Sold2021WINTER HUNTERS Original Copper PlateEDWARD S. CURTIS. Winter Hunters - Apsaroke, 1908. 7.3x5.3" image on 8.9x6.3" copper plate. Plate date 1909. From Volume 4, The Apsaroke, or Crows. The Hidatsa, of The North American Indian. EngravedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Curtis Photogravure (Printer's Proof)EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (1868-1952) The Canyon Walls, Havasupia, 1903 Photogravure (Printer's Proof) 12" x 11", 8" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Claxton - A Geoffrey Beene Winter 1993-94 Collection Printer's ProofLot 189 William Claxton American (1927-2008) A Geoffrey Beene Winter 1993-94 Collection Printer's Proof chromogenic print 25 x 17 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 35 1/4 x 23 1/4 x 1 inches, wood frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold20202 E. S. Curtis Photogravure Printers ProofsIncludes "Moving Camp-Atsina" and "Transporting The Ceremonial Bag Tipi-Cover of a Blackfoot Society". 13-1/4" to 11-1/2" high x 11-1/4" to 13-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Oklahoma 1st & 2nd Exchanges, Printers Proofs [153730]Rare Oklahoma 1st & 2nd Exchanges, Printers Proofs. Includes 1908 order form and binding form.Date: Country (if not USA): State: OklahomaCity: ArdmoreProvenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020WINDSOR McCAY Artist Proof LITTLE NEMO In SLUMBERLANDLITTLE NEMO IN SLUMBERLAND-New York Herald Sunday Comics,1908. Two original vintage full page colored printers proofs by the cartoonist, Windsor McCay (American, 1871-1934). Dimensions: 18 in. x 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952): "WINTER - APSAROKE"circa 1908 photogravure printed by John Andrew & Son, published by the University Press, Cambridge. Marked 'From Copyright Photograph 1908 by E.S. Curtis' (lower center), 'Photogravure John Andrew & SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jess Hager signed lithograph Winter Sunset PittsburghHager, Jess (American/Pittsburgh, 1921-2007), Winter Sunset, Pittsburgh Skyline with the Incline, 1995, offset lithograph after the original painting, signed and numbered 8/8 P.P. (printer's proof) loSee Sold Price
Sold2018M. Korsak Painting - Winter LandscapeMaria Korsak (Poland, 1908-2002) gouache on canvas landscape painting depicting a winter scene with a hunter and his dog chasing ducks in a forested area by a river. Ground, trees, snow, and a light bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jaune Quick-To-See Smith (Confederated Salish/Kootenai, b. 1940) Winds of Change, Printer's Proof,Jaune Quick-To-See Smith (Confederated Salish/Kootenai, b. 1940) Winds of Change, Printer's Proof, 1990 lithograph signed JQTS Smith, titled and numbered (lower edge) 30 x 22 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MY, 3rd series, RM 50, “Printer Proof”. AU-UNCMalaysia, 3rd series, 1976-1981, RM 50, “Printer Proof”, face and back 2pcs, blue colour. AU-UNC 马来西亚, 第3系列, 1976-1981年, 50令吉,See Sold Price
Sold2021Orig Pablo Picasso Hand Signed LinocutTitle: Orig Pablo Picasso Hand Signed Linocut Description:Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed Linocut Nature Morte au Casse croute II. This may be a Printers Proof or an Artists Proof apart from the edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kara Walker (born 1969); Excerpt;Kara Walker (born 1969) Excerpt, 2014 Lithograph on Somerset satin paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered PP 2/5 (a printer's proof, aside from the edition of 50), published by the Institute of CSee Sold Price
2018Jasper Johns - The Critic SmilesArtist: Jasper Johns Title: The Critic Smiles Year: 1966 Dimensions: 25in. by 20in. Edition: Printer's proof from the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Academic Study of the Male Figure, 1983 Silkscreen on Okawara rice paper Unsigned printers proof; New City Editions, Venice, CA Unsigned printers proof; New City EditiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEyvind Earle 'Fog Passes By' 2000 Signed Limited Edition SerigraphUS$1,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr. Seuss, 'THE CAT'S DEBUT - DIPTYCH', Signed Limited Edition SerigraphUS$3,000
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCAndy Warhol "Superman", 1981 Silkscreen. Silkscreen in colors with diamond dust on Archival PrintUS$1,500