Sold2022Heintz Sterling on Bronze Box c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Box c1915. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5.5"w x 3.5" x 2.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Sterling on Bronze Box c1910Heintz Sterling on Bronze Box c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original green patina. 4.5"w x 3.5"d x 2 1/8"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Heintz Sterling & Bronze Cigar Box HumidorGraced with a sterling silver raised relief hunting scene motif of a man on horseback chasing down a fox in a wooded type setting against a green variegated bronze ground. Strong Art Deco influence. WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling on bronze boxHeintz sterling on bronze box with a fox hunting motif on the lid. 2.5"h x 8.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Sterling on Bronze Cigar Box 1913Heintz Sterling on Bronze Cigar Box 1913. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 10"w x 6.25"d x 3"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Sterling on Bronze Humidor BoxAlso stamped cross London. Includes screen, wood lined. Measures 2 3/4 x 8 1/2 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Box c1910Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Box c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original green patina. 4.5"w x 3.5"d x 2.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Sterling on Bronze Humidor BoxWood lined, includes screen. Initials engraved on top, stamped on bottom. Measures 3 1/4 x 10 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heintz Sterling on Bronze Match Box HolderHeintz sterling on bronze match box holder. Unsigned. Original patina. 2 3/8" x 1.5" x 0.75". We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the custoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heintz Sterling-on-Bronze Arts and Crafts BoxHeintz Sterling-on-Bronze Desk Box, Arts and Crafts, early 20th C., monogrammed; together with a Heinze bud vase with Rose overlay; both marked HAMS, the vase also marked R.H. Macy. (2 pcs.) ( 2)(ELBESee Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz #75 Sterling on Bronze Humidor Box c1915Heintz #75 Sterling on Bronze Humidor Box c1915. Signed. Excellent new patina. 10" x 6" x 3"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heintz Sterling on Bronze Seagull Humidor Box c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Seagull Humidor Box c1915. Signed. Excellent new patina. 8.5"w x 3.5"d x 2.5"h. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging servSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze and Copper Arts & Crafts InkwellsBronze and Copper Arts & Crafts Inkwells. (1) Heintz Sterling silver on bronze inkwell box. The box measures 7 1/4" L. X 3 3/8" H. X 6 3/8" Deep. (1) Hammered copper inkwell with applied monogram "AB"See Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Bronze & Sterling Desk BoxSilver finish with Sterling kissing geese on lid with engraved initials, marked on base with Heintz symbol & Pat. Aug. 27, 12, original wood liner, 4 1/2 x3 1/2 x 2 1/4" high. Condition VG.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz #4095 Sterling on Bronze Fox Hunt Humidor Box c1915Heintz #4095 Sterling on Bronze Fox Hunt Humidor Box c1915. Signed. Excellent new patina. 8.5"w x 3.5"h x 2.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Sterling on Bronze Golf Player Overlay Cigar Box c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Golf Player Overlay Cigar Box c1915. Signed. Excellent new patina. 8.5"w x 3.5"d x 2.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heintz Sterling on Bronze Green Grapevine LampHeintz sterling on bronze lamp with cutout grapevine design. Unsigned. New mica. Color added to original green patina. 10″h x 8.5″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low.See Sold Price
Sold2016Heintz Sterling on Bronze Green LampHeintz sterling on bronze boudoir lamp the excellent green original patina. New mica. Signed with original paper label on base. 10.5"h x 8.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heintz Sterling on Bronze Cutout Floral Boudoir LampHeintz sterling on bronze boudoir lamp with cutout floral design. Â Signed with original paper label. Â New mica. Â Excellent new patina. Â 9.5"h x 8.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Sterling on Bronze Windmill Vase c1910Heintz Sterling on Bronze Windmill Vase c1910. Signed. Excellent new patina. 10h x 4d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heintz Sterling on Bronze Tall VaseHeintz sterling on bronze tall vase. Signed. Excellent original patina. 10 7/8"h x 5.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heintz Sterling on Bronze Green Vase 8.5"hHeintz sterling on bronze vase with stylized floral motif. Â Signed. Â Excellent original patina. Â 8.5"h x 4.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging servSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heintz Sterling on Bronze Butterfly VaseHeintz sterling on bronze vase with stylized butterfly silver overlay design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.25"h x 4"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagiSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Heintz Sterling on Bronze Butterfly Overlay Vase c1910US$250
14 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignLarge Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Two-Handled Punch Bowl c1910sUS$800
14 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHeintz #1012 Sterling on Bronze Picture Frame - Desk Calendar c1920US$150
14 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHeintz #1012 Sterling on Bronze Rolling Ink Blotter c1920US$25
14 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHeintz - SMACO #G407 Sterling on Bronze Coaster c1919-1920US$75(1 bid)