Sold2022Robert H. Colescott (1925 - 2009) Arizona Artist OilSigned On Lower Right The Medium Is Oil On Canvas Board Beautiful Condition. with frame. Painting's age is estimate circa 1960s by checking the age of the artwork and medium. Size of the painting is 2See Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENT RENZI (American. 1925 -2009)‘Two Women Seated on a Bench’ (variation on the artist’s “Visit”). Signed and dated “Renzi 1964. Patinated Bronze, Marble Base. Height 6 ½”. Width 6 ¾”. Depth 3 ¼”. (Cond: good) (See Sold Price
Sold2016Clement Renzi (American 1925 - 2009) - BronzeClement Renzi (American 1925 - 2009) - Bronze Bronze sculpture of a woman seated atop a wood stand. Signed on left leg. 11H"See Sold Price
Sold2017Susan Peterson VaseGlazed and textured vase by Susan Peterson, 1970s. 18" H x 19" D.See Sold Price
Sold20221925 USA SILVER PEACE DOLLAR (PHILADELPHIA MINTED) Uncirculated1925 USA SILVER PEACE DOLLAR (PHILADELPHIA MINTED) UncirculatedSee Sold Price
Sold20211925 USA PEACE SILVER DOLLAR (UNCIRCULATED)1925 USA PEACE SILVER DOLLAR (UNCIRCULATED)See Sold Price
Sold20211925 USA SILVER PEACE DOLLAR (SAN FRANCISCO MINTED)1925 USA SILVER PEACE DOLLAR (SAN FRANCISCO MINTED)See Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN: Ha Bik Chuen (Chinese, 1925 - 2009), "Two Directions", 1977, embossed lithograph, no. 5/75,ASIAN: Ha Bik Chuen (Chinese, 1925 - 2009), "Two Directions", 1977, embossed lithograph, no. 5/75, depicts two cross-cut circles and leaves in foreground with free-form linear design in background inSee Sold Price
Sold20211925 USA SILVER PEACE DOLLAR (PHILADELPHIA MINTED) Unci1925 USA SILVER PEACE DOLLAR (PHILADELPHIA MINTED) UncirSee Sold Price
Sold20211925 USA PEACE SILVER DOLLAR (MINTED PHILADELPHIA)1925 USA PEACE SILVER DOLLAR (MINTED PHILADELPHIA)See Sold Price
Sold20201925 USA PEACE SILVER DOLLAR (SAN FRANCISCO MINTED)1925 USA PEACE SILVER DOLLAR (SAN FRANCISCO MINTED)See Sold Price
Sold2022J.P. SEEBURG STYLE C NICKELODEON.1925, USA: The J.P. Seeburg Style "C", called the "Xylophonian" in Seeburg literature, has a 54 note piano with xylophone and mandolin. Center art glass is a open theater curtain, very similar to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022NELSON & WIGGINS STYLE 6 ORCHESTRION.1925, USA: Nelson & Wiggins was a late comer to the mechanical music business, with operations confined mostly to the years 1920 to 1930. This example is the Style 6, Orchestra. With Piano, mandolin aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Colescott (American, 1925-2009) UntitledRobert Colescott (American, 1925-2009) Untitled Signed bottom left, oil on board. (7 7/8 x 12 1/4 in. (20 x 31.1cm)) Provenance The Artist.Private Collection (gifted directly from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Ducaroy, Togo Leather Sectional Sofa + Ottoman, France 1973 / ca. 1990Michel Ducaroy(French, 1925 - 2009)Togo Sectional Sofa + Ottoman, France 1973 / ca. 1990white leather4 sections plus matching ottomanfabric manufacturer's label on reverse of each section: Ligne RosetSee Sold Price
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, Eastern part of Brooks Range, Alaska, USA, 2009 - 1US$100
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, Eastern part of Brooks Range, Alaska, USA, 2009US$100
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, A large number of Porcupine carribous, Alaska, USA, 2009US$100
6 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsKem Weber, Coffee table from the Walt Disney Studios, Burbank, CAUS$4,000
840 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPaul Gauguin The Meal of the Bananas Custom Framed Print 12x14 inches LandscapeUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsArthur Dow Yellow Flowers Ipswich Custom Framed Print 12x13 in LandscapeUS$10