Sold2021Vase, British Art Glass Signed Gray-Stan, Ca. 1930'sVase, British Art Glass Signed Gray-Stan, Ca. 1930's, 6.75” x 5.5", Amethyst And White Mottled Swirl Design, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His Collection With A Museum QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, British Art Glass Signed Gray-Stan, Ca. 1930'sVase, British Art Glass Signed Gray-Stan, Ca. 1930's, 6.5” x 6", Orange And White Mottled Design, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His Collection With A Museum Quality Pen -See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Studio Art Glass VaseSigned Studio Art Glass. Low footed vase, clear glass with red and yellow toned swirl design. Signed illegibly, possibly signed Fruman 4/80. Vintage art glass, c 80s. Good condition. Measures approx 4See Sold Price
Sold20211930's Sabino Perruche Signed Art Deco Glass VaseArt deco Sabino Perruche signed glass vase. c.1930's. Signed Sabino, France on the base. An opalescent vase with parrot designs. Measures approximately 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Nourot Red Satin Swirl Art Glass VaseSigned and dated 1982. Approx. 10" H. (6084)See Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MULLER CZECH RED FUSION ART GLASS VASE 3Large iridescent red swirl fusion art glass vase with a twisted rainbow metallic stopper. Signed "Muller" to bottom. Czech Republic. Measures 17" H (including 3-3/4" stopper) x 10" W x 5" D. Weighs 6lSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MULLER CZECH RED FUSION ART GLASS VASE 2Medium iridescent red swirl fusion art glass vase with rainbow metallic stopper in the form of a twin flame. Signed "Muller" to bottom. Czech Republic. Measures 14-1/4" H (including 3-1/4" stopper lidSee Sold Price
Sold20162 BLOWN ART GLASS VASES SMOKEY BLACK AND GRAY2 Blown Art Glass Vases in Smokey Black and Gray Swirls. One signed with mark on base. One cased. Cased measures 5x5x7.50 and the signed one 4.25x4.25x7. Combined weight is1 pd 12 oz PROVENANCE: A ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Drew H. Smith Art Glass VasesDrew H. Smith (American (Ohio), b. 1948). Group of two blown art glass vases with iridescent red, gray, and yellow. Each signed to bottom with "Smith" and other illegible script. Approx. 9" (taller),See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Orient & Flume Swirl Art Glass VaseOrient & Flume swirl art glass vase, signed on bottom. Multi-color swirl design. Measures 11"H x 7.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed CARLSON Red and Gray Tone Glass Art VaseSigned DONALD CARLSON red and slate gray tone art glass vase / vessel. Possibly dated 1997. Signed on underside CARLSON My 97 5516. Pontil mark, characteristic of hand blown glass vase. Approx 4.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Art Glass Red Vase Signed NourotContemporary studio art glass red vase, signed underside by artist Michael Nourot. Measures 6.25"H x 6.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Secrest (20th C.)Peter Secrest, American (20th Century) Art Glass Swirl Vase. Signed and dated 2001. Measures 9-1/4" x 4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $58.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze-Mounted Art Glass VaseGilt Bronze-Mounted French or Austrian Art Glass Vase, late 19th/early 20th c., thick red, orange, mauve, and yellow swirl glass, Classical winged female and garland overlay, h. 5 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Main art glass vaseSteven Main red bowl form art glass vase decorated with a gray cloud design, signed, 8 1/2" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found, Jaremos attempts to call any material flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 3 Orlando Zennaro Murano Italian Art Glass VasesLot of Three Vases By Orlando Zennaro. Crafted of fine quality Italian art glass. Features three vases in green blue and red with swirl designs. All signed O. Zennaro on the bottoms. Blue vase measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Mynatt Hand Blown Art Glass Vase SignedA Ron Mynatt (American, 20th Century) hand blown large art glass vase having a small footed base and an intricate swirl of gray, blue, and yellow. Signed and dated '99 on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Art Glass Miniature Shouldered VaseDESCRIPTION: Art glass vase featuring a shouldered design decorated with dark, polychrome swirls embellished with red stroke accents. Signed around foot and dated '80. CIRCA: 1980 ORIGIN: ContinentalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glass Eye Studio Art Glass Iridescent Swirl VaseGlass Eye studio art glass iridescent swirl vase, signed underside, dated 1991. Measures 4.25"L x 2.75"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues , please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Glass Vase, VandermarkDouble Wall 10 inch tall Art glass vase by Doug Merritt and Stephen Smara for Vandermark. Blue and red flowers with gray and green foliage, signed by the artists also #068 98See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Schneider (1881-1952) Art Glass VaseA geometrical shaped reticulated glass vase by Charles Schneider in red tango with inclusions of hunter green and white powder. Made in France c. 1928. Signed Schneider. Measures 10.5" T 4524 Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Artist Signed Hand Blown Art Glass Red and Blue Swirl Vases 8.25 in. and 8 in. heightsPair of Artist Signed Hand Blown Red and Blue Swirl Vases size: 8.25x4 (blue), 8x4 (orange)See Sold Price
Sold2023Michelle Kaptur Signed Art Glass VaseMichelle Kaptur Signed Black Art Glass vase with red,tan, and metallic swirls. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terms for provider.See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Art glass VaseLate 20th Century Art glass School, Art glass Vase with Blue background and swirl decoration and red interior, 6.5 inches tall, signed indistinctly on underside.See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Miniature Vase Yellow Red Flowers c 1900US$350
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryVintage Agate swirl art glass Vintage Agate swirl art glass vase. Artist signed on bottom 6 1/2" HUS$20
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDavid Lotton Blue Iridescent and Cranberry Red Art Glass Round Vase 1988 SignedUS$400
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Studio Art Glass Vase by Lundberg Studios, Signed & Dated 12/74US$100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDuncan McClellan (US 20th C) Carved Art Glass on Vase Celebration of Life ForceUS$700
Oct 10DuMouchellesCharles Lotton (American, 1935-2021) Objet D'Art Iridized Glass Cabinet Vase, 1979, H 4.75" Dia.US$150
Oct 11DuMouchellesRobert Eickholt (Columbus, Ohio) Studio Art Glass Perfume Bottles H 5" W 3.5" 2 pcsUS$100
589 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsArchimede Seguso Murano Glass Vase Signed Green Art Glass 11inUS$64(4 bids)