Sold2021Chinese Sancai Glazed Dragon Jar, 19th C.A Chinese ,19th C, Sancai glazed dragon jar featuring 2 dragons set against a yellow glaze background. Dragons interspersed with white flowers. Decoration around the base and rim frames the main dragoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese sancai glazed pottery dragon dishLarge Chinese sancai glazed pottery dragon dish, Likely Qing Dynasty (19th c.), pottery glazed in yellow, green and brown, with incised dragon in central medallion, surrounded by a band of scholar's oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese glazed stoneware Martaban jarChinese glazed stoneware Martaban jar, 19th/20th c., dragon and lotus flower decoration, four figural handles at shoulder, no visible marks, approx. 22.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unusual Famille-Verte Ovoid Dragon Jar Marked 19th CAn unusual Chinese famille-verte and underglaze-blue glazed ovoid jar and cover, finely decorated with flaming dragons surrounded by floriated motifs, Wanli mark to the base, late 19th century, late QSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Turquoise JarChina, 19th C., turquoise glazed dragon jar. Height 7 in., Width 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th c. glazed & carved vase, Guangxu periodA fine Chinese 19th century sancai glazed and carved vase with dragon motif decoration in relief, Guangxu period, 8.3"x4.8"x3.65"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese glazed stoneware Martaban jarChinese glazed stoneware Martaban jar, 19th/20th c., molded dragons in relief, six handles, no visible marks, 22.5"h x 13"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of an Award Winning Journalist and AuthSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Chinese Sancai Glazed Vase & Foo Dog, 19th C.Three Chinese sancai glazed objects:,dated from 19th C to early 20th C, two foo dogs on pedestals and an oval style dragon vase. The vase has two sides with raised dragon and water imagery, with two cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Peach Blossom Glazed Jar w/ Incised DragonChinese ,Kangxi mark but dated from 19th C, an oval shaped peach blossom glazed jar with dragon patterns incised to the glaze, interior in white, underside with six-character in cobalt blue H: 5"(12.8See Sold Price
2020Chinese Sancai foo dog Yuhuchunping vaseChinese Sancai foo dog Yuhuchunping vase, Qing Dynasty (likely 19th c.), polychrome glazed pottery, with stylized dragon handles, remnant paper label to underside, 12"h x 7"dia Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR CHINESE MARTABAN JARS MOUNTED AS LAMPS, 19TH CPair of large Chinese brown glazed earthenware martaban jars, now mounted as lamps, having applied lion head handles and incised dragon decoration, not examined off of the bases for marks. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZED BLUE AND WHITE GINGER JARS AND COVERS paintA GOOD LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZED BLUE AND WHITE GINGER JARS AND COVERS painted with dragons amongst clouds. 39 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Chinese celadon porcelain table lamps(4) Chinese celadon porcelain table lamps, 19th/20th c., jar and vase forms, blue glazed floral, bird, and dragon decoration, each mounted on wooden base, largest: 28"h x 6.5"w (total), 23.5"h x 8.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Turquoise Glaze Jar w/ Lid, Late 19th CA late 19th century turquoise glazed porcelain jar with a lid and a wooden stand. The lid and jar are octagonal, and each has a Greek key border. The jar is decorated with a black and red dragon and gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 19th c. light green glazed porcelain jarUnusual Chinese 19th century light green glazed porcelain jar embossed with dragon motif decoration, 6.4"Hx8.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN JUG & GINGER JAR.A 19th C. Chinese famille rose cider jug decorated with dragons and waves, 7.5”H, and a Chinese blue monochrome covered ginger jar with a blue under glazed circle on the bottom 7.5”H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Peacock Glazed Covered Jar, 19th CA large Chinese peacock glazed covered jar, dating from the 19th century. Wide base expanding to widening body and tapered at high shoulder , with peacock glazed covered from top to bottom, 6 verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Green Ge Glazed Jar, 19th CenturyA Chinese green ge glazed jar dating from the 19th century. Dimensions are: 5 1/2 inches tall X 4 3/4 inches wide, 13.97 cm X 12.06 cm. All measurements are approximate. Provenance: From a private colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Dragon Jar,19th C.A Chinese,19th C, blue and white dragon jar. Two blue dragons curve around the jar chasing a flaming ball, their heads facing each other. D. 9" (22.8 cm), H. 6.75" (17.1 cm) Condition: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Flambe Glazed Jar MAL, 19th C.Two Chinese,19th C, flambe glazed jars converted into lamps, one tapered and slender and the other more squat and rounded. Both on round wooden base. H. Vase 11" (28 cm), Overall: 27" (68.5 cm) H. VasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Sancai Glazed Covered Box, 19th C.Chinese ,19th C, covered box in a begonia shape, carved with two female figures in low relief, covered with green, yellow ,purple colored sancai glaze,geometric pattern etched around the side,six CharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yellow Glazed Dragon Waterpot, 19th C.A Chinese yellow glazed dragon waterpot, dating from the 19th century. An oval shaped waterpot with deep angles sides and a small rim. On bottom an incised single dragon design. L. 3 5/8" (9.2 cm) ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese turquoise glazed porcelain jar, 19th c.provenance: Christie's, 4in(L) x 3.5in(H)See Sold Price
Oct 19Time ArtKwon-Glazed Porcelain Antique, Yongzheng Year Made, Yiqiantang Dragon Year Made, 19th CenturyCA$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Red Glazed Porcelain Wares, 18th/19th Century 清中期 豇豆US$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered 'Dragon' Silk Panel, 19th Century 清晚期 團龍US$350
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Character with blue robeUS$350