Sold2021Theo Mercier (b. 1984, French)Os et poils, 2010 Hair, plastic, and resin Unsigned 60.5" H x 27" W x 12" D Provenance: Galerie Gabrielle Maubrie, Paris, France The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired from aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mathieu Mercier (b. 1970, French)"Mask," 2003 Plastic cable ties and metal Unsigned 26" H x 24" W x 11" D Provenance: Galerie Chez Valentin, Paris, France The Blake Byrne CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT LYN NELSON, DOLPHIN UNDERWATER SCENE, A/CRobert Lyn Nelson (American, b. 1955), "Off French Polynesia," 1984, acrylic on canvas, depicting dolphins playing in the ocean with boats in the background, signed and dated at lower left, signed, daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Introduction aux arts d'Afrique noire63 Introduction aux arts d'Afrique noire H 28 cm. B 21 cm. Marie-Louise Bastin Arnouville: Editions Arts d'Afrique Noire (1984). French text 429 pages Numerous illustrations HardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kayo Lennar "Family With Cat" Mixed Media, 2006Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Family With Cat, Olga, Theo, Sara, Mimi", Mixed Media on Canvas, 2006, signed, titled, and dated to verso, ebonized wood frame. Image: 7.75" H x 5.5" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Hugo Gouache PaintingJean Hugo Gouache Painting, French 1894-1984, signed lower right, gouache on paper, figures in a silk mat in gilt frame, 10 3/4" x 12 1/2", Makler Gallery label on verso. CONDITION: Very fine. Not exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jessica Tcherepnine (b. 1938): French TulipJessica Tcherepnine (b. 1938): French Tulip Watercolor on paper, 1984, signed 'Jessica Tcherepnine' and dated lower right, with label from Hobhouse Limited, London. 23 x 17 1/2 in. (sight), 28 x 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Book - Pierre Chareau: Architect and Craftsman 1883-1950 (French Edition)Book - Pierre Chareau: Architect and Craftsman 1883-1950 (French Edition). 1984, Editions du Regard. With dust jacket. A complete biography and monograph of the designer's work, with color and B&W phoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joel Kermarrec (French, b. 1939) L'annonce faite a,Joel Kermarrec (French, b. 1939) L'annonce faite a, 1984 oil on canvas 91 1/4 x 70 3/4 inches. Property from a Miami Beach Collection Provenance: Galerie de France, Paris Acquired from the above in 19See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ISABEL CANOVAS BLACKAMOOR DEMI-PARUREVintage Isabel Canovas (French b. 1945), blackamoor demi-parure, circa 1984, comprising a brooch and a pair of ear clips, each in gold tone and gunmetal tone metal depicting an African woman's face toSee Sold Price
Sold20181984 Louis Fabien Impressionist Oil on CanvasFrench Artist Louis Fabien's (b. 1924) Oil on Canvas titled Billiard au Cafe des Arts a St Tropez (Billiards at the Cafe of Arts on Tropez Street). Here Fabien has captured yet another moment in timeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse - Le Reve de Jacob Color EtchingTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012). Le Reve de Jacob color etching with carborundum, circa 1984. Edition numbered 39/75, signed LR in graphite. paper margins with prominent pressed in design. AntiquedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Buffet (b. 1943) FrenchSHEEPHERDER, 1984, color screenprint, signed and numbered H.C. (hors commerce) 65/75 in pencil, aside from the numbered edition of 295, published by Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions and printed by AccentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar The Four Seasons Oil on Canvas, 4Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), The Four Seasons - "Spring," "Summer," "Fall," and "Winter," oil on canvas, 1984, signed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 19.5" H x 15.5" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jigger Cruz (b. 1984)Jigger Cruz (b. 1984) Taste It Before You Leave signed and dated 2009 (lower right) oil on canvas 48" x 24" (122 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Makati City A graduate of Far Eastern UniversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Andy Garcia (b. 1984)Mark Andy Garcia (b. 1984) Prayer signed and dated 2020 (lower right) oil on canvas 47" x 47" (119 cm x 119 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Gallery andsigned by the artist confirming tSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Gilles Guias (b. 1965), French artist. Acrylic on board. Concrete composition. Dated 1984.US$320
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024US$1,500
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsTHEO HERNANDEZ FRENCH INTO FINAL PANINI INSTANT WORLD CUP VERSICOLOR CARD #110US$110
6 days LeftJasper52Jean Hardy (b. 1880), France. Lithography on paper. Young woman. Beautiful oval gold frame with bowUS$360
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseAcrylic on Canvas signed Julio Ismael Figueroa Beltran and dated 2007US$200