Sold2020Peter Samberger, Veduta pPeter Samberger, Veduta painter 2nd half of the 20th century, two views of historic Berlin: Unter den Linden with a view of the cathedral or castle, oil on panel, and so on. ri./le. Sign., 20 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROTHENBORG SAMBERGER (GERMAN, B. 1929)ROTHENBORG SAMBERGER (GERMAN, B. 1929)Oil on canvas, signed lower left. German village scene, gilt frame. Sight: 24" height, 36" width; frame: 32" height, 44" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Samberger (Austria,Germany,1929-?) oil paintingARTIST: Peter Samberger (Austrian, German, 1929 - ???) TITLE: Cityscape - Heidelberg, Germany MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Samberger Original Oil On Board Art With No GlassThe size is 16" x 12" without the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021SAMBERGERCity view with boats, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, housed in gilt frame, approximate frame size 23 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Samberger Rothenburg Town Scene PaintingOverall with frame 33-1/4" high x 37-1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Sam Berger (20th Century)Jane Sam Berger (20th Century) Illusionary Landscape #120, 1988, Acrylic on paper collage, Signed and dated lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 44 1/4 x W: 52 3/4 in. H: 36 W: 44 in. From the former ownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Town River SceneOil on canvas Signed R. Sanberger (German, B1929) Image sight is 23 1/2"x 35 1/2" Condition, some scratches to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAMBERGER OIL ON CANVAS C.1960SSAMBERGER, OIL ON CANVAS, C.1960S, H 24", W 36", NEUSCHWANSTEIN CASTLE:Signed and titled in the lower left corner; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER SAMBERGER OIL ON CANVAS HEIDELBERGPETER SAMBERGER (GERMAN, 20TH C.), OIL ON CANVAS, H 23 1/2", W 35 1/4", HEIDELBERG CIRCA 1960. SIGNED AND TITLED LOWER RIGHT. FRAME: 30 1/4" X 42 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Leo Samberger (1861-1949), 'Porträt Dantes' / 'ALeo Samberger (1861-1949), 'Porträt Dantes' / 'A portrait of Dante' Technik: Bleistift auf Papier (auf Pappe aufgezogen), Signatur: unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert, Maße: 17,5 x 12,5 (Blattmaß)See Sold Price
Sold2022View of Rothenburg, Peter SambergerLine Item # 69 German, born 1929. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Showing medieval stone wall that surrounds the city of Rothenburg. Craqeulure and light surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Samberger, Berlin VedutaPeter Samberger, Berlin Veduta painter 2nd half of the 20th century, view of Berlin with cathedral and armory, oil on panel, re. signed, 25 x 30 cm, sm. 34 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh Shamberger Collection [144347]Eight Volumes. 1) Seven Toughs hardback. 2) Rawhide. 3) Goldfield. 4) Weepah. 5) Fairview, Chalk Mountain. 6) Wonder. 7) Candelaria, Columbus, Metallic City, Belleville, Marietta, Sodaville and CoaldaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW2 Colour Print Most Memorable Day by Robert Taylor Multi Signed by Adolf Galland, JohannesWW2 Colour Print Most Memorable Day by Robert Taylor Multi Signed by Adolf Galland, Johannes Neumann, Gerhard Schopfel, Otto Stamberger, limited edition no 564 / 1000 also Signed by the Artist RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2019LG OIL PAINTING VILLAGE SCENE SIGNED SAMBUGERLarge oil on canvas painting depicting a Continental village scene. Signed lower right, Samburger. Measures 36" x 24. Framed measures 45 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three PA 19th Century Signed Homespun Feed Bags.Three Pennsylvania 19th Century Signed Homespun Feed Bags. W.H. Emig, 20" x 48"; G.M. Crswel, 21" x 47"; D. Ramberger, 21" x 50", holes.See Sold Price
2021Leo Samberger(1861 Ingolstadt - 1949 München) Porträt einer jungen Frau Das Gemälde entstand noch vor Sambergers Studienzeit an der Münchner Kunstakademie und zeugt von seinem großen malerSee Sold Price
2020Peter Samberger Large German Street Scene Oil PaintingPeter Samberger Large German Street Scene Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Listed German artist born 1929. Measurements in inches: 43 x 31, Image: 36 x 24 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We oSee Sold Price
2021Peter Samberger Large German Street Scene Oil PaintingPeter Samberger Large German Street Scene Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Listed German artist born 1929. Measurements in inches: 43 x 31, Image: 36 x 24 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We oSee Sold Price
2023L. SAMBERGER (*1861), Bearded, around 1914, CharcoalLeo Samberger (1861 Ingolstadt - 1949 Geitau): Portrait of a Bearded Man, c. 1914, Charcoal Technique: Charcoal on Paper, mounted on Cardboard Inscription: lower left signed: "Leo S". Date: c. 1914 DSee Sold Price
2020LEO SAMBERGER: Mann mit Mütze, im DreiviertelprofilLEO SAMBERGER Ingolstadt 1861 - 1949 München Mann mit Mütze, im Dreiviertelprofil nach links. Bleistiftzeichnung mit Einfassungslinie 1923. Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet „M“. Auf leichtem chaSee Sold Price
2016Leo Samberger 1861 Ingolstadt - 1949 München ...Leo Samberger1861 Ingolstadt - 1949 München - Bildnis eines bärtigen Mannes - Öl/Lwd. auf Holz. 39 x 32 cm. Mit dem Stempel am linken unteren Rand: Nachlass 'Franz von Lenbach No'. Rahmen. - GaleriSee Sold Price