Sold2021Olympia Beer Advertising Paper PosterDated 1976, 22 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches, Broken GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Gettelman Beer Advertising Paper Poster13 1/2 x 18 inches, Some CreasesSee Sold Price
Sold2017OLYMPIA BEER POSTER #1Vintage 1970's Olympia Beer Advertising Poster Brewerania 1907 Replica 22 X 29. Pinholes in white boarder, light foxing near bottom. Overall wonderful framable condition. Please note that this lot hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thoman Abeking Original German Bier Poster Linen BackedTITLE: Thoman Abeking Original German Bier Poster Linen Backed ARTIST/DESIGNER: Thomas Abeking (1909-1986) COUNTRY: Germany MATERIAL: Paper TYPE: Advertising poster, beer poster DATE/PERIOD: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN F. BETZ & SON, PHILADELPHIA, PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING POSTERJOHN F. BETZ & SON, PHILADELPHIA, PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING POSTER,lithograph on paper, for "John F. Betz & Son/ Ale, Porter & Lager Beer, Brewery, Crown, Willow & Fifth Sts., Philad'a.", image depiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Advertising Beer Posters and SignsIncludes Budweiser 1977 Calendar, Schlitz Paper Ad, Sterling Beer, and More. Largest 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olympia Beer Advertising LithographOlympia Beer advertising lithograph. Fantastic find! Image: 24 x 20 in. Frame: 30 x 26 in. Very good condition. Be sure and view all pics for condition. Provenance: This is from private collection inSee Sold Price
Sold20161939 NYWF Schaefer Beer Advertising PosterOriginal advertising poster for Schaefer Beer, showing the Schaefer Center at the New York World's Fair. Artwork by Lorime. Sight seen approx. 23.5" x 18". Original fold lines, some light creases.See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Hires Root Beer Advertising Poster1950's Hires Root Beer Advertising Poster: Framed cardboard poster in good condition some water damage on edges. "Top it Off With Hires Adventure in Refreshment". Measures 30 x 21". This item will reqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bunte Tango Candy Framed Advertising Paper PosterCirca 1940s, Frame measures 13 3/4 x 20 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Marathon Beer Advertising PosterVintage framed Marathon Beer advertising poster. Sight 21 1/2" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Beer Advertising Paper incl Simon PureVintage Beer Advertising Paper incl Simon Pure, Etc and Group of Advertising Yardsticks -See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sapporo Beer Advertising Poster JapanMetal supports at each end. 30" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022BeiPing Five Star Beer Advertising PosterDESCRIPTION: Chinese BeiPing beer/alcohol advertising poster, mounted in gold toned bamboo motif frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: (Image) H: 38.25" x L: 29" (Framed) H: 29.5" x L:See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Olympia Beer Advertising Light Up ClockIt's the Water" Working Condition, 12"x15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Olympia Beer AdvertisingSelect offering of a 1970's Olympia Beer Advertising Piece on wood. Piece measures 33" by 24".See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 FRAMED PAPER AND CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHS W/ EARLY GRAPHICSUS$150
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Graupner's Beer Advertising Items.US$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.US$70(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.US$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHorlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.US$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker's Bock Beer Schnitzel Bank Paper Roll-Up Poster.US$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOlde Lancaster Beer Lithograph on Paper Advertising Sign.US$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Wacker Beer Lithograph on Paper Framed Advertising.US$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld German Premium Lager Beer Advertising Wall Clock.US$25(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2nd Edition Vintage Poster 'Exposition Internationale'US$600(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHILSON'S FAMOUS MINSTRELS PAPER LITHOGRAPHED POSTER W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICUS$100
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2nd Edition Vintage Poster - 'Lucien Lopes Silva' 1898US$600