Sold2017Oval bowl with lid - Sambia, Rotsewood, dark brown patina, round-bellied bottom, flat lid with decor from plaited copper wire, handle in shape of fully plastic leopard with deepened dot pattern, metal tag eyes, slightly dam., missingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luchazi Maske / "mwana pwevo" / Luchazi Mask68 Maske, "mwana pwevo" Luchazi, Sambia Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Pflanzenfasern, Glasperlen, Ziernägel, . H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Edward J. Klejman, Paris. - Paul Kummert (1913-1994), FrankfurtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske60 Maske Mbunda, Sambia Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chokwe Lamellaphone, "cisanji"Lamellophon, "cisanji" Chokwe / Lowale, Sambia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 30,5 cm. B 16 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Sanza, "DaumenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lozi (Rotse) wooden Bowl with Lid, "tubana"Deckelschale mit Deckel, "tubana" Lozi, Sambia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Lozi (auch Lotse oder RotsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lozi Basket with LidKorb mit Deckel Lozi, Sambia Ohne Sockel / without base Pflanzenfaser. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Lozi (auch Lotse oder Rotse) lebenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHLoser Smaragd - 0,94 ct, Herkunft: Sambia, grün, Ovalschliff, Maße: 8 x 5,7 x 2,8 mm,€80
2 days LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHLoser Smaragd - 2,26 ct., Herkunft: Sambia, Treppenschliff, grün, transparent, Maße: 8,3 x€180
2 days LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHExtravagante Halskette - 14 unregelmäßig geformte naturgewachsene Perlmuttelemente,€60