Sold2017Zamfir Dumitrescu. "Natura Statica...", oil(Romanian, b. 1946). "Natura Statica w Portret," oil on canvas, 21 1/2 x 28 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Little Child Shall Lead Them' or 'Peace' William Strutt (English, 1825-1915) Oil PaintingA Little Child Shall Lead Them' or 'Peace' William Strutt (English, 1825-1915) Oil Painting. Frame size: 12 x 14". Painting size: 8 x 10". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Charles Allen WinterCharles Allen Winter (American, 1869-1942), Untitled (War and Peace), oil on canvas (illustration), monogrammed lower right center, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame frame): 29"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, "Peace"Jose Fuentes de Salamanca (Spain, b. 1934), "Peace", oil on canvas sight: 30 x 40 in., frame: 41 x 52 in. Provenance: Property from an Oklahoma City, Oklahoma estate Shipping available forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pennants, License Plates, Travel Paper, etcPennants, travel paper, license plates, Big Little Books, oil/ canvas signed P R Mulliez, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting of Dogs ~ Jan Hermanus Melcher Tilmes 1847~1920a charming little oil on canvas, signed Jan Hermanus Melcher Tilmes born in 1847, died in 1920, no repairs or damage, a Nice little painting! about 7 1/4 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Little 1971 Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to John Little, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1984. A painter and textile designer, John Little is best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Little Terrace, Oil on Canvas PaintingDescription: A post impressionist style oil on canvas painting depicting the architecture of a Mediterranean coastal town.Title: Little TerraceType: PaintingMaterials: Oil on canvas Markings & InscripSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bennett Bradbury (1914-1991), "Little Corona," Oil on canvas, 18" H x 24" WBennett Bradbury(1914-1991)"Little Corona"Oil on canvasWith the incised signature lower right: Bennett Bradbury; signed again and titled in ink on the stretcher18" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 'The Little Fruit-Seller' Oil on Canvas Painting after Bartolome Esteban MurilloAntique 'The Little Fruit-Seller' Oil on Canvas Painting. A master copy of the work by Spanish artist Bartolome Esteban Murillo; late 18th or early 19th century. Two girls in the landscape holding a bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cornelis Zwaan, Dutch (1882 - 1964), Little Brother, oil on canvas, 23 1/2"H x 28 1/2"W, 30 1/2"H xCornelis Zwaan Dutch (1882 - 1964) Little Brother oil on canvas Signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: The following biography is based on information provided by McGuire Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. Salganik, "Little Darling", Oil on Canvas.Jassa Salganik, Russian-American, 1887-1937, "Little Darling", oil on canvas, unsigned. N.B.: J. Salganik, noted portraitist, painted Pres. Taft, Cardinal Hayes, among others.(JKIE7217)(WK) MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Snipes, Little Friend, Oil on CanvasKEVIN SNIPES (American, b. 1963), Little Friend, 2018, oil on canvas, canvas: 20 x 20 inches, signed, titled and dated verso. Provenance: Sale to benefit the Triton Museum (Santa Clara CA)See Sold Price
Sold2018GINO HOLLANDER (1924-2015) "Little Miss" oil on canvas"Little Miss" oil on canvas 30 x 20 inches. signed and dated 5-62. framed 31 x 21 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2020Heart Little Willow Oil on Canvas Abstract PaintingHeart Little Willow Oil on Canvas Abstract Painting Approximately 24 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015(ATTR) ALEXANDER LAWRIE JR. (American, 1828-1917)Little Horn, oil on canvas, 1864, signed 'A. Lawrie 1864', and '[illegible] 1864' (lower left), placard reads 'A. Lawrle: Little Horn', 14x20in., overall framed 18x24in. Provenance: Estate of Susan HaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Wisby, Stinson Beach from Bolinas, Little MesaJack Wisby (Am. 1870-1940), Stinson Beach from Bolinas, Little Mesa, oil on canvas board, signed lower left and titled verso. 14" x 24"; Frame: 18" x 27 3/4". Very good condition. Provenance: Ex. CollSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLEMISH SCHOOL, 18th CENTURY - Still life with ceramicFLEMISH SCHOOL, 18th CENTURY Still life with ceramic plate with fruit, vase of flowers and little monkey Oil on canvas, cm. 85x117. Framed PROVENANCE: Private collection, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2019Baroness Emmuska Orczy (1865-1947 Hungarian/British)Little Inky Oil on canvas Signed verso: Emmuska Orczy 18" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walt Wooten 'Scout with Peace Medal'Walt Wooten (American, b. 1939) 'Scout with Peace Medal'; Oil on Canvas; 40 x 30 (in); Signed Wooten, lower right. Signed © Walter Wooten, verso.See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryBrian O’Neill ‘Little Gems’ Original Signed Painting – 24x16US$500
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT JOY (American 1910-1993) A PAINTING, "Little Girl Reading," 1937US$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtKAREN MCSWEENEY (Irish Contemporary), 'A Little Bird Told Me', acrylic and oil on canvas, signed€200
4 days LeftLeland LittleDavid Birdsey Walkley (American, 1849-1934), Flock and Herder at NightUS$125(3 bids)
4 days LeftLeland LittleManner of Bartolomé Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1618–1682), Procession of the Holy FamilyUS$50
4 days LeftLeland LittleJoseph Malachy Kavanagh (Irish, 1856-1918), Portrait of a Catholic CardinalUS$50