Sold2022Warren SHEPPARD: Ships at Sunset - PaintingWarren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) oil painting of ships at sunset. [Art: 24" H x33 1/2" W; Frame: 34 1/2" H x 33 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN SHEPPARDWARREN SHEPPARDNew Jersey, 1858-1937Ship Europa in a storm. Circa 1873. Signed lower right "W. Sheppard".Oil on canvas, 24.25" x 36.25". Framed 29.5" x 41.5". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) NAME: Lost Fleet of the Knights Templar MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Few paint losses. Minor craquelure. Would benefit from cleaniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937)Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) "SS City of Pairs" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right 38 3/4 x 58 3/4 inches (sight) 44 3/4 x 64 3/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard (1858 - 1937), Luminous Moonlight,Warren Sheppard (1858 - 1937), Luminous Moonlight, Seascape, oil on canvas, signed lower left Warren Sheppard, 30" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN SHEPPARD(1858-1937 American), "The Heaving Sea", framed oil on canvas, has registration card dating July 6th 1912 verso, from the collection of Emile Pickhardt, Islington, Mass., gallery label from the J.J. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard "Morning in Venice" Oil on CanvasWarren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937). Oil painting on canvas titled "Morning in Venice," depicting a gondolier rowing away from the city of Venice, lit by the morning sun. Signed along theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warren Sheppard, paintingWarren Sheppard, painting, Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), Seascape sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12" x 20", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) NAME: Cityscape - Venetian Canal MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023WARREN SHEPPARD CANAL IN VENICE PAINTINGSHEPPARD, Warren, (American,1858-1937): Canal in Venice, Italy, Oil/Canvas, 16" x 24", signed lower left, framed, 24" x 32'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren SheppardCoastal Seascape 16" x 24" oil on board signed lower right 24" x 31 1/2" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) TITLE: Rounding Isle of Shoel Lighthouse YEAR: 1886 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Warren Sheppard 1885 painting A Breezy DaySheppard, Warren S.(American 1858 - 1937), A Breezy Day, 1885, oil on 19th Century canvas supplied by a Brooklyn N.Y. Company C W Keenan, signed and dated lower right, 10 x 15 inches, framed in a HudsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Warren Sheppard; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Sailing of a Rocky Coast. Signed l.l.; 20in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (American, 1858 - 1937)Warren Sheppard (American, 1858 - 1937), "Rounding Isle of Shoel Lighthouse", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Warren Sheppard, 1866", 12" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard "Seascape at Sunset"Warren Sheppard (American, 1882-1943) "Sescape at Sunrise", oil on canvas, signed "Warren Sheppard", labels on back from Newman Galleries, 20" x 30", framed 24-1/4" x 34-1/4", good condition with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1838-1937)Warren Sheppard (American, 1838-1937) Untitled (Venetian Scene) oil on canvas signed Warren Sheppard (lower left) 19 x 29 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Avis Hope Truska, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARREN SHEPPARD (1858 - 1937)Full Sheet in the Moonlight oil on canvas 19 x 15. oil on canvas. 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2017WARREN SHEPPARD MAINE COAST OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDWarren Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858-1937) "Maine Coast" oil on canvas, signed lower right, McClees Gallery tag en verso. Image size: 20" x 30" Ht: 27.5" Wd: 37" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016WARREN SHEPPARD "TALISMAN" OIL PAINTINGOil painting on canvas attributed to Warren Sheppard (1858-1937). Depicts a smaller vessel with two passengers and a large light-ship, named Shovelful, in the background. Titled "Talisman". Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Moonlit Fishing scene, Warren SheppardJ. Warren Sheppard (New York/United Kingdom, 1882-1943) Oil on Canvas, signed lower right. 12 X 20 ins. Framed to 20 X 28 ins. Condition:one puncture to canvas, upper left quadrant, less than 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), oil on canvas,Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), oil on canvas, misty seascape with large sailboat at center with red and white sails and other boats in distance, canoe with two people approaches larger sailboaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (1858-1937)Sunset Seascape, oil on artist board, signed Warren Sheppard, lower right, total size 18" x 19".See Sold Price
2023Warren W. Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) American dusk on the coast 24 1/4 x 36in (61.5 x 91.4cm)Warren W. Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) American dusk on the coast signed 'Warren Sheppard' (lower left) oil on canvas 24 1/4 x 36in (61.5 x 91.4cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD, CHAS. W. EATON (CHARLES WARREN EATON) (1837 - 1957) TONAL LANDSCAPE 7 3/4" X 10 3/4"US$275(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Giclee on Wood Signed Jim Warren and numbered titled Wild WateUS$50
260 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceSet (10) Windsor style black chairs made by WARREN CHAIR WORKS in Warren Rhode Island. In niceUS$1,300(5 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYArchitectural drawing hotel, "Mr. C. Mullers Hotel, Fulton Ave. cor of Alabama Ave, A.J. Warren,US$100
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DON WARREN (American/Texas 1935-2006) A PAINTING, "Bluebonnet Landscape," 20TH CENTURYUS$400
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesCharles Warren Eaton (Attributed) Gouache on Board Art: 16" x 22"US$1,000