Sold2022Amelia Pelaez Lithograph in ColorDESCRIPTION: Lithograph by Amelia Pelaez depicting a lady on a balcony. Signed "AP 64" at bottom left and marked "21/25". Framed. CIRCA: 1964. ORIGIN: Cuba DIMENSIONS: L: 27.75" W: 1" H: 33.75". CONDISee Sold Price
2021Amelia Pelaez (1886-1968) - Cuban Artist - Water colorAmelia Pelaez (1886-1968)- in the style of - Cuban Artist - Water color on Paper- Size: 19" X 13"-With frame: Shipping within the U.S. $149. Condition Report: - By registering to bid for this auctionSee Sold Price
2019Amelia Pelaez (1886-1968)- CubanAmelia Pelaez (1886-1968)- Cuban Artist- Water color on Paper- Size: 9" X 12"-With frame:In The Style Of ..Shipping within the U.S. $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Amelia PELAEZ (1897-1968)framed numbered color serigraph in excellent condition 33.25" x 24.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896-1968)Medium: Serigraph. Lithograph. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS POSTER AFTER ROLAND BUTLER.Ca. 1930s, color lithograph on paper. Woman on horseback, "Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey". Framed, 39"h. 29.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Autograph BookVictorian autograph book belonging to Amelia Smith of Cleveland, Ohio. Great penmanship in autographs and sentiments dated 1883-1884. This book has a numer of color lithograph illustrations.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896-1968) "Vase of Flowers with Stained Glass" Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Still life oil on Canvas painting by Cuban artist Amelia Pelaez (1896-1968) titled "Vase of Flowers with Stained Glass"; Depicting a vibrant and colorful scene of flowers set in front ofSee Sold Price
2021ZAO WOU-KI LITHOGRAPH COLOR ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI LITHOGRAPH COLOR ON PAPER. Zao Wou-ki. Untitled A.150. Lithograph in colours, 1963, signed dated in pencil. Numbered 12/125. Image irregular size 51.5cm by 40.5cm. Sheets 65.4cm by 50cm. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against SpainAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against Spain on January 5th, 1896 in Yaguajay, the province of Las Villas, Cuba. Her family was part of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib. Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896–1968) Flower Vase Still Life Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting attributed Amelia Pelaez depicting a still life of a footed bowl of fruit. Signed at upper right. Canvas was professionally mounted on board. CIRCA: 1956 ORIGIN: CuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amelia Pelaez 1961 Large Oil CanvasAttributed to Amelia Pelaez, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 47 x 40 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Amelia Peláez del Casal (5 January 1896 - 8 April 1968) was an importaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against SpainAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against Spain on January 5th, 1896 in Yaguajay, the province of Las Villas, Cuba. Her family was part of theSee Sold Price
2024Amelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain onAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain on January 5th, 1896 in Yaguajay, the province of Las Villas, Cuba. Her family was part of the Cuban-CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amelia PELAEZ (1897-1968)gouache on cardboard, 1958, 19.5 x 23.75 WITH CERTIFICATE FROM MR. ROBERTO CAYUSO.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Amelia Pelaez 1961 Oil CanvasAttributed to Amelia Pelaez, it does not havea COA. Medium: oil canvas. 48 x 36 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1896 - 1968. Amelia was born in 1896 in Yaguajay, in the former Cuban provSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amelia Pelaez Watercolor on Paper Art: 17" x 22.5" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 250.Amelia Pelaez del Casal was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amelia Pelaez (Attributed) Oil on Canvas Art: 32" x 23" CubaNo COA - Shipping in USA $ 250.Amelia Pelaez del Casal was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cuban art Amelia Pelaez 1956Oil in canvas. 23.50" x 19.50" inches, excellent conditionSee Sold Price