Sold202150's Camp Blanket, Native American SceneThis dynamic cotton 40's/50's camp blanket measures 62" X 74" and is in very good condition, with a couple of small, faint spots and no wear. The blanket is woven, not printed, so each side is the revSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nawpachee 'Eskimo Camp Scene' Signed Print InuitNawpachee pencil signed calendar print 'Eskimo Camp Scene'. Site size measures 7.375 in. x 7 in. and mat frame measures 12.5 in. x 12 in. Factory sealed. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
Sold202354 1/8"W x 66 3/4"L Beacon Camp Blanket Early 1900's54 1/8"W x 66 3/4"L Beacon Camp Blanket Early 1900's Native American Design See pictures for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Chief's Blanket 50 x 70 inchesNavajo Chief's Blanket late 19th/early 20th century 50 x 70 inches Estimate $1,200-1,500See Sold Price
Sold20161920s Native American Indian Camp Blanket Rolling LogAn antique (circa 1920-30s cotton camp blanket. The blanket has a Native American Indian "Rolling Log" design which is a symbol of good luck. It is large at 62" x 70". Shipping Shipping & Insurance isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Native American Beacon Camp BlanketCirca 1920. Having a vibrant pattern in greens, yellows and brown tones. Good overall condition, some slight stains in orange and some very minor moth damage. L63" W43 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Blanket - Native American 82" x 50"Bird Design - Fringe Frayed and Hole in Corner - Otherwise Good Condition - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage 1940s Native American Indian cabin camp blankets with totem pole and geometric designs.Two Vintage 1940s Native American Indian cabin camp blankets with totem pole and geometric designs. 68"L x 59 1/2"W (Indigo totem), 64 1/2"L x 51 1/2"W (Red & green)See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO BLANKET, C. 1940/50AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO BLANKET, C. 1940/50 48" X 84"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chasing Rainbows by Barry Friedman 2002Native American trade and camp blankets - Chasing Rainbows by Barry Friedman with James H. Collins and Gary Diamond. 2002. Bulfinch Press. 303 pp. Cloth covers. Measures 11.75 in. x 9.5 in. x 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMAGOALIK, Inuit, Untitled (Scenes of Camp and the HuntAMAGOALIK Untitled (Scenes of Camp and the Hunt) stroud, embroidery floss, and thread, 30 x 28.5 (76.2 x 72.4 cm) signed, "ᐊᒪᒍᐊᓕ".See Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Double Saddle Blanket, Chief's Pattern 50 x 32Navajo Double Saddle Blanket, Chief's Pattern EARLY 20th CENTURY 50 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) NATIVE AMERICAN SCENEAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) NATIVE AMERICAN SCENE, watercolor on paper laid to board, miniature depiction of a camp setting with tepees, no signature located. Housed under glass in period birdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Scene Oil on Canvas 17in. x 23 1/2in. (43cm x 60cm), 24in. x 31in. (61cm x 79cm)Native American Scene Oil on CanvasFirst half 20th CenturyDepicting a hunting party returning to camp.Unsigned.17in. x 23 1/2in. (43cm x 60cm)24in. x 31in. (61cm x 79cm) Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pitseolak 'Winter Camp Scene' Signed Print InuitPitseolak Ashoona (Canadian (Inuit) 1904-1983) pencil signed calendar print 'Winter Camp Scene'. Site size measures 6.375 in. x 8 in. and mat frame measures 11.375 in. x 13 in. Factory sealed. If lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage Western Camp BlanketsGreen Native American design blankets has multiple holes, Beacon blanket shows fading and has a ten inch split, other is in overall good conditio:n. Beacon is 67" x 65".See Sold Price
Sold2019Camp BlanketsLot (3) camp blankets. 8' x 8'. Includes red and blue, tan and black (imperfections), red, green and white with Native American motif.See Sold Price
Sold2023HEZEKIAH BAKER SEMINOLE CAMP HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHezekiah Baker (1940-2007) Highwaymen painting of a Native American Indian "Seminole Camp" scene with figures, houses, and palm trees. Signed lower left. Measures approximately 24" x 18" on board & 27See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Pendleton Blanket, Heritage CollectionA Pendleton Heritage Collection Wool Blanket Native American Tee Pee design. "Beaver State Pendleton Woolen Mills" label. Label: Heritage Collection celebrating over 50 years of Native American FriendSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Wool Blanket / Rug, Native American MotifA Navajo wool blanket / rug. Finely woven depicting a Native American motif. Center slit - formerly worn as a poncho. Measures 68" x 50". CONDITION NOTE: some staining and will need a good cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO BLANKETNative American Indian Navajo Blanket. Hand Woven with Crosses. 45.50" x 80". Small hole.See Sold Price
7 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsFINE NAVAJO WOVEN SADDLE BLANKET, 19/20TH C., 66" X 45"US$250(3 bids)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmLarge Native American Indian Navajo Cuff Bracelet with 2 Large Turquoise Stones flanked byUS$20
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE Yazzie Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet with TurquoiseUS$35(3 bids)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian .925 Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff Bracelet with Cutouts, Black Onyx StoneUS$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmT.B. Jr, Native American Indian Navajo Malachite and Feather Cuff Bracelet 2 in. x 2.25 in. x 2.5 inUS$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2US$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. BenallyUS$200
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted Native American Indian 2 Bracelets, Necklace: Sterling and Turquoise Bangle BraceletUS$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED JoeUS$200
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo Sterling & Turquoise Bolo Tie and TipsUS$20
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo CCHU? Cuff Bracelet with Turquoise 2 in. x 2.25 in.US$20
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$400
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom NecklaceUS$400