Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Südwestafrikanische Pferdeantilope im Zoo von Berlin. Graphit aufZoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm Südwestafrikanische Pferdeantilope im Zoo von Berlin. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 25 x 31 cm. Signiert und bezeichnet. Southwest AfricaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bourse Von Berlin BankGerman - 1920's - 3.5" Long. This is the Berlin Marketplace (Bourse) and is made of silver over tin. We have not seen this bank before.See Sold Price
Sold2021Looschen, Hans. Album von Berlin - Charlottenburg ca.19Published by Berlin: Globus Verlag Gm.bH, 1904., Arts & Crafts cover by Hans Looschen. Rare views of Berlin before WWII bombing destoyed much of this area. 5 large panoramas and 124 views based on snaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Balthasar Probst (1732 - 1801). Kupferstich "Berolinum.Berlin".Circa 38 cm x 102 cm. Circa 61,5 cm x 125 cm mit Rahmen. Altkolorierter Kupferstich von zwei Platten. Großes Panorama von Berlin in seinem baulichen Zustand von circa 1750. Schriftband und zwei WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reinhard Bartsch(1925 Berlin - 1990 ebenda) Sommerliche Ansicht von Berlin Unter den Linden Stimmungsvolle, nostalgische Vedute, die das Berlin in den 1920er/30er Jahren mit reicher Staffage aus Figuren und AutomobilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUARIAN GERMAN BERLIN ARCHITECTURE VOLUME,ANTIQUARIAN GERMAN BERLIN ARCHITECTURE VOLUME, Panorama von Berlin, two three-panel fold-out stone lithographs attached to each cover, plate from Meinhardt (Print Berg & Haun) b. FW Hammer in Berlin,See Sold Price
Sold20168 Buecher, Ozeanische Kunst94 8 Buecher, Ozeanische Kunst Die Kunst der Naturvoelker und der Vorzeit Propylaeen-Kunstgeschichte I. Sydow, Eckart von. Berlin: Propylaeen-Verlag (1923). Oceanic Art. Ozeanische Kunst. Art OceanienSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE VINTAGE BOOK COLLECTIONA collection of five vintage books. Album von Berlin, Charlottenburg uns Potsdam published by Globus Verlag, 1905. Our Islands and Their People as Seen with Camera and Pencil, Volume I by Major GeneraSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE VINTAGE BOOK COLLECTIONA collection of five vintage books. Album von Berlin, Charlottenburg uns Potsdam published by Globus Verlag, 1905. Our Islands and Their People as Seen with Camera and Pencil, Volume I by Major GeneraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braun, Volker Strafkolonie. Mit 7 sign. ORadierungen von Strawalde. Berlin, Edition Galerie aufStrawalde (d.i. Jürgen Böttcher) Braun, Volker Strafkolonie. Mit 7 sign. ORadierungen von Strawalde. Berlin, Edition Galerie auf Zeit, 2007. Gr.-Folio. OLwd. With 7 signed original etchingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jugendstil-Keksdose mit Schmetterlingsdekorvon KPM-Berlin Dreiecksförmiger Korpus mit gerundeter Schulter und Stand sowie strebenartig ausgezogene, abgeschrägte Ecken. Flach gehöhter Deckel mit drei hochgezogenSee Sold Price
Sold20231874 Johann Georg Meyer Von BremenJohann Georg Meyer Von Bremen Berlin 1874, signed and dated on the right left corner of the art. diameters: Framed: H: 25 inches, W: 21 inches Unframed: H: 17 inches, W: 13 inches DLSee Sold Price
Sold2018badge the 11th Olympiad in Berlin from 1936 height 7.5badge the 11th Olympiad in Berlin from 1936 height 7.5 cm, width: 6 cm, good condition , rare German Description Plakette der 11. Olympiade in Berlin von 1936 Höhe 7,5 cm, Breite 6 cm, guter Zust., sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Karajan. Herbert . Pen and Ink. Signed NorkinConductor, Herbert Von Karajan Berlin Philharmonic 12 x 183/4See Sold Price
Sold2019KPM Berlin Service von insgesamt 36 Teilen in der FormPorzellan KPM Berlin Service von insgesamt 36 Teilen in der Form Arkadia. Entwurf Trude Petri und Siegmund Schütz, 1938. Ausführung KPM Berlin, nach 1945. Weißporzellan und Biskuit-MedaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platon Werke. 3 Tle. in 6 Bdn. (alles Erschienene). Deutsch von Friedrich Schleiermacher. Berlin, G.Religion Platon Werke. 3 Tle. in 6 Bdn. (alles Erschienene). Deutsch von Friedrich Schleiermacher. Berlin, G. Reimer, 1817-1828. HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. RTiteln (etwas beschabt und bestoßen, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt bronze rampant lion. China. Tang period (618-920).Gilt bronze rampant lion. China. Tang period (618-920). 2.25in. Provenance: Dr. Paul Herman Ludwig Kempner and Margaret Von Mendelssohn Kempner, Berlin; By descent to Maximilian Walter Kempner, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen vonKlinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen von Max Klinger. Berlin, Selbstverlag, 1898. Imp.-Folio. Blattmaße 60 x 44 cm. Titelbl. u. TafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwoma Figure, "nogwi"Figur, "nogwi" Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Ulrich Kortmann von Peter Grossmann, Berlin. Im Dorf Amaki erworben. - Ulrich Kortmann (1952-2023), TribaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - "Eight Heads" - Berlin, 1917Acht Köpfe, Lichtdrucke Nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Meidner. Berlin: Neue Jugend, 1917. German. "Eight Heads", portfolio containing eight prints of portraits by Ludwig Meidner. Copy no. 69 from anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - "The Rabbi of Bacharach" - SignedDer Rabbi von Bacherach, Heinrich Heine, mit Originallithographien von Max Liebermann. Berlin: Propyläen, 1923. German. "The Rabbi of Bacharach", written by Heine following the Damascus Blood LibelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm II. Sammlung von 6 Bestallungsurkunden mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des deutschenWilhelm II.Sammlung von 6 Bestallungsurkunden mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des deutschen Kaisers und Königs für den Regierungsrat Hermann von Seefeld in Berlin. Berlin u. Potsdam, 190See Sold Price
Sold2017Li - Engravings by Emil Orlik - Berlin, 1925 - LuxuryLi von H.M. Weiss, Begleitet Durch Radierungen/Aquarelle und Handzeichnungen von Emil Orlik. Berlin: Eigenbrodler, [1925]. German. Accompanied by 29 reproductions and works by Emil Orlik; 5 engravingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pottery lion. China. Possibly Han period (206 B.C. -Pottery lion. China. Possibly Han period (206 B.C. - 220 A.D.). 10 x 11in. Losses. Provenance: Dr. Paul Herman Ludwig Kempner and Margaret Von Mendelssohn Kempner, Berlin; By descent to Maximilian WalSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsToadstool in Autumn By Rubica von Streng Oil on Japanese paper, handmade wooden frames, museumUS$3,800
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSun Chaser I to V By Rubica von Streng Oil on Japanese paper, handmade wooden frames, museum qualityUS$7,500
Jun 22Lakeshore Event CenterForeign Postcards, Swedish Royalty, Sailors and Shipwrecks, Trapp Family Singers, Lot of 5US$15
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA New World By Rubica von Streng Oil on Japanese paper, handmade wooden frames, museum qualityUS$3,800
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsBeyond the Horizon By Rubica von Streng Oil on Japanese paper, handmade wooden frames, museumUS$3,800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKoeppel, Matthias Landschaft. 1972. Öl auf Leinwand. 12,8 x 16,2 cm. Mit eingeritztem Monogramm€600
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncKathe Kollwitz Drypoint Etching At the Church Wall 1893US$50
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHGeorges Morin (1874 - 1950) - Dancer with Cymbals, German, 1st half of the 20th century€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrieshaber, HAP Hommage à Picasso. 1972. Farbholzschnitt auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 41,5 x€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA large text volume "Deutsche Gedenkhalle" and a collection of "Illustrierte Zeitung"€160
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHampel, Angela Expressivität heute. Junge Maler der DDR. 1985. Lithographie auf Velin. 72,7 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoses, Stefan Sammlung von 10 Photographien. 1956-1980/spätere Abzüge. C-Prints auf€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHödicke, Karl Horst Ufo 127. 1974. Gouache über S/W-Photographie auf glattem Photopapier.€400
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 4 Vintage German Books Printed in GermanyUS$5
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGangolf, Paul Löwen. Um 1926. Lithographie auf Bütten. 17,5 x 32,5 cm (31 x 40,8 cm).€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKoberling, Bernd Grosser Sumpf. 1974. Pastellkreiden und Gouache auf braunem Packpapier. 50 x 66 cm.€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKoberling, Bernd Klatschm. 1974. Pastellkreiden und Gouache auf braunem Packpapier. 66 x 49,5 cm.€400