Sold2023Steve Ferguson (US,born 1946) acrylic paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) NAME: B-1B Lancer YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 14 inches / 40 x 35 cm BOARD SIZE: 20 x 15 inches / 50 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (US,born 1946) mixed media paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) TITLE: Plane - F-5E Tiger II YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: mixed media on board CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 17 x 14 inches / 43 x 35 cm BOARD SIZE: 20 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (US,b 1946) acrylic paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) NAME: Plane - A-17A Nomad YEAR: 1993 MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 14 inches / 40 x 35 cm BOARD SIZE: 20 x 15 inches / 50See Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) F-117 NighthawkSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "F-117 Nighthawk" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "Douglas O-2H" OriginalSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Douglas O-2H" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Ferguson (US,b 1946) gouache paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) NAME: Plane - 1985 MiG 29 YEAR: 2003 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 14 inches / 40 x 35 cm BOARD SIZE: 20 x 15 inches / 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Ferguson (US,b 1946) gouache paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) NAME: Plane - 1919 Junkers F-13 YEAR: 2003 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 14 inches / 40 x 35 cm BOARD SIZE: 20 x 15 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (US,b 1946) gouache paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) TITLE: Plane - Lockheed C-130A Hercules YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: gouache and watercolor on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (US,b 1946) gouache paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) NAME: Plane - 1935 Martin M-130 YEAR: 2003 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 14 inches / 40 x 35 cm BOARD SIZE: 20 x 15 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "B-26 Marauder"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "B-26 Marauder" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "Grumman F3F"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Grumman F3F" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "Tornado F.MK3" OriginalSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Tornado F.MK3" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Cold Press Illustration Board.Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "F-84G Thunderjet"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "F-84G Thunderjet" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (US,b 1946) gouache paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) TITLE: Plane - AJ-2 Savage MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 17 x 14 inches / 43 x 35 cm BOARD SIZE: 20 x 15 inches / 50 x 38 cm SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "F-4E Phantom II"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Curtiss P-40B Warhawk" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "EC-121 Constellation"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "EC-121 Constellation" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "LB-5 Pirate"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "LB-5 Pirate" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (US,b 1946) gouache paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) TITLE: Plane - F8U Crusader MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 17 x 14 inches / 43 x 35 cm BOARD SIZE: 20 x 15 inches / 50 x 38 cm SISee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (US,b 1946) gouache paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) TITLE: Plane - MiG-15 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 17 x 14 inches / 43 x 35 cm BOARD SIZE: 20 x 15 inches / 50 x 38 cm SIGNATURSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (US,b 1946) mixed media paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) TITLE: Plane - F-105 Thunderchief YEAR: 1997 MEDIUM: mixed media on board CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 16 x 14 inches / 40 x 35 cm BOARD SIZE: 20 x 15 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Ferguson (US,b 1946) gouache paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) TITLE: Plane Gloster Meteor F MK8 YEAR: 1995 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 17 x 14 inches / 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Ferguson (US,b 1946) gouache paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) TITLE: Plane - Martin MB Series YEAR: 1991 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 17 x 14 inches / 43See Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "Curtiss C-46 Commando"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "B-26 Marauder" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "Bell P-59 Airacomet"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Bell P-59 Airacomet Airplane" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008),See Sold Price