Sold2023(7) Art of Leone Frollo, The Blue Glamour Books(7) Art of Leone Frollo. Includes (2) #1, (2) #2, #3 and #4. MINT UNREAD NOS (New Old Stock) condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proviSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poirson: West Africa (Mauritania to Sierra Leone)Map Title: Carte de la Cote Occidentale de l’Afrique, Depuis le Cap Blanc Jusqu’a La Riv. De Serra Leonne Cartographer: Poirson//Tardieu Place/Date: Paris / 1803/1804 Size: 15" x 16 3/8" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Sanglier et le Satyre. Volume I & IILe Sanglier et le Satyre. Volume I & II Vases plastiques Hellénistiques de grandes Grèce et de Sicile Sguaitamatti M., Leone R., Leibundgut Wieland D. (2015). Kilchberg / Zürich, AKANTHSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Fredericks Leaping Gazelle Bronze Sculpture on Stone PedestalA magnificent modern bronze sculpture titled "Leaping Gazelle" by world-renowned Michigan sculptor Marshall Fredericks. The pedestal is included with the sculpture. One of the most prolific sculptorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet Neuf Personnages Fond Noir Signed Ink Drawing on Paper Art Brut Framed 1961A rare expressive animated ink drawing on paper titled Neuf Personnages Fond Noir (Nine Characters Black Background) by French artist Jean Dubuffet. Signed on the bottom left with an October '61 date.See Sold Price
Sold2024Milton Avery Bathers on the Rocks 1948 Landscape Signed Double-Sided Watercolor Painting FramedA unique original double-sided watercolor painting titled "Bathers on the Rocks" by Milton Avery. The watercolor on the front showcases two modern abstracted figures; signed on the bottom left and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Evening 1965 Signed Acrylic Painting on Canvas FramedA lively and bright acrylic painting on canvas titled "Evening" by American artist Robert Natkin. Hand signed and dated 1965 mid bottom as well as verso. Titled on wood backing and annotated "DetroitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins Phenomena by Agamenon Paris 1963 PaintingA magnificent, original, abstract acrylic painting on canvas titled Phenomena by Agamenon. The painting is hand signed in white acrylic on the front top left by Paul Jenkins. The verso is also signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4 Bronze Sculpture 1955A modern monolithic patinated bronze sculpture on marble base titled "Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4" by Henry Moore. Name plaque and dated 1955 on base. Original gallery and auction stickers on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Modern Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Coffee TableFor your consideration is a wonderful, etched bronze coffee or console table on casters, signed by Philip & Kelvin Laverne, circa the 1960s. It has been said that only 4 of this table was ever createdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yaakov Agam Rainbow Rhythm 1995 Large SculpturePolymorph rainbow rhythm silkscreen on perspex on wooden base.signed lower right and numbered 34/99 SE lower left, silkscreen on perspex on white wooden base. Height 21.3 in.; Width 74 in. Depth 3.1 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Harbor Scene FramedA lively modern oil painting on canvas by French artist Maurice de Vlaminck. Signed on the bottom left. Vlaminck created this energetic harbor scene in the principles of the Fauvism movement. DramaticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baba Nimba West African Vintage Tribal Large Carved Wooden Wood Fertility SculptureA vintage Baba Nimba African wood fertility standing sculpture. Exquisitely carved example of a fertility mask from the Guinea region. These masks are among the largest used in a ceremonial fashion ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosewood Brazilian Lounge Presidential Chairs Jorge ZalszupinThese spectacular, ultra rare, gorgeous rosewood Brazilian lounge chairs "The Presidential" by Jorge Zalszupin. The lovely dark rosewood U shaped chair, chrome plated tubular legs, and micro spade fabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Crak! 1963 Signed Pop Art Lithograph UnframedAn iconic and rare lithograph on paper titled "Crak!" by pop-artist Roy Lichtenstein. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right. Crak! is a 1963 pop art lithograph by Roy Lichtenstein in his comic booSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat Untitled Acrylic/Oil Music Sheet 1982A unique opportunity to own an original acrylic/oil and organic pigments on a music sheet by beloved Neo-expressionist artist, Basquiat. Created in 1982. The imagery showcases a skeleton-like figure wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Houser Twilight Song 1990 Bronze Table SculptureFor your consideration is a radiant bronze sculpture titled Twilight Song 1990, with an annotation of 8/10, signed by Allan Houser. Dimensions: 17.5h x 16 dia. In excellent condition.Allan Capron HousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Zalszupin Pair of Vintage Rosewood Brazilian Lounge Presedencial Chairs 1960sThese spectacular, ultra rare, gorgeous rosewood Brazilian lounge chairs "The Presidential" by Jorge Zalszupin up for consideration. The lovely dark rosewood U shaped chair, chrome plated tubular legsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Motherwell Black with No Way Out from El Negro 1983 Signed Lithograph 62/98 FramedAn Abstract Expressionist lithograph in colors on TGL handmade paper titled "Black with No Way Out, from El Negro" by postwar artist Robert Motherwell. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenneth Noland Abstract Hand Made Paper Colored PulpFor your consideration is an outstanding abstract hand made paper with colored pulp artwork, dated 1979, and signed on verso in pencil by American artist Kenneth Noland (34.5”h x 29.5”h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Framed Still Life Signed Roy LichtensteinFor your consideration is a wonderful, framed lithograph, signed by Roy Lichtenstein, numbered 80/250, dated 1994. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 25" W x 2" D x 27" H and theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Janvier Pop Population Contemporary Acrylic Painting on Canvas UnframedA dynamic acrylic painting on canvas titled Pop Population by award-winning Canadian artist Alex Janvier. Titled and dated 1979 on the bottom left. Signed by the artist mid bottom left. This is a quinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein Shipboard Girl 1965 Signed Pop Art Lithograph on Paper UnframedAn iconic and rare offset lithograph on wove paper titled "Shipboard Girl" by pop-artist Roy Lichtenstein. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right. "Shipboard Girl" is a 1965 pop art lithograph by RSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMilitary strategy. LEONE VI - PIGAFETTA. Trattato brieve dello schierare.€500
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAnatomy. SERAO. Opuscoli di fisico argomento 1. Descrizione dell'elefante. 2. Saggio di€250
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$175(6 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950sUS$625(3 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFabulous French Art Deco Cubist Tapestry by Jean Picart Le DouxUS$300(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseJEAN DUFY (1888-1964): LE BATEAU FERRY, An original French Post-Impressionist drawingUS$2,500
7 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions STEVE WALKER (20th c, Canadian)"Revelation" L/E Print, Gay Interest, Nicely FramedUS$20(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Antonio Ramos dated 2009 titled Le PatioUS$100
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Black Leather Chaise Lounge Chair - resembles 'Le Corbusier LC4'CA$140(5 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1929US$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte FigurineUS$275(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANTIN KLUGE (Russian/French 1912-2003) "Le Chateau d'Ermenonville," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,900(2 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. for Le Tallec Porcelain "Black Shoulder" Pattern Dinner ServiceUS$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftSTAIRLe Roy & Fils Paris Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Enameled Miniature Carriage ClockUS$800(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Colombier d’Aujargues, 1980US$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLE PHÔ, [vietnamien] (1907-2001) : Pavots et pivoines. Circa 1963. Peinture sur soie collee sur€15,000(1 bid)