Sold2022Jasper Johns, American , Recent Still Life 1965-66, offset lithograph, exhibition posterJasper JohnsAmericanRecent Still Life 1965-66offset lithograph, exhibition posterframed.35 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JASPER JOHNS (New York, b. 1930), “Recent Still Life”., Lithograph, 35” x 20”JASPER JOHNSNew York, b. 1930“Recent Still Life”. Published by The List Art Poster Program, The American Federation of Arts, New York. Unsigned. Field 50.Lithograph, 35” x 20”,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jasper Johns (b. 1930): Recent Still LifeAfter Jasper Johns (b. 1930): Recent Still Life Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1966, signed and dated '2016' in ink. 34 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. (sheet), 36 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (frame). Property from the ColSee Sold Price
2023Jasper Johns American b.1930 ( Oil on canvas Painting)Oil on Canvas Painting . Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 47 x 39 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York, Gallerie Beyeler besel. Gallery stamp on the back .The Painting is framed.(born MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (American b.1930)Jasper Johns (American b.1930) "Crosshatch", 1977 Screenprint from "Nine Screens" edition 3000 10" x 10" Provenance: Bellette Hoffmann Fine Art Inc. New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns American b.1930 ( Oil on canvas Painting)Oil on Canvas Painting . Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 47 x 39 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York, Gallerie Beyeler besel. Gallery stamp on the back .The Painting is framed.(born MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JASPER JOHNS American b.1930 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring the number '9'. Signed and attr. Jasper Johns on the lower right corner. 9.4 x 7.5 in. (24 x 19 cm). Jasper Johns is an iconic American artist who came to define the periodSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Jasper Johns, signed offset lithographAfter Jasper Johns, signed offset lithograph, After Jasper Johns (American, b.1930). "Three Flags [Whitney Museum of American Art at Champion]", 1996, original offset lithograph, signed and dated in bSee Sold Price
2019Jasper Johns Screenprint in ColorsJasper Johns, American, b.1930. Screenprint in colors on Patapar printing parchment, untitled, c. 1977; from the edition of 3000 for the catalogue cover Jasper Johns/Screenprints, published by BrookeSee Sold Price
Sold2021JASPER JOHNS - Technics and Creativity II - Target 1970Artist: Jasper Johns (American, b.1930). Title: "Technics and Creativity II - Target 1970". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1970. Dimensions: Image size: 10 5/8 x 8 in. (270 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Jasper Johns Etching From Foirades, FizzlesPencil Signed Jasper Johns (American, b.1930) Etching From "Foirades, Fizzles". Measures 13 inches x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019JASPER JOHNS AMERICAN FLAG WHITNEY MUSEUM POSTERJasper Johns American b1930 - Double American Flag Color Lithograph Exhibition Poster for the 1980 50th Anniversary of the Whitney Museum of American Art. Printed 1979 by Stony Johns Inc and Gemini G.See Sold Price
Sold2023**John Bower. American still life of fruit. Mixed media. Signed lower left. Framed and glazed. Image**John Bower. American still life of fruit. Mixed media. Signed lower left. Framed and glazed. Image size 13.5 x 18in. Overall size 22 x 26inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Susan Hely St John, American 1834-1913 Still Life Oil/cSusan Hely St John, American 1834-1913, Still Life oil on canvas painting. Fruit on a Plate. Signed, framed. Size: image 9 in. x 12 in.; outer frame size 13 in. x 16 in. ASKart: Susan Hely was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Heliker American, 1909-2000 Still Life with PitcherJohn Heliker American, 1909-2000 Still Life with Pitcher Signed Heliker (lr) Oil on canvas 50 1/2 x 40 1/4 inches (128 x 102 cm) C Property from the Collection of Sandra and Fred PineSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Encinias b.1949 American Still Life PaintingJohn Encinias [ 1949 - American ] "Plums" Still Life. Artwork features a table setting with plums and a copper covered vegetable dish. Original oil on board painting. Signed lower left and verso. BoarSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Botz (American 1925-2003) Still Life FlowersJohn Botz (American, 1925-2003) Still Life with Flowers oil and pencil on board signed lower right 22 1/2 x 19 3/4in (57 x 50cm)Provenance: Property of Tom Buckley, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN SURHOFF (1868-1935 American) Still Life Of FlowersOil on canvas 34 x 24 in., 38 1/4 x 28 1/4 in. (framed). WPA Muralist.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN SURHOFF (1868-1935 American) Still Life Of FlowersOil on canvas 34 x 24 in., 38 x 28 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN SURHOFF (1868-1935 American) Still Life Of FlowersOil on canvas 28 x 18 in., 32 x 22 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN SURHOFF (1868-1935 American) Still LifeOil on canvas 28 x 18 in., 32 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023William Bailey Etching, Still LifeWilliam Bailey (American b.1930) Untitled (Still Life), 2001, Etching, aquatint and softground, signed and dated in pencil lower right margin, matted and framed. The Cleveland Print Club Publication NSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJerry Venditti Signed Native American Still Life Oil Painting on Canvas FramedUS$750
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJASPER JOHNS - Technics and Creativity II - Target 1970 - Color offset lithographUS$600
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsTimothy E. Engelland (1950-2012) Vintage American Modern Still Life Egyptian Ruins Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)