Sold2022Champion Spark Plugs More Power-Speed Porcelain SignChampion Spark Plugs Insure More Power-Speed Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.75. SSP (single sided porcelain) vertical light-house sign has excellent color and gloss. One of the better examples seenSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE CHAMPION SPARK PLUGS TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ SPARK PLUG GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked W.F.R. Co., Springfield, Ohio. A very unique and seldom seen Tin Flange Sign from Champion Spark Plugs showing an excellent Spark Plug graphic on each side as well as Tin LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Champion Spark Plugs Thermometer/Weather Forecast Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.25, 34"x28", SST rolled edge wood-back thermometer, tube is good, has wear and fine scratches. TAC #039607See Sold Price
Sold20244ft Champion Spark Plugs Race Track Neon Sign4ft vintage single sided tin Champion Spark Plugs " Do Not Litter Track" racing 2-color neon sign. It features an original vintage 1970s single sided tin Champion Spark Plugs sign with newly added neoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Champion Spark Plugs w/Lady Sitting on the World Logo Metal Signrated 8.25, 6.5"x4.75", SST oval sign has very good color and shine, has light wear in the field around the perimeter. TAC #047357See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAMPION SPARK PLUGS TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ SPARK PLUG GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is marked "Made in the U.S.A" and has excellent color, gloss and graphics. The field of this sign has some minor scratching throughout, but is overall very nice. The sign shows some areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAMPION SPARK PLUGS TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ SPARKPLUG GRAPHIC.This is marked "Made in the U.S.A", with an excellent spark plug graphic prominently displayed in the middle of the piece. There is some staining to the white areas and very minor paint loss toward thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Champion Spark Plugs Flange SignVery uncommon sign. One side exhibits areas of light wear and losses, some fading and scattered light oxidation. A crease exists mid-sign near the flange bend. Condition 6.75. The other side exhibitsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Champion Spark Plug DisplayTin display with 8 spark plugs. Great gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and minor paint loss. It also has two small nail holes. Great spark plug graphics on three sides. Marked made in USA. Rare piSee Sold Price
Sold2024'Champion Spark Plugs,' 'Invincible Motor Insurance'Champion Spark Plugs,' 'Invincible Motor Insurance' Two motoring-themed signs. Printed Tin Lot to be sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2021Champion Spark Plugs Dealer Service Metal SignMetal flange sign. Has very good color and shine, has wear and scratches, marked Made in U.S.A., 12"x18", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Champion Spark Plugs ROG Lighted SignOutstanding Art Deco Champion Spark Plugs reverse on glass lighted advertising sign. Sign is in nice working condition. Can has wear from use and age. Glass appears to have been replaced at some pointSee Sold Price
Sold2020Champion Spark Plugs Flange SignDST. Nice colors and graphic. Has some wear and scratching throughout. Sign has two bends in the middle. Has some crazing on one side. Minor areas of paint loss. One mounting hole has been cut. DisplaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PAINTED METAL CHAMPION SPARK PLUGS SERVICE SIGN.SST. Excellent painted metal sign from Champion Spark Plugs. There is some paint loss to the right-hand side of the spark plug graphic and throughout the red edge of the sign. Marked "Made in U.S.A.".See Sold Price
Sold2021Champion Spark Plugs "Less Gas More Pep" Metal SignSST. Sign has very good color and shine, light wear, 12"x26", rated 8.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Champion Spark Plugs Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "Made in U.S.A" lower left edge. 13.5 x 29.25". Exhibits very minor surface scratches, mostly from the raised lettersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, Champion Spark Plugs, self framed SS embossed metal with diecut mount holes, c.1940, GoodSign, Champion Spark Plugs, self framed SS embossed metal with diecut mount holes, c.1940, Good cond, strong colors, some surface wear w/light bends & later overpaint to frame, 48"H x 17.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Champion Spark Plugs Neon ClockNeon clock with plastic face. It has good color with wear and minor discoloration. It is also missing the bubble glass over the clock. Works well and seems to be accurate. Tough clock to find. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Champion Spark Plugs "Less Gas More Pep" Metal SignSST. Sign has very good color and shine, light wear, 5.5"x14.5", rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Dependable Champion Spark Plugs Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9, 12"x18", metal flange sign has excellent color and shine, nice. TAC #047333See Sold Price
Sold2022Dependable Champion Spark Plugs Metal Flange SignRated 9, 12" x 18", metal flange sign has very good color and shine. The Authentication Company #037717See Sold Price
Sold2022Champion Spark Plugs w/Logo Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 12"x26", SST sign has excellent color and shine, has light wear, has crease at the right-hand edge. TAC #038826.See Sold Price
Sold2022Champion Spark Plugs Lighthouse SignSSP, has average color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, and some chipping throughout, has a large vertical crease in the center, and a few drilled holes, both vertical edges have been trimmed, diSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersMoPar Auto-Lite No. 1658 844 Spark Plugs Partially Full BoxUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdecoration pieces for a stately dollhouse room, tin chandelier, without spark plugs, height: 9 cm,€80