Sold2022Antique Turkmen Tekke main carpet Late 19th CenturyAntique Turkmen Tekke main carpet Late 19th Century wool on wool foundation Size: 3.08 cms x 2.04 cms ( 1.21 ins x 80 ins )See Sold Price
Sold2020Tekke main carpet. Turkmenistan. Antique. About 120 -242 cm x 190 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on wool. Turkmen tribal rug. Amongst other things, a few very small holes.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tekke Main Carpet: 6'11'' x 9'10''Antique Tekke Main Carpet: 6'11'' x 9'10'' (211 x 300 cm), Turkmenistan, Central Asia, late 19th c. Pennsylvania estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE TEKKE MAIN CARPETearly 20th Century, with four rows of guls on a red ground h. 10ft-4in. w. 6ft-8in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique fine Tekke, main carpet, Turkmenistan,mid 19thAntique fine Tekke, main carpet, Turkmenistan,mid 19th century, wool knotted on wool, with classic Tekke Göls, approx. 297 x 200 cm, condition: 3(good condition for its age).Antique, old and decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Turkman Ersari Main CarpetAntique Turkman Ersari main carpet, wool on wool, with an all-over geometric design. Woven in colors of red, salmon, blue, and cream. 89 in x 73 in. Late 19th century. PROVENANCE: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Afghan Turkman Main CarpetAntique Afghan Turkman Main wool carpet in indigo reds with 4 rows of guls, the medallion like designs in center, and a border with repeating designs. Measures 74"W x 102"L. Condition report: please sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tekke main carpet antique, Turkmenistan, 19th centuryTekke main carpet antique, Turkmenistan, 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 303 x 185 cm, condition: 2 .Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tekke main carpet antique, Turkmenistan, 19th centuryTekke main carpet antique, Turkmenistan, 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 285 x 212 cm, condition: 4. Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tekke main carpet antique, Turkmenistan, middle ofTekke main carpet antique, Turkmenistan, middle of the 19th century, wool knotted on wool, with Tekke Goels and Tschemtsche secondary motifs, approx. 317 x 217 cm, (age-related condition).Antique, oldSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TEKKE TURKMEN RUG CARPETAntique Turkmen / Turkoman Tekke small rug / carpet. 3 x 6 gul arrangement surrounded by a good border design. Circa 1900. Measures: 41" x 49"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TEKKE TURKMAN RUG CARPETGood, antique, Turkmen / Turkman / Turkoman carpet. Tekke guls in a traditional design with good secondary guls. Good weave with expected plush wool. A good example of a carpet woven in Turkmenistan.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tekke Turkmen Ensi Rug, 4' 5" x 4' 1"Antique Tekke Turkmen Ensi rug or carpet, near square form, wool on cotton. Traditional designs including four central panels bordered by chevron and diamond designs, and a lattice and diamond designSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Tekke 'Main Carpet',Fine Tekke 'Main Carpet', Turkmenistan, late 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 258 x 212 cm, condition: (traces of age/use), so- called Tekke Guls. Special-Auction: Antique,old and decorative collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Afgan Bokhara Rug, 6'10" x 9'4"In the finer “Mauri” Tekke Turkmen weave on wool, this tribal main carpet shows  four columns of floatingrounded and quartered tribal Tekke major guls, with chemche minor guls betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ersari Beschir carpet. Turkmenistan. Antique.308 cm x 221 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on wool. Probably natural colours. Main carpet. Turkmen tribal rug knotted in the area of the Amu Daya River. Very good overall condition, full pile. Shipping of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TEKKE TURKMEN RUGA good, Tekke Turkomen / Turkmen Bokhara design carpet / rug. Measures: 41" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Fine And colourful Antique Six-Gul Tekke Turkmen TurbaA Very Fine Antique Six-Gul Tekke Turkmen Turba. Wool on a wool foundation. A very decorative piece, with appealing colours and a typical kockanak main border. Piece has two small missing borders at tSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Turkmen Rugs3 Antique Turkmen Rugs, including a Tekke ensi, a Beshir rug, and a Beluch main rug. 5' x 9'6"; 3'5" x 7'1"; 3'9" x 4'1". 34 lbs. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TEKKE TURKOMAN TURKMAN BAG CHUVALAn antique Tekke Turkoman / Turkman bag face / chuval / juval pile weaving (rug / carpet). Very tightly woven with strong, clear, design elements. A row of small, oxidized, silk woven elements may indSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique very fine six-gul Tekke Turkmen TorbaA very fine antique Islamic six gul Tekke Turkmen Torba. Wool on a wool foundation. The weaving has a typical kockanak main border. Mid 19th century. In mint condition. Size: 1.30m x 0.45m (51ins x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Tekke Main Carpetmid 19th century, 260 x 193 cm, Central Asia, West Turkestan A classic main carpet of the Tekke tribe. The brick-red field displays a repeat of 4 x 10 large, immaculately drawn primary guls and chemchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tekke Main CarpetTekke Main Carpet 242 x 195 cm (7' 11" x 6' 5") Turkmenistan, mid 19th century Condition: good, low pile in places, several small old repairs and reweavings, both ends slightly incomplete, selvages reSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Approach to Antique Carpets, Stark D&D Build, 1993US$10(2 bids)