Sold2024Robert Jacobsen. Abstract Danish Modern. 161/250. Framed Signed and Numbered Lithograph PrintRobert Jacobsen. Abstract Danish Modern. 161/250. Framed Signed and Numbered Lithograph Print Dimensions: Frame Height: 25.5 inches, Frame Width: 32 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 19 inches, ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Burden, Mini Skyscraper on Little MesaChris Burden Mini Skyscraper on Little Mesa 2003offset print in colors on embossed metal 34.5 h x 26.75 w in (88 x 68 cm) Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed to lower edge 'To Irene Chris BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha, Mason Williams and Patrick Blackwell, Royal Road TestEd Ruscha, Mason Williams and Patrick Blackwell Royal Road Test 1967black offset print on 80 lb. white Prentice Gloss Text with spiral binding 9.5 h × 6.5 w in (24 × 17 cm) Signed and inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) Stock Market Offset PrintLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). Color offset serigraph print of original 1972 work titled, "The Stock Market." Print signed LEROY NEIMAN to lower right. Presented in a modern silver tone frame. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jens Asby Gold and Jade Danish Modern RingJens Asby Design (Copenhagen/Frederiksberg, 1970-?) Modernist form with cylindrical jade stone in 14k yellow gold offset mount, signed 585 CFH Handmade, Denmark. 21.58 g. Ring size 6.75-7. Jade cylindSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MODERN PRINT GROUPINGIncluding Raoul Dufy offset reproduction print and signed mixed media. Dimensions: (Dufy frame) H 7.5" x W 15", (Sight) H 5" x W 10.5" Condition: Frames with some scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ED RUSCHA HOPE LITHOGRAPH 25"1998 ED RUSCHA HOPE OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER | MODERN ART PRINTS WALL ART MODERN HOME DECOR-SIGNED IN PLATE & DATED 1998-25" X 17" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, MINOR WEAR, CREASINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring Act Up Aids Poster 1989, Modern Pop ArtKeith Haring "Ignorance=Fear Silence=Death" Aids Poster. Poster, Offset Lithograph. Signed in print "© K. Haring 89." This is the iconic poster, made by Haring for the advocacy group ACT UP in 1989See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNDERTWASSER CONSERVATION WEEK 1974 POSTERFriedrich Hundertwasser Conservation Week New Zealand 1974 original vintage poster. Offset lithograph with metal foil insets poster print. Signed in the plate lower left. Measures 23 1/2" (60cm) x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Roy LichtensteinRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "Modern Painting with Sun Rays," 1967," 1972, offset screenprint in colors, pencil signed lower right, from an unnumbered edition, printed by the New York GraphSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL 'MARILYN' SIGNED ANNOUNCEMENTAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph in colors announcement for Andy Warhol: A Print Retrospective 1963-1981. Printed by Colour Editions, Inc. Published by Castelli Graphics. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL 'MARILYN' SIGNED ANNOUNCEMENTAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph in colors announcement for Andy Warhol: A Print Retrospective 1963-1981. Printed by Colour Editions, Inc. Published by Castelli Graphics. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL MARILYN OFFSET LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) color offset lithograph titled 'Marilyn'. This is appears to be a trial proof for the invitations to the exhibition Andy Warhol: A Print Retrospective 1963-1981 heldSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE RODRIGUE 'BLUE DOG w FLAG' SIGNED PRINTGeorge Rodrigue offset lithograph depicting a blue dog with American flag background. Signed in marker. Viewable measures 11 1/2" x 7 1/2". Frame measures 15 1/8" x 11 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024BLUE DOG ON FIERY ORANGE GROUND SIGNED PRINTOffset lithograph depicting depicting two dogs over a fiery orange and yellow ground. Signed in black marked. Viewable measures 11 3/4" x 7 5/8". Frame measures 15 1/8" x 11 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE RODRIGUE 'BLUE DOG, RED' SIGNED PRINTGeorge Rodrigue offset lithograph depicting a blue dog with yellow outline on a red ground. Signed in marker. Viewable measures 11 1/2" x 7 1/2". Frame measures 15 1/8" x 11 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024BLUE DOG ON RED & WHITE SIGNED PRINTOffset lithograph depicting a blue dog with red and white ground. Signed in marker. Viewable measures 11 1/2" x 7 5/8". Frame measures 18 3/8" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023SISTER CORITA KENT 'L IS FOR LADYBUG' COLOR PRINTSister Corita Kent offset lithograph. Titled 'L is for Ladybug.' Signed in the plate lower right. Measures 17" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024BLUE DOG WITH PINK HEARTS SIGNED PRINTOffset lithograph depicting blue dog with pink hearts on a red ground. Signed in black marker to right margin. Mounted to cardboard. Measures 9 3/4" x 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024BLUE DOG WITH CANDLE SIGNED PRINTOffset lithograph depicting a blue dog with candle. Signed in marker. Viewable measures 10 3/8" x 6 1/4". Frame measures 20 1/4" x 16 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Alvarez Abstract Contemporary Modern Art PrintElba Alvarez Z to Abstract | Medium: Offset Lithograph on Paper Plate Signed in Artwork | Edition Size: Open | Unframed Size: 30 x 24 inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 100See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Reigning Queen, Queen Margrethe II Of Denmark, 1985US$100
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage 1989 Keith Haring Activist Poster Lithograph. Ignorance = Fear, Silence = Death. Framed (NoUS$150
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, 'Bath Bubbles' Print #14 Signed Limited Edition, 2001, 27"X34"US$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoy Lichtenstein, "Two Paintings" Hand Signed & Framed LithographUS$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcementUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Gertrude Stein (F. & S. II.227) ' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' SignedUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTed Williams, "Hitlist 1995" Hand Signed Offset Lithograph, Green Diamond Coa, FramedUS$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, Print# 17, Signed Limited Edition Lithograh, 2001US$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo 'The Umbrellas', Joint Project for Japan & U.S.A. (Blue), Hand Signed Lithograph, 1987US$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDavid Hockney Letter S - Framed Lithograph with Hand Signed Cut outUS$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo ' Ponte Neuf Empaquette-Long View - 1985', Hand Signed Offset LithographUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo 'Ponte Neuf Empaquette-Close Up - 1985', Hand Signed Offset LithographUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo 'Wrapped Floors - 1984', Hand Signed Offset LithographUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Sarah Bernhardt (F. & S. II.234)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews'US$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Sigmund Freud (F. & S. II.235)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso (after), 'Frederic Joliet Curie', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1959US$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'George Gershwin (F. & S. II.231)' SIGNED FROM TEN PORTRAITS OF JEWSUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Martin Buber (F. & S. 228)' Signed announcement From Ten Portraits Of JewsUS$600