Sold2021Nestle's Die-Cut Advertisement w/ Cup, Saucer, MenuNestle's Die-Cut Advertisement with Cup, Saucer and Menu. Die Cut Poster has been mounted on board to preserve. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of Sign: 8.5 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Die Cut Advertisement w/ Phonograph Camera GlassesThis is embossed and approx 7 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween Die Cut Cat & Mask w/ AdvertisementHalloween Items - 1) Die Cut Cat, hanging decoration, hinged, 1930s, 9"; 2) Dated 1948 Paper Mask w/ Advertisement / Premium for Ward's Tip-Top Cakes, unused, 14" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Pacific Railroad Thanksgiving 1925 Menu and Big Baked Potato AdvertisementNorthern Pacific Railroad Thanksgiving 1925 dinner menu. This is a full size menu with light corner and edge wear. Also included is a Big Baked Potato die cut advertisement, with some very light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cerasota Flour Die Cut AdvertisementCeresota Flour." Prize Bread Flour of the World" Die Cut advertisement. Framed but uncompromised if one wishes to remove it. 15" H x 11"W (framed size)See Sold Price
Sold2022German Laundry Soap AdvertisementChas, S. Higgins German Laundry Soap Is the Best. Die Cut advertisement. Framed. 11 1/2" H. x 6 1/2"W ( Die Cut Itself)See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF DECORATIVE SMALLSENGRAVED VASE W/ AMBER STAIN- BOHEMIAN- FRENCH CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE W/ SILVER PLATE LID- CAPODIMONTE HERALDIC CUP AND SAUCER W/ CROWN AND N PERFUME-6.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two coffee sets, 6-pcs., Meissen, 1Two coffee sets, 6-pcs., Meissen, 1950-70s, 2nd w., form new cut-out, polychrome floral painting, gold rim, 2 cups with saucer, h. 6,5 cm, 2 cake plates, Ø 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three coffee sets, 9 pieces, MeisseThree coffee sets, 9 pieces, Meissen, 1950-70s, 1st and 2nd w., form new cut-out, polychrome flower painting, gold rim, 3 cups with saucers, 2 cups with chips, h. 7 cm, 3 cake plates, Ø 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea/coffee service for 6 persons, 2Tea/coffee service for 6 persons, 26 pieces, Meissen, 20th century, 1st and 2nd w., form of new cut-out, polychrome painted, decor Red Rose, some with gold rim, consisting of 7 tea cups with saucer, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022FREEZIE DIE CUT CUP SST SIGNDATED 68. SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST, PAINT LOSS. 30" W x 40" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Flange "Golden Cola" Soda Pop SignDie- cut, flange, double sided, tin sign depicting a cup of cola. Five colors in this wonderful hard to find advertising sign. Overall very good condition with only a few light scuffs. 21.5"W x 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020KIS-ME GUM DIE-CUT ADVERTISEMENT.Kis-Me Gum die-cut in an original old frame. Great colors showing image of pretty girl, labeled "American Chicle Company, Kis-Me Gum Factory, Louisville, Kentucky". Photo of reverse side of piece showSee Sold Price
Sold2015Liberty Bonds Die-Cut Advertisement DisplayDie-cut cardboard advertisement for Liberty Bonds reads, "Feed our fighters, buy Liberty Bonds to your utmost" and features soldiers eating. Condition (Very Good). Size 38" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nyal Honey Die-Cut AdvertisementNyal Honey Die-Cut Advertisement, Framed and Matted. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Frame: 19 x 24 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF DE LAVAL TIN DIE-CUT SIGNS W/ NEWSPAPER CLIPPINGS IN FRAME.A nice collection in a custom frame of 6 die-cut tin cows from De Laval, featuring good color and graphics as well as 3 graphical newspaper clippings. CONDITION: Die-cut tin signs remain nice with gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022YUM YUM TOBACCO FRAMED DIE-CUT CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENT.This is a fantastic very early die-cut cardboard advertisement for Yum Yum Tobacco depicting a singing clown with an accompanying donkey. It shows an actual package of Yum Yum Tobacco in the lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of large die-cut chromolithograph advertisements.Pair of large die-cut chromolithograph advertisements. N.p., ca. 1910s. Color chromolithograph dragonfly-motif die-cuts depicting dark-haired beauties. Uniformly framed, size 16 ¾ x 12 ¼RSee Sold Price
Sold2022DODGER BEVERAGE SIGN.SST. This single-sided tin sign is a great die-cut beverage advertisement for "Dodger Beverage". It is marked "For Press Sign Company" out of St. Louis, Missouri. The condition shows areas of light scSee Sold Price
Sold2016SQUIRT SODA DIE-CUT TIN DINER MENU BOARDSHOWING A VINTAGE 1950'S SQUIRT SODA DIE-CUT DINER MENU BOARD FEATURING SQUIRT BOY . MEASURES 28" BY 19 1/2" . THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORT DOES NOT GUARANTEE EXCELLENT CONDITION.PLEASE CONTACT USee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair German Die-cut Santas and OthersPair German pressed cardboard die-cut Santas w/stands, circa 1930's, marked Germany, 9 1/2 in. (H), 6 paper stand-up Santas, 3 die-cut Santa decorations, 4 miscellaneous cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raspberries: Side 3 (1973) - Die-cut cover w/custom die cut photo inner sleeveRaspberries: Side 3 (1973) - Die-cut cover w/custom die cut photo inner sleeveSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE LUXURY CHEWING GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ YOUNG GIRL GRAPHICUS$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$400
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsADAMS PEPSIN TUTTI FRUTTI CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$200
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsADAMS PEPSIN GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$300
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsMEYER BROS. GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ DANCING CHILDREN GRAPHICUS$250
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ CHILDREN & BIRD GRAPHICUS$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 KIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHS W/ LITTLE GIRL & BEAUTIFUL WOMANUS$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ GENTLEMAN & TUBA GRAPHICUS$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHICUS$500