Sold2022A LARGE IRISH GEORGE II MAHOGANY HUNT TABLE, CIRCA 1750A LARGE IRISH GEORGE II MAHOGANY HUNT TABLE CIRCA 1750The hinged leaves supported by a twin gateleg action73cm high, 366cm long, 56.5cm deep with leaves down, 176cm deep with leaves up Provenance:BarnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cello Circa 1750Antique Cello Circa 1750 A 7/8 Size Antique Cello of excellent quality and good overall condition ready to be played as having been evaluated by two professional luthiers, New York. The Cello featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export gilt-decorated black lacquer cabinet-on-stand circa 1750A Chinese Export gilt-decorated black lacquer cabinet-on-stand circa 1750 The upper section with paneled sides and two doors displaying painted scenic landscapes, engraved escutcheons and two handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE DELFT BLUE AND WHITE VASES, CIRCA 1750THREE DELFT BLUE AND WHITE VASESCIRCA 1750Two octagonal and all of baluster form 24cm high to 21cm high (3)Provenance: Supplied by Robert KimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE II WALNUT AND UPHOLSTERED WING ARMCHAIR, CIRCA 1750A GEORGE II WALNUT AND UPHOLSTERED WING ARMCHAIRCIRCA 1750, PROBABLY IRISH112cm high, 86cm wide, 77cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN Circa 1750COLLECTION OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINCirca 1750In an Imari pattern. Includes:1) Large serving bowl with armorial crest. Diameter 10”.2-5) Four covered teapots. Heights from 4.5” to 5.5”.6-7) TwSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE II MAHOGANY CLOTHES PRESS, IN THE MANNER OF GILES GRENDEY, CIRCA 1750A GEORGE II MAHOGANY CLOTHES PRESSIN THE MANNER OF GILES GRENDEY, CIRCA 1750The doors enclosing three sliding trays181.5cm high, 129cm wide, 65cm deepProvenance: Property from the Kingshott CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE II 'RED WALNUT' CANDLESTAND, CIRCA 1750A GEORGE II 'RED WALNUT' CANDLESTAND CIRCA 1750 52cm high, the top 35cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George II inlaid and veneered burl walnut tall case clock William Scafe, London, circa 1750A George II inlaid and veneered burl walnut tall case clock William Scafe, London, circa 1750 The hood with stepped sarcophagus top with three brass steeple finials, frieze and spandrels with carved bSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 10) Italian Rococo dining chairs, circa 1750,(Lot of 10) Italian Rococo dining chairs, circa 1750, consisting of (2) armchairs and (8) side chairs, each having a shaped back upholstered in orange ribbed velvet, accented with brass nail head trimSee Sold Price
Sold2024A fine Irish George II mahogany side table, circa 1750A fine Irish George II mahogany side table, circa 1750 With molded rectangular top, over scalloped apron with carved central front shell, on cabriole legs with shell carved knees, ending in ball-and-cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE II MAHOGANY BACHELOR'S CHEST OF DRAWERS, CIRCA 1750A GEORGE II MAHOGANY BACHELOR'S CHEST OF DRAWERS CIRCA 1750 With hinged top 76cm high, 73.5cm wide, 37cm deep (when closed)Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine Lund's Bristol butterboat, circa 1750A fine Lund's Bristol butterboat, circa 1750 The very shallow boat modelled in the shape of a single leaf, the underside with crisply moulded veins spreading from a branch or stalk that extends into aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE II CARVED WALNUT STOOL, CIRCA 1750A GEORGE II CARVED WALNUT STOOL CIRCA 1750 With padded and needlework upholstered top 47cm high, 58cm wide, 47cm deep overall Provenance: Property from the Phillip Lucas Collection, Spitalfields HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare engraved airtwist ratafia flute and an ale glass, circa 1750A rare engraved airtwist ratafia flute and an ale glass, circa 1750 The ratafia of tall slender funnel shape, a pair of barley ears below the rim and a sprig to the reverse, the lower part with honeycSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chelsea saucer, circa 1750A Chelsea saucer, circa 1750 Of octagonal form, painted in bright Kakiemon palette with a phoenix in flight above a 'banded hedge', flowering plants and hollow rockwork, another bird perched on a gnarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Torah Scroll On Parchment, Poland, Circa 1750, Judaica.Torah Scroll On Parchment, Poland, Circa 1750, Judaica. Square Ashkenazi script (Bet Yosef). Tagin on the letters ×©×¢×˜× ×– ×’×¥ and on the letters בדק ×—×™×”. OthSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAFE - SINGLE DOOR - BLACK HOBNAIL - CIRCA 1750 - 20x20x20SAFE - SINGLE DOOR - BLACK HOBNAIL - CIRCA 1750 - 20x20x20See Sold Price
Sold2024Important Documented Saxon Quill Polychrome Reliquary Cross, Circa 1750Important and well provenanced cross of the Cloister Marienthal, Saxony circa 1750. Beautifully decorated and carved in wood with polychrome painted sunburst rays and an interior under glass. HeavilySee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of George II shagreen knife boxes circa 1750A pair of George II shagreen knife boxes circa 1750 Retaining early silk lining. (H: 10 in.) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE II MAHOGANY AND CARVED GILTWOOD MIRROR, CIRCA 1750A GEORGE II MAHOGANY AND CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORCIRCA 1750 127cm high, 71cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XV Gilt Walnut Console Table w/ marble top / circa 1750 / 37 1/4"H, 64"L, 25French Louis XV Gilt Walnut Console Table w/ marble top / circa 1750 / 37 1/4"H, 64"L, 25 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Regence bombe commode circa 1750French Regence bombe commode circa 1750, having a serpentine top surmounting the five drawer case of bombe form, and rising on outswept feet, 35"h x 47"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Provincial trestle table circa 1750An Italian Provincial trestle table circa 1750, having a rectangular top over the paneled frieze with twin drawers at each end, and rising on shield form trestle supports, conjoined by the pierced strSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaximilian III Joseph Duke of Bavaria, 1750 Engraved by Johann SysangUS$50
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Matched Pair of French Wriggle-Work Engraved Pewter Chargers, by M. Chocquell, Bergues, France,US$1,200
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroHeart and Crown Bannister Back Arm Chair in Green PaintUS$500