Sold2015EARLY PUSHER PLANE PENNY TOYGermany, tin bi-plane made from Wright's Bros. design, painted in yellow, red and blue, features seated pilot at front wing, two props on rear wing. 3 1/2" wingspan.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNUSUAL GERMAN BI-PLANE PENNY TOY91. UNUSUAL GERMAN BI-PLANE PENNY TOY | Provenance: Bob Davis Aeronautical Collection. | 3.5" wingspan | Propellers are repainted, otherwise in overall (Excellent Condition) for this toy. | $700 - $1,See Sold Price
Sold2021German Penny Toy Bi-PlaneGerman Penny Toy Bi-Plane Early 20th century. Tin lithograph toy. 1 x 3 in. A Rochester, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 5: Penny Toy Size Airplanes.One is a German tin litho with propeller, a Japanese white metal plane with cardboard wing and three diecast planes which look to be French. Conditions vary.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHERMANN BI-WING PUSHER PLANE238. GUNTHERMANN BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Working. | 10" l. | Clothe has age related patina, missing propeller, (Exc. Cond.) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2023M&K BI-WING PUSHER PLANE GO-AROUND257. M&K BI-WING PUSHER PLANE GO-AROUND | Attributed to Mohr & Kraus. Provenance: Bob Davis Aeronautical Collection. | 9" wingspan | Tower is all original with a replacement balancing bar, airplane haSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY BI-WING PUSHER PLANE915. EARLY BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Hand painted, wind-up allows rear propeller to spin, when hung by string causes circular flight path. | 6" wingspan. | (Very Good Condition) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE912. LARGE FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Outstanding example, tin airplane has a very involved shape and styling, tiered wings, multiple propellers and large shelf presence make this a wonderful toy!See Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL BI-WING PUSHER PLANE99. SMALL BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Creative design, small pusher plane had adjustable rear fin to set the angle of flight when hung from string and wound. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 11" l. |See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE95. LARGE FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Germany, wind-up motor driven rear propeller, detailed example can suspend from string and fly in a circle or roll along floor. Provenance: Bob Davis AeronautiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE913. SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Wind-up allows rear propeller to spin, when hung by string causes circular flight path. | 8" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Very Good Condition) |See Sold Price
Sold2023SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE351. SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | 4.5" wingspan | Front wing/blade and bottom floor of rear tail fin are professional replacements, original figure, (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $800 -See Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE121. SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | 4.5" wingspan | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024MEDIUM FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE153. MEDIUM FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Germany, wind-up mechanism to spin rear propeller. Provenance: Bob Davis Aeronautical Collection. | 5.5" wingspan | Small front wing/blade and the upper/topSee Sold Price
Sold2023SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE355. SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Provenance: Bob Davis Aeronautical Collection. | 5.5" wingspan | One prop blade replaced, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $700 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2020BI-WING AIRPLANE PENNY TOY1097. BI-WING AIRPLANE PENNY TOY | 2.5" l. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021BI-WING AIRPLANE PENNY TOY423. BI-WING AIRPLANE PENNY TOY | 5" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2017German Tin Litho Single Wing Airplane Penny Toy.Marked "Made in Germany" on the wing. Either made by Distler or Kellerman but is unmarked. Individual lithographed pilot, original propeller in the front. Very little wear. Condition:(Excellent).DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Penny Toy Planes with Hanger Tin LithoGreat loooking Tin Litho Plane hanger, front door opens and closes. Includes 2 Penny toy planes. Hanger is 5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY GERMAN BI-WING WIND-UP TIN LITHO AIRPLANE TOY ANDUnmarked, but probably Fischer. Cardboard props and back have been replaced, has original tin litho driver, base is contemporary. When wound, airplane goes around base. Some general overall wear. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eagle Models World War I German Bi PlaneWorld War I German Bi-Plane - Mint Condition. Box Excellent. Unmarked Box.See Sold Price
Sold2018CIRCLING AIRPLANE PENNY TOY1131. CIRCLING AIRPLANE PENNY TOY | Germany stamped on the wing, plane has a string pulley. 5.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Germany Airplane Hanger & 2 Planes Penny Toys TinHanger is in good shapefeaturing planes on 2 sides. Measures 3.25" x 3" Planes have some wear. Nice Patriotic Bi-planeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO GERMAN PUSHER PLANES W/ TOWER220. TWO GERMAN PUSHER PLANES W/ TOWER | Both working wind-ups spin propellor blades, toys designed to hang from a string and fly in a circular pattern or from a tower of similar design to this replacSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 2005 Gearbox Die Cast-Military & Gas Pumps-MOC-NOSUS$30
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsVERY SCARCE LINDBERG PAST, PRESENT & FUTURE VEHICLE MODEL SET IN ORIGINAL BOXUS$200
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF APPROX. 20: IDEAL TOY CORPORATION PRECISION MINIATURES MODELS IN ORGINAL BOXESUS$150
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroLarge Group of Early Candy Containers, Toys, and OrnamentsUS$50