Sold2024Indian School (19th Century), Four Miniature Portraits of Mughal LadiesIndian School (19th Century), Four Miniature Portraits of Mughal Ladiessecond half 19th century, watercolor and gouache on , unsigned, delicately rendered female empress or princess sitters in fine InSee Sold Price
Sold2018British School (First Half 19th Century)British School (First Half 19th Century) Group of Four Fine British and American Miniature Portraits of "Dandies" each watercolor each unsigned. Each glazed in an oval pendant with plated rolled gold;See Sold Price
Sold2021American School various works, group of fourAmerican School various works, group of four: 1) portrait of young boy in a blue dress with horse pull toy, watercolor on paper 2) young girl with a coral necklace facing left, oil on panel under egloSee Sold Price
Sold2024American and English School 19th century, A Group of Four Small Portraits of Ladies and Children,American and English School 19th century, A Group of Four Small Portraits of Ladies and Children, circa 1840-1850 All watercolor and ink on paper; comprising a young girl holding a red book, signed, &See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century School: Four Portraits20th Century School: Four Portraits </> Three watercolor on paper and one acrylic on canvasboard, unsigned. All approximately 13 1/2 x 9 3/4 in. (sight), 20 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. (frame). </> </>See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Watercolor Family Portrait with HarvestAn exceptional folk art watercolor on paper, early 19th century, and likely Midwestern. Depicting a group of four, including a woman, pair of children, and an angel with arrow. Possibly a memorial exaSee Sold Price
Sold2024American, School, group dog themed artworksAmerican, School, group dog themed artworks, American School (20th c.), (7) artworks, incl. (2) signed oil on panel paintings, A. Costa and Marten, (2) needle point dog portraits, (1) watercolor and gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Watercolor Painting "Sikh School"Indian Miniature Watercolor Painting "Sikh School" Portrait of a Seated King. Unframed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: 6.75" x 5.5". Provenance: From a Private Home. Please note the absenSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANGLO-INDIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A MANANGLO-INDIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A MAN, watercolor and pencil on paper, laborer carrying a load of sticks on his head, inscription verso reads "A Cooly with a bundle of wood taken by natSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian School (19th Century), Four Miniatures of Moghul Architecture en GrisailleIndian School (19th Century), Four Miniatures of Moghul Architecture en Grisaillemid 19th century, watercolor on , unsigned, finely rendered architectural views of the Taj Mahal and other architecturaSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN MUGHAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A SOLDIERINDIAN MUGHAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A SOLDIER, watercolor on cardstock, a detailed profile depiction of a bearded figure wearing vibrant attire with sword and double-pointedSee Sold Price
Sold2024European School: Botanicals: Group of FourEuropean School: Botanicals: Group of Four Four watercolor, two with gouache highlights on paper, three titled in ink. Two 12 x 7 1/2 in. (sight), 17 3/4 x 13 1/4 in. (frame), 12 3/8 x 10 7/8 in. (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of four American Tobacco Company framed silkGroup of four American Tobacco Company framed silk cigarette cards, portraits of North American indiansSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century School: Figure Studies: Group of Four20th Century School: Figure Studies: Group of Four Four ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned. All approximately 19 x 12 in. (sight), 28 1/2 x 23 in. (frame). The Collection of a Redd Kaihoi DesignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF INDIAN SIKH SCHOOL:Ca 19th/20th century. showing a Sikh ruler and his palace. Very detailed with several figures and groups engaging in many different activities. Some figures un colored. Measures 20 ¾ inches x 31 ½ iSee Sold Price
Sold2024European School: Boat Scenes: A Group of FourEuropean School: Boat Scenes: A Group of Four Four watercolor gouache on paper, unsigned. Two 4 1/4 x 6 1/2 in, (sight), two 4 1/8 x 6 1/8 in. (sight), all 10 x 12 in. (frame). From a Watch Hill, RI CSee Sold Price
Sold2018British School Illustrations With Narrative18th or early 19th century. The group consist of eight watercolor portraits of gentleman who are making conversation regarding smuggling during the period. Some discoloration to the paper and some sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tray Lot, to include group of four mini portraits, to include one attributed to Jeremiah Meyer (1735Tray Lot, to include group of four mini portraits, to include one attributed to Jeremiah Meyer (1735 - 1789), watercolor, woman wearing a burgundy colored dress, unsigned, sight size 2 1/2 x 2 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Four Artworksincluding pastel landscape signed F.P., pastoral oil on canvas unsigned, ink portrait of dog signed F. Juran and a shepherdess watercolor signed L. Chioln largest 17" x 13" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental/English School (1st 1/4 20th Century)Continental/English School (First Quarter 20th Century) Four Portrait Miniatures each watercolor and gouache including a "Pendent Pair of a Man and a Woman", each indistinctly signed "Nicholle(?)", diSee Sold Price
Sold2018British School (19th/First Quarter 20th Century)British School (19th/First Quarter 20th Century) Four Portrait Miniatures each watercolor including "King George III", after William Beechey, R.A., sight 2-1/4" x 1-3/4"; "King George IV", after JoshuSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School 19th century, A Group of Three Portrait Miniatures of Gentlemen, early 19th centuryAmerican School 19th century, A Group of Three Portrait Miniatures of Gentlemen, early 19th century Each watercolor, housed in gilt pendant cases, two with obverse reserves (one also containing hairwoSee Sold Price
Sold2018French School (Second Half 19th Century)French School (Second Half 19th Century) Four Portrait Miniatures of Illustrious Historical Figures each watercolor and gouache including artists Raphael (1483-1520) and Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640),See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002US$3,500(2 bids)
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLewis - A View of the Butte des Morts Treaty Ground with the arrival of the Commissioners Gov. LewisUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLewis - Mish-Sha-Quat or the Clear Sky, A Chippeway ChiefUS$100
3 days LeftForum AuctionsIndia.- Company School Toormoottee or little Falcon [together with] an emerald-winged common dove,£1,500