Sold2023Santa Clara & San Juan Pueblo miniaturesGroup of (5) Santa Clara and San Juan Pueblo sgraffito-carved miniature black and sienna pottery, to include: GLORIA ''GOLDENROD'' GARCIA, (Santa Clara Pueblo, b. 1942), jar with Native Americans poinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Reynolds (1902-1963) San Juan PuebloFramed watercolor on paper by Charles Henry Reynolds (Taos New Mexico 1902-1963). The painting is titled on the back "October at San Juan Pueblo". Artist signed lower right and additionally signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES LATE 20TH CENT SAN JUAN PUEBLO POTTERYThe collection includes: 1) Dominquita Naranjo (born 1942) incised micaceous bowl, signed on the base, measures 3 x 6 inches. 2) Rosita de Herrera (born 1940) incised bowl, signed on the base, measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomasita Montoya (1899-1978, San Juan Pueblo), A redware pottery bowl, early/mid-20th centuryTomasita Montoya (1899-1978, San Juan Pueblo)A redware pottery bowl, early/mid-20th centuryMarked to underside: Tomasita Montoya / San Juan PuebloThe large bowl with banded sgraffito geometric motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2020San Juan Pueblo blackware pottery bowl ca 1950Title: San Juan Pueblo blackware pottery bowl ca 1950's Dimensions: 8" diameter x 4 1/4" high Provenance/Additional Info: Signed Domenquito Naranjo. Excellent, deep cut pattern. Almost completely devoSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Juan Pueblo Naranjo Montoya Pottery Vase Jar7 3/8" tall, 9 1/8" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: KAP 26994See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom / Sue Tapia San Juan Pueblo 2IN PotTom and Sue Tapia signed Native American San Juan Pueblo New Mexico pot / bowl measures 2 in. tall x 4 in. wide x 1.875 in. across rim. Pin point sized surface nick. No evidence of cracks or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2024San Juan Pueblo Redware Large Pot 8 x 13 inchesSan Juan Pueblo Redware Large Pot. Most of the collection as purchased in the 1960's by consignors parents. Measures 8.125 inches x 13 inches. There is a one inch vertical crack from top rim down thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Juan Pueblo Pottery Pot by Ciprinita AquinoPolychrome pot with incised decorations signed by potter Ciprinita Aquino. Shows some wear, surface dirt, etc. 8" tall x 8.5" dia. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American San Juan Pueblo Pottery Vase[Ohkay Owingeh] Native American San Juan Pueblo Large Pottery Vase (unsigned). Measures 9.5 inches tall x 7 inches. Excellent condition. No cracks, chips or repairs. Provenance: Estate collection MissSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) T. MONTOYA SAN JUAN PUEBLO REDWARE POTTERY(lot of 2) Native American pottery, San Juan Pueblo, redware vessels, including: (1) signed on underside Tomasita Montoya (1899-1978), approx 4"h, 4.75"diam, (1) signed on underside Rosita De Herrea (See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American San Juan Pueblo Polychrome PotteryNative American San Juan Pueblo Polychrome Pottery (4), mid 20th c. Tallest: 6".See Sold Price
Sold2021Small South-west San Juan Pueblo Pottery BowlGood San Juan Pueblo incised three color bowl. 5 inches by 3 inches tallSigned on bottom. Excellent condition and patina. First half 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Good South-west San Juan Pueblo Pottery PlateVery nice 7 inch San Juan Pueblo pottery plate. Great design and great original condition with one minor nick on rim. Mid 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Myrtle Cata Signed San Juan Pueblo Micaceous Clay VaseSan Juan Pueblo micaceous clay handmade vase. Signed Myrtle Cata. Measures 7" tall by 6" wide. Domestic shipping $16. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or handling. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Juan Pueblo Indian Pot BowlSigned Tom and Sue Tapia. Measures approximately 2.25" tall by 2.5" wide. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AX 18509See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Tapia Miniature Pottery San Juan PuebloTom Tapia Miniature Pottery San Juan Pueblo. Measures 1.5 x 1.625 inches. No damage. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion oSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAN JUAN PUEBLO NEW MEXICO POTTERY BOWLSIGNED ROSITA DE HERRERA REDWARE POTTERY LOW BOWL. GOOD CONDITION. 6" DIAM x 3 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pot by Carnation & Bill Lockwood, San Juan Pueblo 3 1/2"H x 4 1/2"Diam.Native American Pot by Carnation & Bill Lockwood, San Juan Pueblo This is a classic pueblo pot with a beautiful red polished body and a painted Avanyu. The artists, Carnation and Bill Lockwood, make tSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Juan Pueblo PotUnsigned. Paper label under base. 13" diameter X 7-3/4" high. DMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tomasita Montoya San Juan Pueblo Indian Pot3 1/8" tall, 4 1/2" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: DRO 34036See Sold Price
Sold202320th Century San Juan Pueblo Pottery VaseSigned Maria Adelicia on base Dimensions: 8 x 9.25 x 9.25 in. NOTE: No apparent flawsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Myrtle Cata San Juan Pueblo Micaceous BowlMyrtle Cata (Native American, b. 1953), San Juan Pueblo two-toned ceramic pottery micaceous bowl, etched signature "Myrtle Cata, San Juan Pue." 5" H x 8.75" W. Provenance: Property removed from the PoSee Sold Price
Sold2015San Juan Pueblo Carved Miniature Seed Jar by TapiaFrom the Whittredge Estate, we have a Native American San Juan Pueblo Carved Miniature Seed Jar by Tom & Sue Tapia, measures 1.5''H x 2.5''D, beautifully carved with intricate designs, signed by artisSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryBette Ross "San Juan Capistrano Mission" Signed Original WatercolorUS$100
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLinnea Pergola, "Old San Juan" Framed 3D Limited Edition from an EA Edition, Hand Signed with LetterUS$220
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCalifornia Mission Church Landscape WC PaintingUS$50
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Pottery Figure of a Prancing Horse, Tang Dynasty 唐 白陶馬US$1,500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCundo Bermúdez was a Cuban artist who produced most of his work through painting, drawing, andUS$650
Freeman's | HindmanCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Blackware Pottery Jar, with Repeating FeatherUS$150(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Blackware Pottery JarUS$350(4 bids)
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJuan Marechal San Francisco Giants Autographed Portrait Signed Photo 10.5x8.5 - Blue InkUS$25
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJuan Marichal San Francisco Giants Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Black Ink - Hall of FamUS$25