Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL 19th Century Height 4.5". Diameter 10". Carved woodCHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL19th CenturyAlternating gilt-highlighted panels about the exterior depicting figures in various pursuits. Interior with central fruit and floral spray and speSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export famille rose porcelain bowlChinese Export famille rose porcelain bowl, 19th c., decorated with children at play, 4"h x 11.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl Unmarked. 4 x 9 in. diam. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowlcirca 1770; floral decoration, 10 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl. Diam 23 cm, 18th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLSPainted with vivid flower and leaf patterns. Two bowls in the famille rose style, one bowl in the canton rose medallion style, 19th C. Dia. of largest: 29cm (9 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlUnusual Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl having gilt scalloped rim, gilt background with figure and insect motif, old repair to foot height 4 1/2 inches, diameter 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024[6] 19th century Chinese export famille rose porcelain bowls with landscape decoration and gilt[6] 19th century Chinese export famille rose porcelain bowls with landscape decoration and gilt borders with butterflies. 8.5in diameter. One bowl with very small chip on rim. One bowl with small repaSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlPorcelain, enamel. Height: 4 1/2", Diameter: 10 1/4" - 10 1/2". Bowl displays a continuous figurative scene with gilt scrolling around outer edge, gilt spearhead interior border, and floral painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, 19th c., interior well painted with lotus pond scene, encircled by a peony scroll and ruyi scepter, h. 3 3/4 in., dia. 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Mandarin Palette Bowl , 18th c., Qianlong, decorated with figural scenes and sepia landscapes on a dense Y-diaper ground, h. 4 1/2 in., dia. 10 1/2 in. Note: RestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, Circa 1790The lip decorated with a trellis and foilate band, the exterior body enameled with polychrome foliage and butterflies, the interior center bears a floral bouquet in an urn. 4in. H x  9in. W See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese export famille-rose porcelain bowl, 19thA Chinese export famille-rose porcelain bowl, 19th century. Decorated in a rose medallion pattern. H: 5, Dia: 11 5/8 in. PROVENANCE: The Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. OldenburgSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL Qianlong. 21 cm diameter.AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL Qianlong. 21 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Square Bowl and Cream Pitcher, 18th c., similarly decorated with flower sprays beneath scrolling pink diaper bands, bowl with molded cut corners, h. 4 7/8 in., w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, Enamel andChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, Enamel and Gilt Decoration, 19th Century With Depictions of Gatherings and Nature Scenes. Main accent colors include green, pink, and Gold. Approximately 9.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowlA large Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowlOn stand.the bowl height 6in (15cm); diameter 14in (35.5cm) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Keith McCoy, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, 19th c., decorated with alternating figural and floral scenes, h. 3 1/8 in., dia. 8 in.; together with a modern example with foliate rim, h. 3 1/2 in., dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLA Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl: Qing Dynasty; Size: D: 8-3/4" (22.23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl. Diam 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl. Diam 15 cm, As Is.See Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsHUGE Chinese Platter Export Famille Rose Canton Porcelain Qing Qianlong 1736-95US$450
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外US$1,200(1 bid)