Sold2021Barry Leighton Jones (1932 - 2011) Oil PaintingBarry Leighton Jones (British 1932 - 2011) Original oil painting on canvas with Emmet Kelly as a forlorn clown. Comes with authenticity, signed by the artist, titled "The Letter". Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011), PhilippinesArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz "Triptych", Medium: oil on board, Date: 1951 Size: 6"x7" Image Size (Each Panel), Signature: Signed, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011), PhilippinesArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1983 Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., QuestionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011), PhilippinesArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1978 Size: 12"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower middle, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A., Questions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011), PhilippinesArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1972 Size: 14"x18" Image Size, Signature: Signed upper right, Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach California U.S.A., QuestionsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Barry Leighton Jones (United Kingdom 1932 - 2011) oilBarry Leighton Jones (United Kingdom 1932 - 2011) oil on canvas, Children watching clown Orchestra, 36" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2021Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011), PhilippinesArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Medium: acrylic/watercolor on thick paper, Date: 1963 Size: 22"x28" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932-2011) PaintingFederico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932-2011) Painting. Philipino artist. Painted on canvas. Sunset landscape scene with four figures. Signed and dated upper corner. Professionally framed. Measures 13 x 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated 1982, 30"x24”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Schwebel "Judean Force" Mixed Media on CanvasIvan Schwebel (American/Israeli, 1932 - 2011) mixed media with oil on panel mounted on canvas painting depicting a city landscape scene with abstract expressionist forms, signed and titled to lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRUDY GORDON 3-D DIPTYCH "CRANBERRY" O/CTrudy Gordon (American 1932-2011), "Cranberry" diptych, oil on canvas depicting pink toned lines, signed and tilted en verso, unframed. Approx. First piece h. 30.5", w. 44", d. 7". Second piece h. 30.See Sold Price
Sold2024Barry Leighton-Jones (UK 1932-2011) Gouache FramedBarry Leighton-Jones (ENGLISH / LONDON, 1932 - 2011) original gouache work on artist paper titled "Coca-Cola Soccer Game". Signed to lower right and dated 7-25-79. Has further written message "SketchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Signed and Dated (upper right), 1951, mixed media on paper, 7"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Barry Leighton-Jones (UK 1932-2011) Bartenders OilBarry Leighton-Jones (ENGLISH / LONDON, 1932 - 2011) original oil painting on canvas titled "Bartenders" depicting a man and woman in a bar. Signed to lower right. Gillis and Sons Signature Imports laSee Sold Price
2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated 1983, 36”x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBO, Robert (1932-2011). The Ultimate Okito & Ultimate Oki...ALBO, Robert (1932-2011). The Ultimate Okito & Ultimate Okito Addendum. Piedmont, 2007-2008. Publisher's green cloth, stamped in gold. Both volumes elaborately produced and ornamented with tip-ins, coSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsALBO, Robert (1932 – 2011), Eric Lewis (1908 – 1993), and D...US$150
5 days LeftJasper52Jacob Bang (1932-2011) for Hegnetslund, Denmark. Large ceramic vase, mid-20th CUS$650
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBarry Leighton-Jones (1932-2011), "Tycoon" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$60
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBarry Leighton-Jones (1932-2011), "Hot Dogs" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$60
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsBarry Leighton-Jones (1932-2011), "Wall Street" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$60
5 days LeftJasper52Jacob Bang (1932-2011) for Hegnetslund Lervarefabrik, Denmark. Large ceramic floor vase in aUS$550
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Taylor, Elizabeth (Londra, 27 febbraio 1932 – Los Angeles, 23 marzo 2011)€800
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Taylor, Elizabeth (Londra, 27 febbraio 1932 – Los Angeles, 23 marzo 2011)€900