Sold2022Viking Engraved Silver Cross, c. 11th Century A.D.Title: Viking Engraved Silver Cross, c. 11th Century A.D. Date/Origin: Coptic, c. 12th-13th Century A.D. Description: Viking Engraved Silver Cross, c. 11th Century A.D. Material: Silver, 11.8 grms SizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Viking Silver Cross, c. 10th-11th Century A.D.Viking Silver Cross, c. 10th-11th Century A.D.Solid silver cross with flat surface engraved with fine patterns, wide loop.Size:4.2 cm L (including loop) - 1 5/8 inch Material:Silver, 11.6 grms CultureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Viking Silver Cross, c. 10th-11th Century A.DTitle: Viking Silver Cross, c. 10th-11th Century A.D. Date & Origin: Viking, c. 10th-11th Century A.D. Solid silver cross with flat surface engraved with fine patterns, wide loop. Material: Silver, 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Viking Silver Filigree Cross Pendant, c. 9th - 11th Century A.D.Viking Silver Filigree Cross Pendant, c. 9th - 11th Century A.D.Square silver sheet pendant with fine granules central cross, open work between the arms, framed with rope patterns. Wide decorated suspSee Sold Price
Sold2021Viking Silver Cross, c. 10th-11th Century A.D.Title: Viking Silver Cross, c. 10th-11th Century A.D. Date & Origin: Viking, c. 10th-11th Century A.D. Description: Made of silver sheet, the front decorated with coiled spiralled wire circles on armsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Viking Silver Cross, c. 10th-11th Century A.D.Title: Viking Silver Cross, c. 10th-11th Century A.D. Date/Origin: Viking, c. 10th-11th Century A.D. Description: Made of silver sheet at the back, decorated with coiled spiralled wire circles on armsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Viking Silver Open Work Axe Pendant With Cross, c. 10th-11th Century A.D.Viking Silver Open Work Axe Pendant With Cross, c. 10th-11th Century A.D.Open work, in the shape of a Viking axe with typical punch decoration, a cross in the middle and the head of a mythological beaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Viking Silver Cross with Punched and EngravedViking Silver Cross with Punched and Engraved Decoration, 11th Century A.D. Viking, c. 11th Century A.D. Silver, 11.4 grms 5.9 cm L - 2 5/16 inches (with loop) Provenance: German collection, DusseldorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Viking Silver Cross PendantTitle: Medieval Viking Silver Cross Pendant Date/Origin: Medieval, c. 11th Century A.D. Description: Solid silver cross with flat surface engraved on the two sides with fine typical Viking interlacingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Viking Silver Cross with Punched and EngravedTitle: Viking Silver Cross with Punched and Engraved Decoration, 11th Century A.D. Date & Origin: Viking, c. 11th Century A.D. Material: Silver, 12.2 grms Dimension: 5.1 cm L (including loop) - 2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Viking Silver Cross with Punched and EngravedItem: Viking Silver Cross with Punched and Engraved Decoration, 11th Century A.D. Date & Origin: Viking, c. 11th Century A.D. Material: Silver, 13.4 grams Dimension: 5.1 cm L - 2 inches (including looSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late Byzantine Silver Cross c.11th century AD.Late Byzantine Silver Cross c.11th century AD. Size 2 3/8 + suspension loop x 1 5/8 inch. Fine silver crosee decorated with floral design. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crusaders Silver Cross, c. 10th- 11th Century A.D.Title: Crusaders Silver Cross, c. 10th- 11th Century A.D. Date/Origin: Crusaders, 11th Century A.D. Materials: Silver, 12.2 grms Dimension: 6.2 cm L (including loop) - 2 3/8 inches Provenance: ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crusaders Silver Cross, c. 10th -11th Century A.D.Crusaders Silver Cross, c. 10th -11th Century A.D.. Date & Origin: Crusaders, c. 10th-11th Century A.D.. Solid silver cross with flaring arms, wide ribbed suspension loop.. Material: Silver, 6.8 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Crusader’s Cross, c. 11th Century A.D.Title: Silver Crusader’s Cross, c. 11th Century A.D. Date & Origin: Crusaders, c. 11th Century AD Material: Silver, 18.8 grms Dimension: 5.4 cm L (including loop) - 2 1/8 inches Material: Silver, 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Viking Solid Silver Ring, c. 11th Century A.D.Title: Viking Solid Silver Ring, c. 11th Century A.D. Date & Origin: Viking, c. 11th Century A.D. Dimension: USA= 7 3/4 - GB= P - 1.9 cm inside D Material: Silver, 4.8 grms Provenance: Provenance: UKSee Sold Price
Sold2019Viking Silver Cross Pendant, c. 10th-12th Century A.D.Title: Viking Silver Cross Pendant, c. 10th-12th Century A.D. Date & Origin: Viking, c. 10th-12th Century A.D. Description: Flat-section silver cruciform pendant with integral loop, rows of punched anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Viking Silver Ring, c. 9th -11th Century A.D.Title: Viking Silver Ring, c. 9th -11th Century A.D. Date & Origin: Viking, 9th -11th Century A.D. Description: Three wires woven into an interlaced pattern, tapering at the ends and joined into a sinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Viking Silver Bracelet.Viking Silver Bracelet c. 9th - 11th Century A.D. with impressed dots design. Size: 7 cm x 6cm x 2.5 cm Ex private NY collectionSee Sold Price
2023Byzantine Silver Cross with PX Symbol, c. 11th Century A.D.Byzantine Silver Cross with PX Symbol, c. 11th Century A.D.Of solid silver, flat, with flared arms, the Latin letters PX (Peace) or Greek XP (Chi-Rho) (Christ) deeply incised in the center. Wide loopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Viking Silver Pendant with Cross, c. 10th-11th CenturyTitle: Viking Silver Pendant with Cross, c. 10th-11th Century A.D. Date/Origin: Viking, c. 10th-11th Century A.D. Dimension: 4.3 cm L (including loop) - 1 11/16 inch Material: Silver, 7 grms ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Viking Solid Silver “Hammer of Thor†or Mjölnir Pendant, c. 11th Century A.D.Viking Solid Silver “Hammer of Thor” or Mjölnir Pendant, c. 11th Century A.D.Thor hammer or Mjölnir, made of silver and decorated with typical punched triangles, each with three raisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Viking Solid Silver “Hammer of Thor?? or Mjölnir Pendant, c. 11th Century A.D.Viking Solid Silver “Hammer of Thor” or Mjölnir Pendant, c. 11th Century A.D.Thor hammer or Mjölnir, made of silver and decorated with typical square and round punching as well as fine dotsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Byzantine Bronze Reliquary Cross, c. 11th century A.D.Byzantine Bronze Reliquary Cross, c. 11th century A.D.Engraved on one side with standing figure of St. Mary standing with arms opened, the infant Jesus in front of her, an inscription NHXPOV above herSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArtemissionMedieval Viking Gilt Silver Pendant with Winged Norse Mythological Dragon, c. 11th Century A.D.US$3,400
5 days LeftArtemissionByzantine Open Work Silver Ring with Cross and Inscription, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.US$800
5 days LeftArtemissionViking Silver Hammer of Thor Mjolnir Pendant with Odin Head, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.US$1,400
5 days LeftArtemissionRoman Gold and Mother of Pearl Ring with Agate Intaglio of Apollo, c. 2nd Century A.D.US$2,400
4 days LeftJasper52ROMAN/BYZANTINE CHRISTENING OR BAPTISM RING, C. 2ND-6TH CENTURY AD, SIZE ½US$65
4 days LeftJasper52ROMAN/BYZANTINE CHRISTENING OR BAPTISM RING, C. 2ND-6TH CENTURY AD, SIZE ½US$100
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedMedieval- Holy Land Bronze Ring with West Syriac Cross, Circa 10th-13en Century AD£60
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedViking Era Silver Ring with Runic Inscription, Circa 9th, 10th Century AD£40
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Sasanian Hemispherical Stamp Seal Engraved with Hare Motif, 3rd-7th Century ADUS$5