Sold2021Silber Zavel Bronze Of Men SeatedSilber Zavel bronze statue of men seated. Attached to a wooden base and signed Zavel on back 1/10.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silber Zavel Bronze Woman Holding DoveSilber Zavel bronze of a woman holding a dove. Signed on base Zavel 1/10.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silber Zavel Bronze Head on MarbleSilber Zavel bronze of a woman's head on a marble base. Signed on back.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Man Seated, SmokingBronze man seated, smoking, 50" H. Provenance: Malibu, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Tribal Art Bronze Statue - Man SeatedAfrican Tribal Art Bronze Statue. Depicting a seated man. Measures 15" tall x 10.5" wide x 6" deep. Has wear consistent with age. Any questions, contact us. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Seated Bronze of Man ReadingMid 20th century, a bronze of man seated, initialed "ET" near base; ht. 9.75". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Bronzes, Silber ZavelFive bronzes, some signed Zavel (Silber Zavel). Five pieces bronze or mixed alloys with marble bases unattached. Each approximately 4 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Malcolm Woodward (British, 1943-2014) Bronze Seated Man & Woman Sculptures - Two surrealist /Malcolm Woodward (British, 1943-2014) Bronze Seated Man & Woman Sculptures - Two surrealist / modernist patinated bronze figural sculptures of a man and a woman seated on a chair. Each sculpture is siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob La Bobgah bronze Seated Man with Head AppendagesLa Bobgah, Bob (Contemporary American AKA Robert Hamilton), Seated Man with Head Appendages, 1984, cast bronze, 10.5 x 4 x 5.5 inches, signed, dated and numbered 3/12, Provenance: The Artist's StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Viennese Austrian Bronze Seated Man with TurbanWith tools and book. Approx. 2" x 2 1/2" x 1 1/2". From the personal collection of Jeffrey Zimmerman.See Sold Price
Sold2018ASIAN BRONZE SEATED MAN. 8 1/2 INCHES HIGH.ASIAN BRONZE SEATED MAN. 8 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2024Armor Bronze Co., Bronze Seated Man and Lady BookendsWhimsical Armor Bronze Co. of Taunton Mass. "Goods of Merit", 20th Century Bronze bookends of seated Man and Lady in revolutionary garb. Each Measures 4 3/4" W x 3 1/2" D x 7 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALABASTER AND GILT BRONZE CONTINENTAL DESK INKWELLAn impressive Continental alabaster desk inkwell having gilt bronze clad vessels and hardware. Center with gilt bronze seated man with Roman garb. Measures approx. 12 1/2" height x 19" width x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Mid Century Modern Bronze Sculpture. Seated Man atop Tall Column.Figural Mid Century Modern Bronze Sculpture. Seated Man atop Tall Column. Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 4.75 inches: D: 4.75 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carrier signed bronze of seated manCarrier signed bronze of seated scholar. 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Macri Bronze Religious Seated ManSigned Macri Bronze Religious Seated Man. Measures - 12" high x 9" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920 Bronze Clad Seated Man Pondering 6.25 inches , Original PatinaCirca 1920 Bronze Clad Seated Man Pondering 6.25 inches, Original Patina. size: 6.25x4.5 THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PICK UPS. 5/22 Mon: AucSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFRICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE, SEATED MAN, APPROX 8"HAFRICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE, SEATED MAN, APPROX 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Armando RomeroArmando Romero, (Mexican, b. 1964), Seated Man, 1986, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and dated lower back, sculpture dimensions: 10"h x 6.5"w x 5"d, overall (with base): 11.5"h x 6.5"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ivory coast Bronze statue Baule man 1850 circaIvory coast. Bronze statue of Baulè man. Seated on chair pedestal. Dark green patina. 1850 circa. 1039 gr. - 21x8x8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Tribal Bronze StatueAfrican Tribal Bronze Statue. Depicting a Man Seated with an Axe and a Hammer. In the manner of Benin. Measures 29" tall x 10" wide x 10" deep. Has wear consistent with age. Any questions, contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Tribal Bronze StatueAfrican Tribal Bronze Statue. Depicting a Man Seated with an Axe and a Book. In the manner of Benin. Measures 26" tall x 10" wide x 10" deep. Has wear consistent with age. Any questions, contact us. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Sailboat Sculpture SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze sculpture depicting a man seated and operating a small sailboat, mounted on a wave textured base, and completed with a parcel gilt sail. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: CSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Japanese Bronze of a Seated Man Smoking PipeA Japanese Bronze of a Seated Man Smoking Pipe EARLY 20TH CENTURY Height 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Asian Style Patinated Bronze, Wood & Glass Figural LampUS$1,800
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMajestic Camel Equestrian Journey Bronze Sculpture - 15.5" x 10"US$450