Sold2022Elkington & Co., set (4) silver plate candlesticksElkington & Co., set (4) silver plate candlesticks, c. 1880s, England, silver electroplated cast brass, cast with grape clusters, on a floral scroll base, each hallmarked on top base, 11"h x 5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4 Silver Plate CandlesticksLot 4 Silver Plate Candlesticks with almond shaped base with repeating multi tiered motif. Some surface scratches and tarnishing. Measures approx 9 inches tall x 5.5 inches at base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4 Sheffield Silver Plate CandlesticksMid 19th century in foliate pattern with iron bases. 9 inches height, 4.5 inches width. 9"H x 4.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Silver Plate CandlesticksSet of four (4) silver plate candlesticks with capital tops and stop-fluted columns. [11" H x 4 1/2" W x 4 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Silverplate Candlesticks made for NeimanSet of 4 Silverplate Candlesticks made for Neiman Marcus. 10" htSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 English Silverplate CandlesticksGadrooned decor, removable bobeche and felt bases. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 Antique Silverplate CandlesticksRuffled sockets with grape motif. 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Silverplate CandlesticksSet of (4) silverplate candlesticks, 5 1/2" H. Provenance: Collection of Anthony's Cummaquid Inn, Yarmouthport, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 4 Webster silver plate candlesticks.Set of 4 Webster silver plate candlesticks. 8 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Large Ralph Lauren SIlver Plate CandlesticksPlease note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold20224 SILVERPLATE CANDLESTICKS SET4 SILVERPLATE CANDLESTICKS SET 4 Matching silver tone candlesticks with square bases and pierced design. Assumed silverplate- unmarked. *some dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4)ORNATE GORHAM MFG. CO. SILVERPLATE CANDLESTICKS(set of 4) Gorham Manufacturing Company silver plate candlesticks, scrolled borders, three sticks retaining removable bobeche, 7"h, Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2017NEOCLASSICAL STYLE SILVER PLATE CANDLESTICKSNEOCLASSICAL STYLE SILVER PLATE CANDLESTICKS, SET OF 4, H 11 1/2'':Each in the form of a Corinthian column with ram's head and swag at the square base. With removable bobeches. Impressed maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Danish Queen Anne Style Silverplate CandlesticksSet of Four (4) Queen Anne Style Danish Silverplate Candlesticks. Felt applied to base. Some wear to plate and In need of polishing or in good condition, Signed JKS Denmark Measures 8" H x 4-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAMO Set 4 Electro Plated Candle Holders, EnglandSet 4 Electro Plates Candlestick holders, hallmarked HANO EPNS MADE IN ENGLAND. Cement weight bases, measure 3.25 in wide, 3.5 in ht. Hollowware, HAMO Silver Plate Candlestick holders. Candle holders,See Sold Price
Sold2015ELLIS-BARKER CO. ENGLISH SILVERPLATE CANDLESTICKSELLIS-BARKER CO., ENGLISH SILVERPLATE CANDLESTICKS, FOUR, H 14":A set of 4 single-light candlesticks, neo-classical style in Sheffield plate with manufacturer's mark at the base (see additional photo)See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 London Silver Georgian candlesticks with two candelabra arms, circa 1790, maker "EF", dateSet 4 London Silver Georgian candlesticks with two candelabra arms, circa 1790, maker "EF", date mark "P", total weight is 246 troy oz, (weighted), height sticks 13", with candelabra insert 19"See Sold Price
Sold20224 Silver Plate Corinthian Column CandlesticksFrom F. B. Rogers, a set of four matching silver plated column form candlesticks. Each measures 10 1/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Elkington Silverplate & Ebony Candlesticks,classical style with carved ebony columns, rams head and garland on bases, 10", signed, a beautiful set of 4.....Elkington Silver Company is one of the premiere producers of flatware and plates. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plate Candlesticks (4)Set of four silver plate candlesticks from International Silver Co., 11" H x 5" W x 4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large lot of various silver plate.Large lot of various silver plate including, set of 4 candlesticks, hollowware, & ornate serving pieces.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Art Deco Silverplate Flapper Girl CandlesticksA set of 4 Art Deco silver plated metal candlestick holders having a figural flapper girl design. Each measures approx. 16 1/4" height. Some plate loss. Pitting seen to metal.See Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.SIKH ARMOR WARRIOR CHEST PLATE SILVER SET OF 4 HOLY SIKH GURBANI LANGAUGE ENGRAVED FLOWER MOTIFSUS$1,400
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set 4 GODINGER Silver Treasures Silver Pl KnivesUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSet 6 Fancy Wm. Rogers Silverplate Grapefruit Spoons & 11 Roger Bros Seafood Picks Silver PlateUS$20
5 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA JAMES II 1686 MAUNDY SET 4 X ENGLISH COINS; 4d EF, 3d VF, 2d EF, 1d EF€300