Sold2021Vintage Pierced Brass Moroccan Style LampVintage, possibly antique, brass lantern. Pierced design. Decorated with inlaid costume cabochon, Suspended from three chains, chains converge. Measures approx 11.5 inches h, and 7.25 inches w. Some lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Moroccan Filigree Shade Brass LampLamp is vintage. Piece has filigree style shade with pierced detail. Lamp is brass. Piece has scroll & leaf detail. Piece has gilt metal finial & twist switch on top of shade. Lamp is footed. Shade haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Moroccan Turkish Pierced Brass Hanging LampIt is missing the socket. Showing discoloration some small dents and dings as well as general wear as expected with age. One seem is coming apart.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Moroccan Middle Eastern Style Brass LampVintage Persian Moroccan Middle Eastern Style Brass Table Lamp. Measures 40.5" from Base to Finial.See Sold Price
Sold2022MOORISH STYLE RETICULATED BRASS FLOOR LAMP19thC ISLAMIC MOORISH PERIOD SYRIAN - MOROCCAN PIERCED BRASS FLOOR LAMP WITH FRINGE - 27" x 69 1/2" (NEEDS TO BE REWIRED)See Sold Price
Sold2023Moroccan Style LampAn early 20th century Moroccan style table lamp. Embossed Brass construction with hieroglyphic design and hand pierced shade with silk fringe. Some wear to patina and denting. 24" high. ESTIMATE $200-See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Vtg Moroccan Moorish Pierced Brass Hanging LampsLot includes 2 hanging lamps. Each are black and gold toned. Lamps each have 3 candlestick style bulb sockets with chain links in between each. Each lamp has intricate pierced detail to shades. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Capodimonte Style Pierced Table Lamp Brass BaseVintage Capodimonte style pierced table lamp, covered with painted flowers. Star shaped brass base. 6" diameter x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Persian Style Brass Table LampVintage Persian style brass Table Lamp with a pierced brass and faux plastic jeweled shade and mounted onto a wood base, 31"H. Condition: Areas with patina wear and wear and loss on base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Brass Asian Style Goose Neck Standing LampVintage Brass Asian Style Goose Neck Standing Lamp. Features a brass ship motif with a decorative pierced brass base. Wired for electricity. 58 inches x 13 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Style Brass Stained Glass Shade Table LampA vintage Tiffany style brass colored patinated metal triple-light table lamp featuring a pierced foliate motif body completed with a pink rose patterned stained glass shade. It is unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Moroccan Brass Spherical Hanging LanternMoroccan Style Pierced Copper Spherical Hanging Lantern, with faceted colored glass. 31" H x 7" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Lighting, Pendant lamps, Hall lantern, DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Brass Ornate Bell Form LampVintage, possibly antique, table top lamp. Cast brass, possibly bronze. Intricate detailing, crafted to resemble an Asian style temple bell. Lamp is pierced, lower section of lamp decorated with largeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Moroccan Incense BurnerVintage pierced brass Moroccan incense burner with ornate stand. Measures 10 1/4" tall x 4 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Round Pierced Brass LampVintage round shaped brass lamp with pierced scroll pattern. Measures approx. 10 x 12.75 inches excluding socket and harp. Not tested for function. Some surface wear including scratching and denting oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage brass Cloisonette style lampVintage brass Cloisonette style lamp approx. 7" diameter x 20" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Brass Colonial Style LampVintage, brass lamp in colonial style with 3 lights. Measures approx 54 inches tall and 9 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Brass Triennale Style Floor Lamp with BlaVintage Brass Triennale Style Floor Lamp with Black Cone Shades. Pierces shades. -- Dimensions: H: 73 inches: W: 39 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold201520 in. Pierced Brass Turkish Style Table Lamp20 in. Pierced Brass Turkish Style Table Lamp. 20 in. dia. shade has pierced filigree design, on a pierced decorated brass base with original 3 socket light cluster. In very good condition with no denSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Bouillotte Style Table Lamp & Shade2 Vintage Brass Bouillotte Style Table Lamp & Single Tole Shade. Shade does not fit the lamps. Larger measures 28 inches x 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE REPOUSSE PIERCED BRASS TABLE LAMPDimensions: (To finial) H 29" x Dia. 11" Condition: Not tested. Oxidation and tarnish, a few dents to metal, chips to wooden base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Baroque Style Candelabra Lamp 33inLamp is vintage. Piece has baroque style with scroll & leaf structures. Lamp has 5 arms not including center. Piece has 2 bulb sockets. Lamp is gold toned & brass. Piece measures approximately 33 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BRASS STYLE TORCHIERE FLOOR LAMP 65"-65" x 11" APPROX- VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE, SEE PHOTOS-DP62521See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Antique Large Moorish Style Pierced Brass 6 Light Moroccan ChandelierUS$1,500
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Victorian Double Parlor Oil Lamp Chandelier with Brass DetailingUS$10
18 hrs LeftBidhausArt Deco Frosted Glass Crescent Moon Boudoir Lamp 13.25 inches Brass Glass USA 1920US$10