Sold2022A Collection of (24) American Coin Silver SpoonsA Collection of (24) American Coin Silver Spoonsincluding a set of (6) teaspoons with mark of R. & W. Wilson of Philadelphia, in the King's pattern, "M" monogram (5 5/8 in.); (1) King's pattern spoonSee Sold Price
Sold202124 Coin Silver Spoons12 - R & W Wilson, Philadelphia , 6 - G.J. Heisely Coin, 6- B.H. Steif all with clear marks, * monogramed Line Item # 61See Sold Price
Sold20207 American Coin Silver SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Seven American coin silver spoons. Marked "R & W. Wilson". Philadelphia, 19th century. Monogrammed. Includes five 6-1/4" teaspoons and two 9" table spoons (serving spoons). MEASUREMENTS:See Sold Price
Sold2016Group R. & W. Wilson Coin SilverLarge group of R. & W. Wilson coin silver, Philadelphia 1825 - 1850, four fiddle shell dinner spoons 8.75" L, 4 King pattern spoons 8.5" L, nine beaded edge teaspoons 6.25" L, oval ladle with beaded eSee Sold Price
Sold2023R & W Wilson Philadelphia, PA Coin Silver Spoons.R & W Wilson Philadelphia, PA Coin Silver Spoons. Circa 1825-1846. Eleven 8-3/4" tablespoons and two 7-1/4" teaspoons. 21.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 19th Century American Silver FlatwareTo include six sterling forks by W. Kendrick of Louisville (ca. 1810-1880), six R & W Wilson (Philadelphia) coin silver dessert or soup spoons ca. 1825-1846, & one R & W Wilson tablespoon. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) R&W Wilson Coin Silver Teaspoons, 6.36 TO(6) R&W Wilson coin silver teaspoons, Philadelphia PA, fiddle back, 2-letter monogram, c 1825-1846, 6.36 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2020R & W Wilson Philad coin sugar bowl, 20.2t.ozR & W Wilson Philadelphia coin silver sugar bowl, 20.2t.oz. 6" X 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold20182 AMERICAN COIN SILVER SERVING SPOONSMatched pair of Antique American 19th c. Coin Silver Serving / Rice Spoons in a traditional fiddle pattern. Made by R.&W. Wilson, Philadelphia, circa 1830. Robert and William Wilson operated in PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold20224 R&W Wilson Philadelphia Coin Silver SpoonsFour large American coin silver serving spoons from R&W Wilson of Philadelphia in the Fiddle Shell pattern. They date to the early 19th century. Length 9-3/8" Total weight of all 4 is 322 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Twenty Silver Pieces, consisting of 6 coinGroup of Twenty Silver Pieces, consisting of 6 coin silver teaspoons, by R. & W. Wilson, Philadelphia, in the "Kings" pattern; an English Two Piece Cased Fish Serving Set with sterling handles, by WilSee Sold Price
Sold2021R & W WILSON COIN SILVER URN PHILADELPHIA 1825Footed bowl embellished with lancet bands and scrolled acanthus leaf handles. 17.6 troy ounces. 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(24) Pcs R&W Wilson Coin Silver Flatware, 43.815 TO(24) Pcs R&W Wilson coin silver flatware, Philadelphia PA, etched shield with assorted monograms, c 1825-1846, 33.685 TO, c/o (12) 7-7/8" dinner forks, (5) 6-5/8" salad forks, (6) 9" tablespoons, servSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS7 - AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS - FOSTER, R&W WILSON, AND J.E. CALDWELL MAKERS - 5.76 OZT Dimensions: 7 1/4" TO 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Philadelphia Coin Silver Flatware, Mark of R. & W. WilsonA Collection of Philadelphia Coin Silver Flatware, Mark of R. & W. Wilson(33) pieces including: a set of (12) forks (7 1/4 in.), (11) spoons (7 1/4 in.) and a ladle (11 in.) in the Fiddle & Thread patSee Sold Price
Sold202219 Pieces American Coin Silver FlatwareAmerican, mid 19th century, including eight hollow handle fruit knives, marks for R. & W. Wilson (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, working 1825-1846), 7-1/2 in.; three spoons, marked "Cunningham" (possiblySee Sold Price
Sold202414 Coin Silver Spoons incl. H. MatsonAlso includes R andW Wilson, Whiting Manufacturing Co, and T.J. Megear. All marked Pure Coin. 5-1/2" to 6-1/4" long. 7.93 ozt 90% silver total. MEGSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Coin Silver Chalice, PhiladelphiaBy R & W Wilson, with egg and dart moldings and floral repousse decoration, marked as pictured. Dimensions: 3 1/2" in diameter, the height is 6", the approximate weight is 7.6 troy ounces. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017(6) American coin silver teaspoons by R&W Wilson, (3)(6) American coin silver teaspoons by R&W Wilson, (3) by JF Jones, & (6) singles by Rockwell, E Lownes, D Weatherly, N LeHuray, GW Halliwell, WS Morgan, (2) tea caddy spoons by A Henderson, Rudd & ScuSee Sold Price
Sold201610 Robert & William Wilson Phila Coin SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Ten coin silver teaspoons marked "R&W. Wilson Philadela" for Robert and William Wilson, Philadelphia, circa 1825 to 1846. Each with engraving and monogrammed "AML". MEASUREMENTS: 5-7/8" lSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7) Pcs Coin Silver, 6.86+ TO(7) Pcs coin silver, 6.86+ TO, c/o pie server engraved 1865, Garrett pierced bowl ladle, (2) JO Mead tea caddy spoons, R&W Wilson tongs, Whitney & Hoyt 6" teaspoon, weighted engraved fish knife (unweiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Ohio & Pennsylvania Coin Silver22 pieces American coin silver, including: 1. Robert & William Wilson (Philadelphia, PA, active c. 1825-1846), 8 5/8"L serving spoon with downturned tipt fiddle handle, monogram, marked "R & W. WILSONSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 14 R&W Wilson Coin Silver Spoons.Lot of 14 R&W Wilson Coin Silver Spoons. 10 troy ozs. 5-3/4"l. to 9"l. Condition: Good with dents and tarnish, monogramed.See Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouthern Interest: Group of American Coin Silver Mostly Southern, 19th centuryUS$400(1 bid)