Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (French, 1876-1958). WOODED LANDSCAPE, signed. Crayon drawingATTRIBUTED TO MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (French, 1876-1958). WOODED LANDSCAPE, signed. Crayon drawing - Framed, sheet: 12 in. x 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE de VLAMINCK (French, 1876-1958)Le Pont Sure L'oise A Mery Colored lithograph Second state, signed in pencil lower right, with COA from Associated American Artists h. 10 w. 13-1/2 in. (sight) overall: 17 x 21 in. (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (French, 1876-1958)Maurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958). Lithograph "La Route de Francheville". Fauvist. Friend of Andre Derain. Spent time in New York. Pencil signed by the artist. Village scene. 14 1/2 x 13 in. (Framed),See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice De Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958)Medium: Lithograph. Subject: Rose vase. Signature: Bottom right. Dimensions: 8 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (French. 1876-1958)“Moulin de la Naze”. Signed in plate l/r. Stone Lithograph. Measuring 7” by 10”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: minor toning and foxing) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) Signed LithographsMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) Signed Lithographs (2) items each depicting views of French towns or cities including a piece plate signed lower left, pencil signed lower right, #35/100 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE DE VLAMINCK FRENCH WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMaurice de Vlaminck, French watercolor and gouache on paper painting, depicts a winter landscape with houses. Undated, unsigned. West New York Art Gallery label on the back. Matted and framed. MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958)Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) La rue de La Glaciere, 1937 etching 13 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958)Medium: Lithograph. Title: Crepuscule. Dimensions: 10 x 14 inches. Signature: Lower right in pencil and numbered from edition of 100.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice De Vlaminck lithograph in colorsMaurice De. Vlaminck (French 1876-1958)- ''La Route a Valmondois'' (Walterskirchen 167)- lithograph in colors, 1923, signed and numbered in pencil, published by Galerie Simon, Paris, good condition. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio, After Maurice de VlaminckAfter Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), "Notre Pain Quotidien," 1963, portfolio of twelve (12) pochoir facimilies with accompanying text by Georges Duhamel, printed by Daniel Jacomet, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck, After: ChallongesMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) After: Challonges, 1958. Limited edition lithograph on paper, from a series of two-thousand, signed in the plate, and hand signed in pencil lower right. MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck - La Grand RueLot 8 Maurice de Vlaminck French (1876-1958) La Grand Rue (1927) drypoint signed lower right plate: 3 7/8 x 6 3/8 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Maurice de VlaminckMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), Country Church, lithograph, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 22"h x 17"w (55.66 x 43 cm) Provenance: Property from the estate of Mr. RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice de VLAMINCK: Winter Scene - HeliogravureMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1976-1958) color heliogravure on BFK Rives paper titled, "Village sous le Neige" (Village Under Snow), circa 1955, signed in the plate lower right, signed in graphite loweSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Gauguin after Post-Impressionism French tempera on paper portrait€400
3 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCMaurice De Vlaminck (1876-1958) L'Epicerie (The Grocery), 1927US$100
Sep 29KCM GalleriesMaurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Sunset in the Forest of Senonches signedUS$170