Sold2021Norman Schulman (American, 1924-2014), Ceramic FiguralNorman Schulman (American, 1924-2014), Ceramic Figural Abstractionabstract figural profile portrait, decorated in geometric polychrome glazes, impressed artist monogram signature near base. 14 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vntg Handcrafted Central American Ceramic FiguralA vintage handcrafted Central American style ceramic / pottery figural. The figure is depicted seated and holding a long object. Etched designs and patterns throughout. Rust-red hued. Measure approx 1See Sold Price
Sold2019John Kearney Man Caught in the Web of TechnologyJohn Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Man Caught in the Web of Technology, 1966 welded steel, copper rod and found objects; marble base signed and dated on marble base 83"h x 33"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Freilicher oilAttributed to Jane Freilicher (American 1924-2014)- Floral Still-Life- oil on panel, 1953, signed Jane Freilicher '53 in pencil lower right, framed. 36 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2023KEARNEY, John (American, 1924-2014) Bull. [Ca. 1980s]. Weld...KEARNEY, John (American, 1924-2014) Bull. [Ca. 1980s]. Welded metals. 12 h x 18 w x 8“d. Signed at proper right hind leg. Unusual textures from welding inherent. Typical handling marks. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Kearney, Skier, 1971 (life-size)John Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Skier, 1971 (life-size) welded chrome bumpers with found objects initialed and dated 71"h x 42"w x 72"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Untitled, 2003John Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Untitled, 2003 ostrich eggshell, ink, steel signed Kearney and inscribed Height: 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Kearney, Rocky Mountain Goat, 1991John Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Rocky Mountain Goat, 1991 bronze unsigned 11"h x 17"w x 6"d Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyle Tayson (1924 - 2014) "First Fish"Lyle Tayson (American, 1924 - 2014) "Taking a Picture of First Fish" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of USee Sold Price
Sold2024John W. Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Patinated Bronze SculptureJohn W. Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Patinated Bronze Sculpture (4) total items including a 1967 signed John Kearney sculpture depicting a soldier on horseback; together with a 1992 signed Marco OvieSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHANN MARESCH (AUSTRIAN, 1821-1914), BLACK AMERICANA CERAMIC FIGURAL HUMIDORS, LOT OF FIVEJOHANN MARESCH (AUSTRIAN, 1821-1914), BLACK AMERICAN CERAMIC FIGURAL HUMIDORS, LOT OF FIVE, each emerging from a sack, comprising one female example wearing a red bonnet and four male examples wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Hilleary - Afterimage Series #12Lot 10 James Hilleary American (1924-2014) Afterimage Series #12 (1975) conté pastel on Bristol board signed lower right image: 9 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches sheet: 14 x 11 inches Provenance: From the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sgd. Bronze Statue of Aardvark by John W. Kearney.The signed vintage work from John W. Kearney (American, 1924-2014) is of a small aardvark attached to a travertine base. Kearney's statue is signed and dated 1965 on the aardvark's hind leg. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marianna Von Allesch Abstract Figural LampItem/Description: Mid century modern, American ceramic figural lamp with brass hardware by Marianna Von Allesch with its original textured, amorphic shade. by Marianna Von Allesch, A- With paper labelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyle Tayson (1924 - 2014) "Northwest Indians"Lyle Tayson (American, 1924 - 2014) "Indians of the Northwest in a Canoe" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyle Tayson, Sr. (American, 1924-2014) Pair of IndianLyle Tayson, Sr. (American, 1924-2014) Pair of Indian Portraits oil on canvas each signed Lyle Tayson each 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bechtle (1924-2014) "The Last One"Charles Bechtle (American, 1924-2014) "The Last One (Ocean City, NJ)", oil painting on canvas. Framed. Size: 16'' x 20'', 41 x 51 cm (stretcher); 22'' x 26'', 56 x 66 cm (frame). Provenance: Ilene WooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyle Tayson (1924 - 2014) "Tlingit Tribe" W/CLyle Tayson (American, 1924 - 2014) "Tlingit Tribe" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyle Tayson (1924 - 2014) "Bella Coola Tribe" W/CLyle Tayson (American, 1924 - 2014) "Bella Coola Tribe" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyle Tayson (1924 - 2014) Checkerspot ButterflyLyle Tayson (American, 1924 - 2014) "Checkerspot Butterfly" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Freilicher - PeoniesLot 109 Jane Freilicher American ((1924-2014)) Peonies (1990) lithograph signed lower right, numbered 34/65 sheet: 29 x 21 1/4 inches frame: 32 x 24 inches Provenance: The Milbank Collection acqSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.JOSEF ORIGINALS Vintage Ceramic America FiguralUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery footed bowl, glazed stoneware, 5"H xUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), 2 studio pottery plates, glazed stoneware, 2 1/2"H x 10US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery lidded jar, glazed stoneware, 9"H x 10US$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), footed studio pottery bowl with handles, glazedUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery sculpture, glazed stoneware, 6"H x 11"W xUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery double handled jar with lid, glazedUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery jardiniere, glazed stoneware, 8 3/4"H xUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery lidded jar, glazed stoneware, 5"H xUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery vase, glazed stoneware, 11 1/2"H x 6US$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), studio pottery bowl, 1992, glazed stoneware, 2 1/2"H x 12US$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), art pottery lidded jar, stoneware, 7 1/2"H x 7"Diam. (withUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), studio pottery bowl, glazed stoneware, 3 3/4"H x 12US$50(1 bid)