Sold2021Kingsbury, LimousineKingsbury, sedan, USA, 33 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., part. repaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kingsbury, LimousineKingsbury, Limousine, USA, 36 cm, Blech, UW ok, komplett restauriert, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kingsbury, LimousineKingsbury, sedan, USA, 32 cm, tin, cw defective, restored, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kingsbury, Ford LimousineKingsbury, Ford Limousine, 33 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, USA, um 1930, teilweise handlackiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Collection of Kingsbury Land Speed Record Clockwork Toys ca. 1930, With Display CaseTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 36 × 46 × 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024KARL BUB SALOON LIMOUSINE63. KARL BUB SALOON LIMOUSINE | Germany, wind-up motor, early example circa 1915. Provenance: The Donald Kaufman Collection. | 13" l. | Some minor factory touchups at edges of black frame and doors whSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Reynolds Kingsbury, (American, 1855 - 1940), LowEdward Reynolds Kingsbury, (American, 1855 - 1940), Low Tide, oil on canvas, signed lower left "Edw R. Kingsbury," 20" x 24," with a Boston Art Club Exhibition label and a partial "Poland Spring...MaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018KINGSBURY MOTOR DRIVEN STAKE TRUCK1664. KINGSBURY MOTOR DRIVEN STAKE TRUCK | 25" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015CARETTE Tin Windup LIMOUSINEOutstanding all original Carette Limousine. Made in Germany. One of the most beautiful cars ever produced. Car has glass windows, tin headlamps and coach lamps, luggage rack, and brake. Beautiful coloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carette Taxi Limousine Wind Up TinGerman - 1918 - 12.5" L A superior and bright example of this iconic toy. Excellent PlusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carette Limousinelithographed tin clockwork auto with painted tin driver, opening rear doors 12.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CARETTE LIMOUSINE1054. LARGE CARETTE LIMOUSINE | Always impressive size and attention grabbing on the shelf, deluxe version with lead wheels and rubber tires, glass windows, lithographed body and a hand painted driverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kingsbury "Little Jim" Press Steel Stake Truckrated 8, 25"L., the pressed steel stake truck has good color, has wear, paint chips and scratches, white rubber tires are in good condition, comes with a Kingsbury wood crate for Motor Driven Fire EngSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carette, LimousineCarette, Sedan Car, Germany pw, tin, cw ok (slightly slowly), paint d. due to age, handpaintedSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions25¢ CABLE PIANO CO. "KINGSBURY" UPRIGHT PIANO CONVERSION TO ORCHESTRATIONUS$2,600