Sold2016HOMER, WINSLOW (BY OR AFTER), American 1836-1910,Title: (Civil War Scenes), 12 full page or double page illustrations from Harper's Weekly, woodcuts on newsprint, late 19th C., , , , , Size info: ,sheet: each approx 14 by 9 1/2 in. (36 x 24 cm.) oSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Look-Out Alls Well WINSLOW HOMER 1906 EtchingDetails: HOMER, Winslow (1836-1910). The Look-Out - "All's Well". Boston: Published by John A. Lowell Bank Note Company, 1906. Etching. Remarque of a transatlantic liner in the lower left margin. IssSee Sold Price
Sold2020Winslow Homer, Making Hay, 1872Making Hay. Homer, Winslow - American (1836-1910). Woodengraving. Harper's Weekly, July 6, 1872. Artist Biography: Winslow Homer (February 24, 1836 - September 29, 1910) was an American landscape painSee Sold Price
Sold2017Winslow Homer: Summit of Mt. WashingtonHomer, Winslow - The Coolest Spot in New England-Summit of Mt. Washington. 1870, published in Harper's Bazaar 7/23/70, ed. unknown, G.217, 13-3/4 x 9-1/8, on thin warm white wove paper. Please note thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Winslow Homer - The Courtin 1874HOMER, Winslow, illustrator; and James Russell LOWELL. The Courtin'. Boston: James R. Osgood and Company, 1874. Small quarto. Title and 7 silhouette plates after Homer, reproduced in heliotype from drSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four(4) Books: Winslow HomerIncluding: Winslow Homer's Magazin Engravings; Winslow Homer- Whitney Museum; Winslow Homer; Winslow Homer-American Artist: His World and His WorkSee Sold Price
Sold20151986 Winslow Homer-Watercolors BookReference #: ULXX3282-R Artist Name: Homer, Winslow Title: Winslow Homer-Watercolors Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1986 Framed: No Paper Size: 11.5 x 8.25 inches Image Size: 11.5 x 8.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winslow Homer, American 1836-1010, Oil/c Painting Ocean Scene with Waves ands Ships, 1885Winslow Homer, American 1836-1010, Oil/c Painting Ocean Scene with Waves ands Ships, 1885, signed and dated, large oil on canvas. Edges relined and small damage on sky backgroubd. See Pictures. size:See Sold Price
Sold2022HAMILTON HAMILTON (CT/CA, 1847-1928) AFTER WINSLOW HOMER (MA/ME/UK, 1836-1910)"Fog Warning", etching on paper by Hamilton after the Homer painting, signed in print and pencil by both Hamilton and Homer, with a pen & ink remarque of a barrel float by Homer, copyright 1887 by FisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Winslow Homer American Black Figures in a Forest Original Oil Painting Feragil Gallery ProvThis is a really exciting Painting. An antique American School genre painting Attributed to Winslow Homer. Depicting 2 black figures with horse and cart along a stream in a forest clearing. The work iSee Sold Price
Sold2022WINSLOW HOMER (MA/ME/UK, 1836-1910)"Eight Bells", engraving, signed lower right in plate, in fatigued pewter finish wooden molded frame, matted and glazed, OS: 34" x 39", SS: 17 3/4" x 23", good condition. Provenance: From the Haynes CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winslow Homer, Painting Oil on CanvasWinslow Homer. American.Fantastic, large Floral Still Life painting signed, w. Homer, ( listed American Artist). Oil on canvas, Circa early 20th C. Housed in a Museum fancy large gilded natural wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Winslow Homer Charcoal and Gouache on PaperWinslow Homer (1836-1910) (attributed) 'Along the Shore'. Charcoal with wash on paper. Signed and dated LL, 'Homer '79'. Gallery label affixed to the backing board from the William Macbeth IncorporateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of Winslow Homer(Massachusetts, Maine, 1836-1910) [plein air] study presumably for The Croquet Game, 1866, held by the Art Institute of Chicago, spurious signature lower right "Homer", oil on canvas with "C.W. KeenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winslow Homer (1836 - 1910) AmericanWinslow Homer (1836 - 1910) American Ink on Paper Measure 12"in H x 8 1/2"in W and 17 1/4"in H x 13"in W with frame Known for: Genre, marine, and figure painting, illustration Biography: Winslow HomerSee Sold Price
Sold2023WINSLOW HOMER? WATERCOLOR PAINTINGWINSLOW HOMER? WATERCOLOR PAINTING: "The Lookout", sight size 13.5" x 20.5", signed Homer lower left, gilded and carved Impressionist frame, 23.25" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWINSLOW HOMER [imputée] - Boys on the Wheel - Watercolor with pencil on paperUS$8,000(1 bid)
997 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWinslow Homer Sunlight And Shadow Custom Framed Print 15x12 in LandscapeUS$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWinslow Homer At Tampa Florida Custom Framed Print 15in x 12in LandscapeUS$10