame, one side Exc+, other VG+, 8"H x 43"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Sign, Men-Tho-Eze, mfgd in Fort Dodge, Iowa,Drug Store Sign, Men-Tho-Eze, mfgd in Fort Dodge, Iowa, pretty Oriental girl w/fan & 25 Cent tin of liniment, beautiful & very colorful litho on paper that's nicely framed, VG+ to Exc cond w/2 fold liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Sign, Alka-Seltzer diecut bi-fold easelback,Drug Store Sign, Alka-Seltzer diecut bi-fold easelback, great color, 4" tear at base of Santa's hand & edge losses at bottom, o/all VG cond, 38.5"H x 30"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Sign, "Prescriptions" lightup w/motion,Drug Store Sign, "Prescriptions" lightup w/motion, pebbled partially frosted glass w/clear lettering outlined in black, internal rotating color wheel & gold painted metal case, mfgd by Advertising NovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Sign, Dr. Caldwell's Laxative Senna, diecutDrug Store Sign, Dr. Caldwell's Laxative Senna, diecut easelback w/great color, c.1940, VG+/Exc cond, 35.5"H x 26"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Sign, Alka-Seltzer "Girls Club", litho onDrug Store Sign, Alka-Seltzer "Girls Club", litho on diecut cdbd by American illustrator Russell Sambrook (1891-1956), printed by Forbes Boston Litho, large format charming image w/great colors, Exc cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drug store sign, Squibb's Prescription Service, reverseDrug store sign, Squibb's Prescription Service, reverse paint on glass w/cut brass lettering, orig backing w/paper label, Exc+ cond, 16.5"H x 30.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Medical Scales and Enameled Drug Store SignAntique medical scales and enameled drug store sign. Also one stamped iron, blue and white enameled mortar and pestle sign that was mounted outside a Druggist Shop. Early Medical/Pharmaceutical bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Sign, Pepto-Bismol for Upset Stomach, aDrug Store Sign, Pepto-Bismol for Upset Stomach, a Norwich Product, diecut bifold w/easel back, center fold & edges show minor wear, o/wise VG+ cond, 40"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lighted Hanging Drug Store SignFlorescent light over etched glass sign with Prescription RX in white and red on black, 19 x 2 ½ x 11” high. Condition slight paint loss to letters, still Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lighted Hanging Drug Store SignFlorescent light over etched glass sign with Prescription RX in white and red on black, 19 x 2 ½ x 11” high. Condition slight paint loss to letters, and missing cover for bulb still VerySee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWoman's Drug Store Pharmacy Advertising SignUS$70(2 bids)
109 Lots AwayChurchill GalleriesVintage Ex-Lax "Gee! That's Fine Am Going For Ex-Lax" Metal Laxative Drug SignUS$15
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.US$25