Sold2023Early American Coin Silver Soup Ladle by Burnett, scarce Georgetown, DC maker, Charles AlexanderEarly American Coin Silver Soup Ladle by Burnett, scarce Georgetown, DC maker, Charles Alexander Burnett, circa 1825, engraved standing lion crest, 13 1/2" long, 202 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early American Coin Silver Soup Ladle, by Joseph GeeCirca 1785. Typical 18th Century form with Doublestruck Heel. Hallmarked as shown. Monogrammed as shown. 14 5/8" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Coin Silver Soup Ladle, N. HardingAmerican Coin Silver Soup Ladle, N. Harding Maker's Mark N.Harding, Newell Harding, Boston, 1822, engraved decoration, 13-1/4"l, weight approx. 7 T.O.See Sold Price
Sold2023An American Coin Silver Soup LadleAn American Coin Silver Soup Ladlemarked "Kirk" and with three pseudo hallmarks to verso, period script monogram "FC" to handle. 14 in. 6.505 troy oz. The consignor notes that this ladle descended inSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver Soup Ladle, mark of John Lawson WesterveltAmerican Coin Silver Soup Ladle, mark of John Lawson WesterveltNewburgh, New York, active 1848-1905, shaped bowl with twist stem, engraved armored portrait medallion handle with script monogram. 11 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Two American Coin Silver Soup LadlesTwo American Coin Silver Soup Ladlesthe largest with mark of Philo B. Gilbert, New York City, active 1838-1868, with retailer mark of Gennet & James of Richmond, Virginia, active 1847-1855, with perioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bartram Coin Silver Soup LadleAmerican Coin Silver Soup Ladle , William Bartram, Philadelphia, c. 1769, l. 13 in., wt. 5.85 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Wilson Coin Silver Soup LadleAmerican Coin Silver Soup Ladle, William Wilson (1755-1829), act. Abington, MD 1781-1829, late 18th/early 19th c., elongated fiddle handle, period script monogram, l. 13 3/8 in., wt. 5.85 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2016American & Continental silver soup ladles1) Russian silver soup ladle with gilt silver bowl, Moscow 1889, 2) American coin silver soup ladle with gilt silver bowl; 12.20 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Colonial Coin Silver Punch/Soup LadleAmerican Colonial Coin Silver Punch/Soup Ladle by Caleb Beal. Hingham, Massachusetts Circa 1770. Monogrammed. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: L-14.5". Weight: 5.68 ozt / 176.5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Southern Virginia Coin Silver Punch/Soup LadleAmerican Southern Virginia Coin Silver Punch/Soup Ladle by Thomas B. Campbell. Winchester, Virginia Circa 1815. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Monogrammed. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022American "Sheaf of Wheat" Coin Silver LadleAmerican "Sheaf of Wheat" Coin Silver Punch/Soup Ladle by Robert & William Wilson- Philadelphia, PA Circa 1825. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed. Condition: Excellent. Needs Cleaning. Monogrammed. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES OF AMERICAN SILVER FLATWARE Approx. 5.8FOUR PIECES OF AMERICAN SILVER FLATWARE1) Wood & Hughes monogrammed coin silver soup ladle. Length 11.25”.2) Alvah Skinner monogrammed coin silver butter knife with strawberry design.3) SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Silver Soup LadleTogether with two wooden handled toddy ladles, an English silver pierced bowl ladle with bright-card decoration, tea strainer and an American Coin silver sugar shell with makers mark L. Huntington, JrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A North Carolina Coin Silver Soup Ladle, Mark of Freeman WoodsA North Carolina Coin Silver Soup Ladle, Mark of Freeman Woodsearly 19th century, with handsome bright cut engraving and period monogram "WKA" to handle, mark to verso. 13 in. 5.37 troy oz. Born in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Southern Related Coin Silver Soup Ladle, Mark of Emile ProfiletA Southern Related Coin Silver Soup Ladle, Mark of Emile Profiletwith unidentified NYC manufacturer's mark, retailed by Profilet, period "T" monogram. 13 in. 7.62 troy oz. Louis Emile Gustave ProfiletSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large American Coin Silver Soup Tureen 1845Large American Coin Silver Soup Tureen by Ball Black & Eoff-Shepherd, New York. Circa 1845. Fully Marked. Condition: Generally Very Good, Monogrammed Dimensions: Handle to Handle- 15" x H- 12.5", TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Campbell Southern Coin Silver Soup Ladle, NC or TNLarge Tennessee or North Carolina coin silver punch or soup ladle, marked JOHN CAMPBELL in rectangle (working Fayetteville, NC, 1818-1836, and Nashville, TN, active 1836-1855), with oval bowl and rounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nathaniel Vernon Charleston SC Coin Silver Soup Ladle,scarce Southern silver server, 13\" long, monogram......Charleston, S.C. coin silver gravy ladle, marked “N. VERNON” for Nathaniel Vernon who Burton in South Carolina Silversmiths shows working inSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Coin Silver Ladle.An American Coin Silver Ladle. Marked for H.J. Pepper. Engraved with a "C" on the handle Length: 13.5" Wt: 6.40 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Rasch Coin Silver Soup Ladle, having upturnedAnthony Rasch Coin Silver Soup Ladle, having upturned fiddle and shell handle with single drop, marked A. Rasch, length 13 1/2 inches, 5.9 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver LadleProbably George B Sharp, Philadelphia, active 1850-1874, gilt bowl, with curving handle, spade shaped terminal with applied ivy decoration, against a stippled ground, 10 1/2 in. L, 5.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two New York Coin Silver Soup LadlesTwo New York Coin Silver Soup Ladlesto include: Albert Coles Kenilworth soup ladle with shaped bowl, script monogram and 1904 date to handle (13 1/2 in.); the second with mark of Ball, Tompkins and BlSee Sold Price
Sold2023KY Coin Silver Soup Ladle, Fletcher & BennettLarge Kentucky coin silver soup or punch ladle, olive pattern, with H monogram and incuse mark en verso for Fletcher & Bennett (working Louisville, KY, 1843-1854). 13" L. 6.55 oz troy. Private SoutherSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN COIN SILVER CREAM POT / JUG AND LADLE, LOT OF TWOUS$150
5 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesJ. DOLFINGER & CO., LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLEUS$100
5 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesNEW ENGLAND AND OTHER AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 21US$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausTipt by E & D Kinsey 1844-1861 Ohio Coin Silver Soup Ladle Early Antique 13 5/8"US$10
5 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesASA BLANCHARD, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLEUS$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesMORDECAI MILLER, YORK, PENNSYLVANIA AND LEESBURG / ALEXANDRIA, VIRGINIA COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUPUS$250
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals3 Southern Coin Silver Items, incl. Kendrick Punch LadleUS$150
Jun 22Marz Auctions4 American Coin Silver Pear & Bacall Large Soup /Serving Spoons c1850 BostonUS$100
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Classic by Easterling Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom 10 1/2"US$10
5 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesPENNSYLVANIA AND MARYLAND COIN SILVER SPOONS AND LADLE, LOT OF NINEUS$90(2 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEighteen Ten 1810 by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 195 pcsUS$10
783 Lots AwayBidhausMeadow by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 65 pieces DinnerUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 51 PiecesUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausAmerican Classic by Easterling Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 63 pcsUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Classic by Easterling Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 54 PiecesUS$10