Sold2021SILVER. (2) Japanese Suzuyo .950 Silver Trays.A pair of monogrammed Japanese .950 silver oval tray with shaped edge. Stamped to underside,"Suzuyo 950". Total approx. weight is 100.20 troy oz (gross). From an E 95th St, Manhattan estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021950 Silver TrayVintage Probably Japanese 950 Silver Tray. Stamped Sterling 950. Measures 13" diameter. Approx. weight: 23.72 troy ounces. Condition: Used vintage condition. Surface scratches and two dings. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese .950 Silver Waiter TrayJapanese .950 Silver Waiter Traymarked "Sterling 950" to underside, large oval form with double handles, mid-20th century, Baroque style decorative motifs including cornucopias with fruit and floral sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese 950 Silver Overlay Lidded Jar with Saucer,3 piece Japanese .950 Troy sterling silver tray, lid, and overlay glass jar set. Tray 5.25 in, jar with lid 3.5 x 3.5 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Japanese Silver Tray with Dragon Motif, YokohaA Japanese Silver Tray with Dragon Motif, Yokohama, circa 1900Marks: BISANSHA SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEWELRY Assorted .800 Silver and Sterling CompactsIncluding (5) assorted .800 silver compacts - all items stamped "800"; (2) assorted sterling compacts - both items stamped "Sterling"; a Japanese .950 silver pillbox with (2) flushSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese silver lipstick holder, & a sterling oil jarA rare Japanese 950 silver lipstick holder (2.9"x0.7"dia), and a rare small sterling oil jar (4.2"x1.7"x1.5")See Sold Price
Sold20155 1/2" X 5 1/4" JAPANESE 950 SILVER SAILING VESSEL5 1/2" X 5 1/4" JAPANESE 950 SILVER SAILING VESSEL DISPLAYED IN ORIGINAL 8 1/4" X 7 3/4" WOOD & BEVELED GLASS CASE - NOTE INDICATES THIS WAS MADE FOR GORHAM - MOUNTED ON EBONY BASE - UNABLE TO GET ACCSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Chinese/Japanese .950 Silver Spoons/Straws12 Chinese/Japanese .950 Silver Iced Tea Spoons/Straws, 2 styles, boxed. 4.08 ozt (12 pc.) Dimensions: 8 3/4" (ROND3274/12)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE SILVER BOX, BUD VASE & TRINKET BOXA 950 silver Japanese tea caddy box 6" x 3" x 2", a hallmarked silver repousse bud vase 5 1/4" tall, and a small silver unmarked trinket box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Silver Tea Set marked Silver 950 JapanModern Silver Tea Set marked Silver 950 Japan. Set contains creamer, sugar, 2 teapots, and warmer. Measures approx. between 4.5" - 9" and 6" - 11" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese .950 Silver Punch Bowl and (24) Matching Punch CupsJapanese .950 Silver Punch Bowl and (24) Matching Punch Cupseach marked "Sterling / 950" to underside, mid-20th century, no monograms. Bowl 7 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. diameter; Punch cup 2 1/2 in. 76.89 totalSee Sold Price
Sold2016K. Uyeda .950 Silver Covered Vegetable Dish.K. Uyeda, Tokyo, Japan .950 Silver Covered and Divided Vegetable Dish with Gadrooned Border. 50 troy ozs. 6"h. x 11-1/2"w. x 8-1/2"d. With original case. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pcs. Japanese 950 SilverJapanese 950 silver pieces include salt shaker on tripod base, body has etched flowers. Measures 3 3/8"H x 1 5/8"W x 1 5/8"D, total weight 30 grams. Salt & pepper shakers in oval container with 2 applSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Ladle and Grape ShearsVintage Japanese 950 Silver Soup Ladle and 830 Silver Grape Shears, Ladle stamped Sterling 950 Kuyera, grape shears stamped 830. Ladle measures 10" L, 3" W; grape shears measure 4-1/4" L, 2-1/2" W. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pairs of Japanese .950 Silver Salt and PepperTwo Pairs of Japanese .950 Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers. In the form of sake buckets, one pair with an etched landscape decoration Height: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese 950 Silver Lantern Style Salt Pepper ShakersThis is a fine pair of Japanese salt and pepper shakers rendered in fine 950 sterling silver. Each features an Art Deco hanging lantern motif. Each is 4" tall. The total weight is 2.57ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 8 Japanese .950 Silver Aperitif Cups, Showa8 Vintage Japanese .950 Troy sterling silver weighted aperitif cups in original box.Each cup measures approximately 2.5 x 1.25 in diameter.Box 8.5 x 2 x 6.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese 950 Silver Sterling Compact CaseHand engraved modernist style bamboo design. Mirror frame stamped with maker's hallmark and 950 FINE. Very good condition. Mid 20th C. 167 grams (without mirror) approx. 3 78" x 3 7/8" x 1 2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese .950 Silver Overlay Salt and Pepper Shakers,Set of Japanese .950 sterling silver overlay salt and pepper shakers, Comes in box approximately 4.75 x 4.75 x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese .950 Silver Overlay Salt and Pepper Shakers,Set of Japanese .950 sterling silver overlay salt and pepper shakers, Comes in original box approximately 4.75 x 4.75 x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE 950 SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSJapanese 950 silver salt & pepper shakers in the form of fans. Includes original box. Each 2.75" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese 950 Silver Bar JiggerDESCRIPTION: Japanese 950 silver bar jigger. Yokohama, Yamato makers mark to underside. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 3" x D: 2.25" (Total Weight: 50 Grams) CONDITION: Great overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese 950 Silver & Mother of Pearl Tie ClipJapanese 950 Silver & Mother of Pearl Tie Clip. Japanese 950 silver, mother of pearl and cultured pearl tie clip. Measures 2.25 inches. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
1016 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsItalian 950 Silver Tea Tray Louis XV Style Rococo Border 147.5 Troy Ounces 29 x 18 InchesUS$10
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersCardeilhac French Sterling Silver Mirrored Plateau & Centerpiece Bowl in Rococo Style from EarlyUS$8,000
Sep 28Mynt AuctionsTowle Arlington Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Pieces Japanese Castle DesignUS$10
4 days LeftJasper52CHRISTOFLE - TWO FRENCH ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTERS,1850-1899 + WRAPSUS$3,400