Sold2021Toys Toys Citroen Traction Avant Battery-Op Ride On CarToys Toys Citroen Traction Avant Battery-Op Ride On Car. Measurements in inches: 45 long Condition:Used, shows wear with age. Battery is not included. Has not been tested Shipping:We offer in-house shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japan Fire Chief Battery Op Tin Toy CarVintage, Japan, tin litho Fire Chief battery op toy car. Yonezawa makers mark located on backseat. Car measures approximately 11.25" long. Toy is tested and working. Light and wheel motor functions.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bandai PorSche 911 Tin Battery Op. Toy CarVintage, Japan Bandai, white tin litho Porche 911 battery operated toy car with two openable doors. Tested and working. Drives around, stops and automatically opens doors. Bandai makers mark on undersSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES BOND 007 ASTON-MARTIN D-85 BATTERY OP TOYJAMES BOND 007 ASTON-MARTIN D-85 BATTERY OP TOY CAR MANUF. BY GILBERT, C. 1960 L. 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Cragstan Ford Fairlane Battery Op Toy CarVintage 1960s Japan (Cragstan) blue Ford Fairlane 500 Skyliner convertible battery operated tin litho toy car. Condition: Drives in reverse and steers. Does not drive forward. Remote gets hot when on-See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Battery Op Toy Car AM Transistor RadiosOpen box in good vintage condition 9 3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Taiyo Japanese Bump N Go Battery Op Toy CarsJapan,Circa 1970 Includes two tin lithograph battery operated non-fall mystery bump n' go race cars, one Rusher Stingray Corvette in orange paint scheme, other a red Big Machine Champion Porsche-typeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Line MAR Toys Dick Tracy 1949 Battery Op Squad CarLine MAR Toys Dick Tracy 1949 Battery Op Squad Car tin litho 4"w x 9"l Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The biSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kanto Japan Funland Cup Ride Battery Op Toy & BoxA vintage Kanto, Japan, tin battery operated Funland Cup Ride carnival toy. Excellent, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Old Tin Litho John's Farm Car Toe Joe Clown etcLot 3 Old Tin Litho John's Farm Car battery op, Toy Joe Acrobatic clown and dancing smiling wind up. Condition:As found, sold as is Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Tom & Jerry Battery Op. Hand Car ToyA vintage, Japanese tin battery operated hand car of Jerry from Tom and Jerry. Made by Modern Toys, Japan. Tested and works.See Sold Price
Sold20194 Dinky Toys Cars.4 Dinky Toys Cars. Including: Citroen Traction 11 BL, in the original sealed box - never opened, mint condition, 2008.Simca 1000, in the original sealed box - never opened, mint condition, 2009. RenauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Highway Patrol Battery Op Tin Toy CarVintage Japan tin litho Highway Patrol battery operated toy car. Okuma (japan) makers mark on underside. Car measures approximately 13.75" long. Tested and working.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Volkswagen Beetle Battery Op Tin Toy CarVintage Japan tin litho Red Volkswagen Beetle battery operated remote control toy car. Yoshia (KO) makers mark. Car measures approximately 6.5" long. Tested and working.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hungarian Tin Battery Op Space Ship CarVintage Hungarian "Interkozmosz" tin litho battery op spaceship car toy. Tested and working. Includes foam floating ball. Measures approximately 13" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Battery Op. Hand Car Tin Toy (Works)A vintage japanese tin battery operated toy by Modern Toys. Mystery action Hand Car with boy and greyhound car. Tested and works.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Battery Op Armored Car Tin ToyVintage Japan battery powered tin litho Sankei Cragstan armored tank car w/ original box. Box lid is torn and has been taped together. Tested and works.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Tin Just Married Battery Op CarJapan Tin Just Married Battery Op Car. Original working battery op toy in excellent condition, 10 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Japanese Tin Cars Battery OpIncludes: Two Battery Op and One Friction Cars. Made of Tin. 6 1/4" - 7 3/8" Long. Friction Car worked when tested. Two Battery Op Cars did not work. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE TOYSIncludes Battery Bartender with Box, Marx Racer missing Head, Windup Duck, Battery Op Car with Remote Control. Tin Wheelbarrow. AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF TIN TOY VEHICLESIncludes West German Convertible, Friction Mercedes Benz, Just Married battery op Car, Marx Wacky Taxi. Marx East West Coast Semi Truck, Animal Truck, and More. Largest 16" AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed Showa Battery Op Police Patrol Car ToyPolice Patrol Car toy with siren and blinking signal light. Battery operated functions were not operational when tested. Includes toy and original box. Car is overall in nice condition. Top of box hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALPS LINCOLN FUTURA BATTERY OP RC CARMade in Japan by Alps. Hard to Find Tin Battery Operated, Remote Control Version of the Tin Lincoln Futura Concept Car. Remote Control Forward & Backward Movement w/ Electric Lights. Steering Does NotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victory Industries Battery Op "Hillman" CarMade by Victory Industries of England 1955. Made of Plastic. 8 3/4" Long. Did not work when tested. Excellent Condition. The back and front windscreens are pushed in slightly.See Sold Price