Sold2022Francesco Tabusso (Sesto San Giovanni, 1930) - Bonaccia, 1988Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called SettMINOLETTI GIULIO (1910 - 1981) Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Settebello) for Breda, Sesto San Giovanni. Painted metal and padded skai.. Cm 52,00 x 78,0See Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated upper right 1982, 30”x35” (76cm x 90cm), Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A. CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1966, 10”x30”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2016Zorzi, La Vergine e Gesù appaiono a San Filippo…Domenico Zorzi (1729 - 1792)[attribuito a], La Vergine ed il Bambin Gesù appaiono a San Filippo Neri. Penna e inchiostro bruno, pennello e acquerello bruno, rialzi in bianco. Carta grigio verde conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated 1982, 30"x24”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Signed and Dated (upper right), 1951, mixed media on paper, 7"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto è per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formò a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Chinese 10 panel mural painting, possibly MingEarly Chinese 10 panel mural painting. Originally from a screen cronicling the life of a high official in 4 different stories all in an outdoor garden setting with attendants and scholars. 2 separateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Sterlé Platinum & Diamond Double Clip BroochPierre Sterlé double clips/brooch, a diamond and platinum knot with round-cut diamonds, suspending cascades of rectangular diamonds mounted in platinum, ca. 1955, with an approximate total weight ofSee Sold Price
Sold20245.34ct Marquise Diamond Solitaire Ring w/ GIA5.34 carat marquise brilliant cut diamond solitaire ring. Featuring a 5.34ct diamond, H color/SI2, 17.78 x 9.40 x 5.38 mm. GIA report number 2231206137. Mounted in a custom made 6 prong 18k white goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE SEAL ON STAND, 19TH CENTURY. Of rectangular form carved in relief withA CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE SEAL ON STAND, 19TH CENTURY. Of rectangular form carved in relief with figures in a boat below mountains and pine trees with clouds. Inscription of Ming dynasty poem down onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese guan-type quatrefoil bowlChinese guan-type quatrefoil bowl. Of quatre-lobed form with elegantly indented corners, the flared sides rising steeply from the recessed foot, covered overall in a fine pale greyish blue glaze suffuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE JAPANESE PORCELAIN VASE, MIYAGAWA KOZAN, C1900-1910A RARE JAPANESE PORCELAIN VASE, MIYAGAWA KOZAN, C1900-1910. In the form of two polar bears in a cave with thick drips of white glazed icicles pooling into translucent glaze at the tips in places leadiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large chinese hardwood double bodied cabinet withA large chinese hardwood double bodied cabinet with ornate perforated detailing. height 200 x width 101 x depth 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large chinese hardwood double bodied cabinet withA large chinese hardwood double bodied cabinet with ornate perforated detailing. height 200 x width 101 x depth 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese lungquan guan-type brushwasherChinese lungquan guan-type brushwasher. Of elegant square sides with wide everted rim set with indented corners, and supported on four bracket foot, covered all over with a lustrous olive green glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Massive Blue/White Garlic-Head VaseMassive Blue/White Garlic-Head Vase. The globular body rising to a tapering long neck surmounted with a bulbous mouth, the body decorated with four large Arabic inscribed roundels with further inscripSee Sold Price
2017Chinese Large Reticulated Baluster Vase.Chinese Large Reticulated Baluster Vase. Stoutly potted with eight faceted sides and a broad shoulder with short neck to a flared rim, decorated with two pairs of reticulated quatrefoil panels each enSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Howard Hitchcock, Honolulu, 1921, oil/canvasDavid Howard Hitchcock, Honolulu, oil/canvas, signed, titled and dated lower right "D. Howard Hitchcock, Honolulu, H.I., 1921". 24" x 30"; Frame: 31" x 37". Very good condition, relined. Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Massive Blue/White Arabic Inscribed ChargerMassive Blue/White Arabic Inscribed Charger. Decorated in the center with an Arabic inscription contained within square panels enclosed by a circular medallion with ruyi scroll, the rim further decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese persimmon glazed ting ewerChinese persimmon glazed ting ewer. Stoutly potted with ovoid body mounted with a double spout and a slender neck attached to a curved strap handle, the body freely incised with leafy peony scrolls, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen De Staebler Bronze Sculpture, "Man with Tar Heart"Bronze Sculpture by Stephen De Staebler (American, 1933-2011), titled "Man with Tar Heart", 1981. This piece is a cast bronze sculpture representing an abstracted human male torso with a head, featuriSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, 'Cinnamon' teapot from the series 'Indian Memories', 1972 (design)€800
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Or square lobed form decorated with two£90(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN OVIFORM JARS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with flowering£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DEER BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. The bowl with deep rounded£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. Of varying forms decorated with Long£100(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, MING DYNASTY. Squat globular body leading into a£180(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. With rounded sides decorated with£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASE, 18TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated with pheasant£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN DISH, LATE MING DYNASTY. Moulded lobed dish£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY. Thickly potted with rounded sides and a£180
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BODHISATTVA, PROBABLY NEPALESE, 18TH CENTURY. Heavily cast, seated in£360
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, MING DYNASTY. Five jars of various forms decorated£260(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. TO include a Gu vase with leaf mark to£50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionBOOKS: CHINESE AND JAPANESE WORKS OF ART IN THE COLLECTION OF HER MAJESTY THE QUEEN, BY JOHN£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF KOREAN CELADON GLAZED STONEWARE PORCELAIN ITEMS, CIRCA 15TH CENTURY AND LATER. To include£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JAR, EARLY 19TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated with£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE RUBY GROUND AND FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAIN JARDINIERES ON STANDS, 20TH£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various forms decorated£120(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ROOSTER DISHES, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. With rounded£300(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN MINIATURE VASES, 18/19TH CENTURY. Nine vases of various forms to£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF THAI SAWANKHALOK CELADON GLAZED STONEWARE ITEMS, CIRCA 15TH CENTURY. To include a large£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE CHINESE QINGBAI WARE MEIPING PORCELAIN VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY. Heavily potted with£240
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA COLLECTION OF CHINESE AND JAPANESE STONEWARE AND PORCELAIN BOWLS IN SIZES. Including: a flared£50(1 bid)