Sold2017Silver Overlay BottlesAmerican. A collection of seven Art Nouveau silver overlay glass bitters bottles; tallest ht. 4.75 in. (inlcuding stopper).See Sold Price
Sold2017Heintz Sterling on Bronze Desk AccessoriesAmerican, 20th century. A group of seven bronze desk accessories with silver overlay, including a letter holder, calendar, pen tray, inkwell, blotter, dresser box, and letter opener, all with Heintz mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Overlay Glass Dessert SetForty Seven (47) Pieces Vintage Blue Glass Dessert Set With Silver Overlay. Includes: 4 plates 8-1/2", 9 bowls 2-1/4" with 11 saucers, 12 sherbet glasses 3-3/4", 11 parfait glasses 6-1/4". Marked STERSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seven Silver Dresser Bottles and Silver Crown MedallionSix Silver Overlay Glass Dresser Bottles, Gorham Sterling Lidded Glass Jar, and Silver Crown Medallion, unmarked, "Fide Et Sinceritate" (8) {Height of tallest bottle 5 3/4 inches} [two bottles lackingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian Silver Overlay Glass Cordial SetSeven(7) piece amethyst glass cordial set. Silver overlay decoration; 9H. X 3.5in.W.(decanter), 2.25in.H.(cordials)See Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN STERLING SILVER OVERLAY VANITY JARS BOTTLESSeven sterling silver overlay bottles and jars. Four emerald green glass and three clear. The Green consists of two small screw-top jars - one with cork stopper, one with glass stopper.(The glass stopSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN 925 ARGENTO SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER SETSeven Piece Vintage Mid Century Italian Argento Silver 925 Overlay Tea Glass Liquor Set. Decanter 9 3/4" and 6 matching glasses 2". Weight on all 1 pd 14 oz.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023(14) Vintage & Antique Pressed Glass, Silver Overlay, sterlingGreat lot of vintage and antique clear glass grouping with silver overlay. Lot is seven cruets with stoppers, some cream pitchers and sugar bowl and one small bowl with sterling silver base. All measuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 12 Sterling Silver Overlay Cordial Stemware GSet 12 Sterling Silver Overlay Cordial Stemware Glasses. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 3.5 inches: W: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Overlay & Intaglio Cut GlassGorham sterling silver overlay & intaglio cut glass 20.75 inch tall vase, 1912. Sterling silver open work foliate scroll overlay and an inscribed anniversary date to 1915 to the base. A 3 letter indisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, French Cameo Art Glass Signed G. RaspillerVase, French Cameo Art Glass Signed G. Raspiller, 4.25” x 6", White Background With Amethyst Cameo Carved Floral And Leaf Overlay, Silver Rim, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items ISee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING AND CUT GLASS BOTTLE, SILVER OVERLAY 1901STERLING SILVER AND CUT GLASS BOTTLE, SILVER OVERLAY 1901, H 5.5" Chester, England. W 2.5". Hinged cover. maker JD in shield (James Deakin & Sons), date letter "A" for 1901. Brilliant Period hand cutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Sterling Silver and Enamel BroochDESCRIPTION: An Erte brooch depicts a lady holding a collared leopard, the brooch composed of sterling silver, gilt overlay, enamel and glass. Marked along the back "Seven Arts" "Sterling" and Erte InSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc Assorted Sterling Silver PiecesSilver plated scalloped seashell dish with handle and monogrammed letter "G" measures 10.25"L x 3.5"W. Saucer with sterling silver rim and etched glass center measures 5" dia. Sterling silver footed bSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Alvin Mtg. Co. Silver Overlay EmeraldGlass Vase. Worn stamp of, "G, Alvin pictorial stamp, 925/1000 Fine, V6684". From a Long Island, NY home. Dimensions: 4.675" diameter of base x 14.25" h. Condition: Light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Silver Overlay MenorahDESCRIPTION: Glass menorah featuring a silver overlay over the first two wells and on the sides of the remaining seven ending in two feet on either side of the final well. First two wells are embellisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Engraved Glass and Silver Rim CenterpieceEngraved Glass and Silver Rim Centerpiece, Overlay Rim with engraved bird motif. Measures Height: 7 Inches Diameter: 11.5 Inches. Estimated shipping cost for this item is $35. Rate does not include inSee Sold Price
Sold20171893 Rookwood Silver Overlay Iris Glaze VaseDESCRIPTION: Rookwood silver overlay floral vase by Charles John Dibowski. Marked to base with reverse "RP" with seven rays above (dating it to 1893), shape number "979" (lacking a letter to designateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Loetz Iridescent Art Glass Sterling Overlay VaseDated 1880-1905, monogrammed G.L., L Sterling marked on silver overlay (tarnished), silver also marked "L" " Sterling", white liner and polished pontil. Measures 5 3/16". Estimate $600 - $800 StartingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED GLASS / CERAMIC CRUETS, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED GLASS / CERAMIC CRUETS, LOT OF SEVEN, various colors, including three amethyst examples, and a decorated ceramic example, each having a period stopper. Together with a silver-overlay perSee Sold Price
Sold2017TEN VINTAGE PERFUME BOTTLES, 19th/20th CENTURYTEN VINTAGE PERFUME BOTTLES, 19th/20th CENTURY. Including seven cut glass with silver mounts, one in blue overlay, a French acid finished Guerlain, and a Lucien Lelong "Indiscret" together with a seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Webb & Sons White Overlay Blue Glass ButtThomas Webb & Sons White Overlay Blue Glass Butterfly PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 7 Sterling Overlay Champagne CoupesA set of seven sterling silver and glass champagne coupes (4" high, 3" diameter). The overlay in an Art Nouveau pattern depicts stylized floral scrolls.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, 'Snow White - The Queen Grimhilde' Limited Edition CourvoisierUS$400
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Jewelry Pendant 2.00 G. Letter V in Oval Halo DesignUS$1
4 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCTowle Sterling Silver Cake / Pie Server with Stainless Steel BladeUS$5