Sold20224 Sterling Silver & Glass Items4 Sterling Silver & Glass Items, and pair silverplate coasters, Gorham dish, Wallace dish, Frank M. Whiting dish. Weighable silver 12.6 Troy Oz.Dimensions: Largest plate 10" Dia. Shipping is the buyerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Wallace Sterling & Cambridge Glass "Rose-Point" Compotes & Divided Dish - Wallace SterlingTwo Wallace Sterling & Cambridge Glass "Rose-Point" Compotes & Divided Dish - Wallace Sterling Silver, Rose Point pattern with Comprise etched glass. Comprising: A) Pair Compotes, #4634-9, wavy rim edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Pairs of Sterling Silver ShakersThree Pairs of Sterling Silver Shakers, including Wallace, Newport glass lined and weighted (1 top not sterling) and another weighted pair by Duchin. Dimensions: 5 in.h. Condition: As is with wear,See Sold Price
Sold2019Eight Wallace Sterling Silver CordialsTogether with a pair of sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, twelve 800 silver and Russian enamel demi-tasse spoons, four silver plate with cobalt glass liners salt & pepper shakers, a pair of silSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Irish George III cut glass decantersPair Irish George III cut glass decanters, c. 1810, diamond cut clear glass with matching stoppers, unsigned, each bearing a Wallace Silver sterling label engraved "Scotch" and "Bourbon", each 11"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot of Sterling Silver TablewareComprising: Four trumpet vases (all weighted), a silver overlay glass cruet bottle with stopper, four urn form cigarette holders (two by Wallace), a pair of weighted candleholders and a silver platedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GROUPING OF STERLING SILVERIncluding Wallace 4-pint water pitcher, Whiting reticulated dish, Dominick & Haff reticulated dish, an Artcraft reticulated plate, NS Co. sterling silver basket, and early Wallace etched glass small dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Rogers silver plate lipped water pitcher 8 3/4" tall. Pair of Vintage antique DuchinAntique Rogers silver plate lipped water pitcher 8 3/4" tall. Pair of Vintage antique Duchin Creation weighted Sterling Silver candle holders 3 1/4" tall . Pair of pewter glass crystal candle holdersSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER ARTICLESCollection of five pieces including a pair of sterling shakers by Wallace, 4" height; Diminutive circular sterling caddy with glass bottom by J.E. Caldwell, 4.8" diameter; together with a pair of unmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(17) PIECE STERLING TABLWARES GROUPincluding an S. Kirk & Son #220 water pitcher (2 dents), a pair of salt shakers, a pair of Wallace cobalt glass lined salts, a pair of Gorham salt spoons, a Gorham fluted sugar bowl, a Schofield footeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 13 Wallace Sterling Silver Water Goblets13 Wallace Sterling Silver water goblets, having flared rims and round bases. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 14 stamped to underside of bases; 3 with Bromberg's, Birmingham, AL retailer marks stamped toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 15 Wallace Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of fifteen (15) Wallace sterling silver water goblets. All with maker's mark to the base and stamped "14." Height - 6 5/8". Weight - 87.21 total troy ounces. PROVENANCE: Private Kentucky estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Shell Form Tray, 13 ozt, 11 1/4" AND Pair Wallace Sterling Silver Dishes, 9 ozt, 1Sterling Silver Shell Form Tray, 13 ozt, 11 1/4" AND Pair Wallace Sterling Silver Dishes, 9 ozt, 1 1/2"h x 6 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Sterling Silver Water Pitcherca. 1920 Wallace heavy, overbuilt construction sterling silver water pitcher with hollow handle and lapped scalliped rim, gothic script "C" on one side 9.5" x 9" 40.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Sterling Silver Water PitcherWallace sterling silver water pitcher, urn form with a helmet spout, spur to c-scroll handle, and a round, stepped base. Maker's marks, Sterling, 201, 4 1/2 PTS, stamped to underside of base. Not monoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wallace Sterling Silver Water PitcherMid 20th century, America. Monogrammed W at one side. Very good condition throughout and numbered at the base alongside makers mark 201. H8 1/2" 571 grams standard Sold from the collection of a SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WALLACE STERLING SILVER WATER PITCHERAmerican sterling silver water pitcher, Wallace, early 20th c., four-and-a-half-pint capacity, helmet-form pitcher, with scroll handle, model no. 201, monogrammed M, approx 9"h, 20.83ozt Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2019(6) WALLACE STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 6) Wallace sterling silver water goblets, no observed monograms, approx 6.75"h, 3.5"diam; 33.09ozt total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Sterling Silver Water PitcherWallace sterling silver water pitcher, no monograms, some dents and wear 8.5" x 8.5" 18.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALLACE STERLING SILVER WATER PITCHERWallace sterling silver 4 pint water pitcher. Some indentations. Measures 9" tall, weighs 21 OZT (654 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE STERLING SILVER WATER PITCHER, 4 PINT SIZE APPROX 21.6 TROY OZWALLACE STERLING SILVER WATER PITCHER, 4 PINT SIZE APPROX 21.6 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Wallace Sterling Silver CompotesPair Wallace Sterling Silver Compotes, American, 20th Century, Stamped Underside Wallace Sterling 4600-9, Each With Pierced Cartouches, 4.5 X 6.25 Inches, Total Weight 398 Grams. See Photos For AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two WALLACE Sterling Silver Water Goblets:Two WALLACE Sterling Silver Water Goblets: Each is 6 1/2"T with Flared Rim, Hollow Stem. 9.7 oz or 8.1775 ozt. (250-400)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pair Wallace Sterling Silver Salt CellarsVintage pair of Wallace sterling silver master open salts or cellars - no liners. Hallmarked WALLACE STERLING 79. Approx. 1.5 x 2.25 in., combined weight 39 grams/1.3 ounces.See Sold Price
1046 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWallace Grand Colonial Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shaker Pair 4.375inUS$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of George II sterling silver salts, London 1750 by I.W in a circle, for James Waters (free.£240
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair Hawkes Sterling Silver Cobalt Blue Art Glass Stemmed Compotes c1950 #S713US$700
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Cartier Pair of French Sterling Silver and Ruby Art Glass Bird DecantersUS$200
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER MOUNTED GLASS CLARET JUGS, C. 1894£1,400
2 mins LeftBidhausWoodward and Lothrop Sterling Silver Glass Hurricane Lamp Candlestick Pair 12 inchesUS$10