Sold2021Walter Lofthouse Dean (American 1854-1912) Two Women onWalter Lofthouse Dean (American 1854-1912) Two Women on the Dutch Shore, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Card, Signed W. L. Dean, Image Size 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 Inches, Famed 13 x 15 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER LOFTHOUSE DEAN (AMERICAN 1854-1912), OIL ONWALTER LOFTHOUSE DEAN (AMERICAN 1854-1912), OIL ON CANVAS, BOATS AT DOCK, SIGNED. 12 X 10"; FRAMED 17 X 15" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter L. Dean Docked Ship Harbor PaintingWalter Lofthouse Dean Massachusetts,1854-1912 Impressionist depiction of a large sailing vessel at dock on an overcast day housed in a finely carved Motyka frame. Dean originally enrolled at MIT for aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lofthouse Dean, Sorting the CatchWalter Lofthouse Dean (Massachusetts artist, 1854-1912), sorting the catch, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 30 1/4" x 25 1/4", framed 34" x 28 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lofthouse Dean, Going for a SailWalter Lofthouse Dean (Massachusetts artist, 1854-1912), going for a sail, oil on canvas, with Jordan Marsh tag verso, 30" x 25", framed 34" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lofthouse Dean, Fishing Boat at DockWalter Lofthouse Dean (Massachusetts artist, 1854-1912), fishing boat at dock, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 16" x 24", framed 19" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lofthouse Dean, Quiet HarborWalter Lofthouse Dean (Massachusetts artist, 1854-1912), quiet harbor, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 20" x 30", framed 21 3/4" x 31 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lofthouse Dean, Square Rigger Under SailWalter Lofthouse Dean (Massachusetts artist, 1854-1912), square rigger under sail, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 30" x 40", framed 33 3/4" x 43 3/4". Old repair to top right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lofthouse Dean, Sailing Ships in StormWalter Lofthouse Dean (Massachusetts artist, 1854-1912), sailing ships in storm, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 18" x 24", framed 21 3/4" x 27 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr to Walter Lofthouse Dean, Ship in StormAttributed to Walter Lofthouse Dean (Massachusetts artist, 1854-1912), ship in storm, oil on canvas, unsigned, old label verso, 30" x 44 1/4", framed 33" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Ruvolo (American, 1912-1992)Felix Ruvolo (American, 1912-1992) Man and Woman with Two Birds gouache and watercolor 15 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Signed William Draper Portraits, 1940sWilliam Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Two oil on canvas portraits - portrait of woman is signed and dated 1940 on lower right, portrait of male is signed on lower right, ca. 1940s. A wonderfuSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALTER GUTMAN (AMERICAN 1903-1986)Mixed media on paper of two women from behind. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 21.25", (Sight) H 25.75" x W 20" Condition: Some frame dings. Provenance: From the collection of the acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Winter LandscapesTwo Winter Landscapes To Include: Walter Launt Palmer (American 1854-1932) "Winter Landscape Study" Oil on Board Signature lower left "W.L. Palmer" Painting description on verso from Winter Painting-See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Nelson, American (1912-1993), Sleeping Woman,Leonard Nelson American (1912-1993) Sleeping Woman, 1949 oil on canvas board signed and dated lower right. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. Provenance: Walter F. Maibaum Fine Art, NSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, Print Signed & Dated 1974, Two WomenFRANCISCO ZUNIGA, Print Signed & Dated 1974, Two Women. Well listed Latin American Artist. Loose, not framed. Size: 25 in. x 18.75 in. ; ASKart: Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998) Francisco Zuniga was actSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, Print Signed & Dated 1974, Two WomenFRANCISCO ZUNIGA, Print Signed & Dated 1974, Two Women. Well listed Latin American Artist. Loose, not framed. Size: 18.75 in. x 25 in. ; ASKart: Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998) Francisco Zuniga was actSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER PRELL (1857-1936) "FARM SCENE".American, late 19th or early 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a period, heavy, wood and gesso gilt frame. View of a farm along a stream with two figures, a woman and a child, walking down a lane. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER LOUDERBACK OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF WOMANWalt Louderback (AMERICAN, 1887-1941) oil painting on panel depicting the portrait of a woman in white dress. Signed lower left. Mounted in green and gold two tone frame. Measures 11 1/8" height x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold202267081: Ray Kaiser Eames (American, 1912-1988) Leather TRay Kaiser Eames (American, 1912-1988) Leather Two Seat Sofa, designed 1984, produced 1996, Herman Miller Teak, leather, polished aluminum 33 x 56 x 30 inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTwo: Rudolph Cod "R.C." Gorman (American/Navajo 1931-2005)US$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesPieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -US$2,000(1 bid)