Sold2023Art Déco-Vase und -Dose von LoetzGedrückt-kugelige Vase mit weitem Zylinderhals, die Dose mit niedrigem Unterteil und hochgezogenem, glockenförmigem Deckel. Überfangglas, weißer Unterfang, die Zwischenschicht mitSee Sold Price
Sold20182 kleine Schalen und Vase, Venini Murano. Entwurf: Gio2 kleine Schalen und Vase, Venini Murano. Entwurf: Gio Ponti um 1948; "Sette colori". Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen bunten Stäben ("a canne"). Nicht bezeichnet. H 11,5 bzw. 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dienstbotenklingel mit Figur und Vase / A servant'sDienstbotenklingel mit Figur und Vase / A servant's bell with figure and vase, Frankreich, 19. Jh. Material: Biskuitporzellan, polychrom bemalt, auf Messingsockel montiert, Glasvase lose eingesteckt,See Sold Price
Sold2018Fußschale und Vase ''Ausführung 157, orangeopal mitFußschale und Vase ''Ausführung 157, orangeopal mit schwarz'' Michael Powolny (Form- und Dekorentwurf), Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1914 Orangefarbenes Opalglas. Die farblose DeckschichtSee Sold Price
Sold2018UND vase, dancing women, Mattson, 4 1/4”UND vase with a ring of dancing women, a Julia Mattson design, covered in medium and dark brown mat glazes. Marked on the bottom with the circular UND ink stamp and incised with Mattson’s monogram,See Sold Price
Sold2016Dose und Aufsatz einer ProzessionsfahneDose und Aufsatz einer Prozessionsfahne Österreich, 18./19. Jh. Gedrechselte und polychrom bemalte Holzdose mit dem Gnadenbild Maria Zell umgeben von weißer Inschrift und ornamentalen BordürSee Sold Price
Sold2024Parfumflakon und Vase von SabinoVase in Kolbenform mit geripptem Relief und vertikalem Banddekor; der Flakon in Tropfenform und mit pilzförmigem Stöpsel, als flächiger Reliefdekor stilisierte Blätter und Beeren.See Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI CLOISONNÉ-VÄSCHEN UND VASE MIT PERLMUTTEINLAGEZWEI CLOISONNÉ-VÄSCHEN UND VASE MIT PERLMUTTEINLAGE Japan, 19. Jh. H. 15,5 cm-18,5 cm. Cloisonné, mit Blumen- und Vogeldekor. Mündung und Boden zinnmontiert. Vase mit schwarzer Lackarbeit, EinlegeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 5 small UND vases, tallest 3"Five small UND vases. 1. Rare dated 1930 vase with carved prairie roses, polychromed. UND circular mark with 1930 date. Height 2 3/8 inches. There is a flat chip off the base which is slightly visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHOULAO UND VASE MIT ZWEI ÖFFNUNGEN China, 20. Jh.SHOULAO UND VASE MIT ZWEI ÖFFNUNGEN China, 20. Jh. Speckstein. H. 24,2 cm (Figur ohne Sockel), Ges.-H. 31,6 cm, H. 13,8 cm (Vase). Min. besch., best.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flakon und Vase : Boehmen, 19. Jh. :Flacon and vase : Bohemia, 19th c. Colorless glass with cobalt blue inner overlay and the flacon with pewter enamel and cobalt blue overlay; floral and geometrical decor. H. 15.8 and 28.8 cm. - The stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schale und Vase,Bowl and vase, Rosenthal, studio line, after 1959, designed by Hans Theodor Baumann (born1924); Signed on the reverse, black background with pierced, star-shaped decor in white, bowl, Ø 19 cm, vase,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of UND Vases by Flora Huckfield; Pair of UND VasesOutstanding pair of vases by Flora Huckfield, made at University of North Dakota School of Mines, known in the Arts & Crafts world as UND. These are fully marked with the UND ink stamp, and also incisSee Sold Price
Sold2016UND Buffalo vase, Margaret Cable design, 5"UND vase with repeating pattern of bison at the shoulder, done in green and brown mat glazes. Marked on the bottom with the circular UND ink stamp logo and incised M. Cable Bison 119. Excellent originSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Vases.The lot includes: Catalina, matte green, signed "Catalina" is 5-1/2" tall; Und vase of 8" tall, dated 1936, Und ink stamp; and a Glidden vase, ink marked, that is 7-1/2" tall. From the collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2016UND carved Wheat vase, glossy finish, 2 1/8"UND vase with hand carved wheat decoration under a gloss finish. Marked only with the circular UND logo. Height 2 1/8 inches. Faint crazing. This appears to be a vase done in white clay with a layer oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Snuffbottle China, 20.Jh. Bernsteinfarbenes Glas mitSnuffbottle China, 20.Jh. Bernsteinfarbenes Glas mit weissem und Auberginenfarbenem Überfang. Hinter wallenden Gardinen zeigen sich Vogelpaar und Vase. H 6,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015UND decorated vase, Mattson, 2 3/4"UND vase with colorful high glaze floral decoration done by Julia Mattson. Marked on the bottom with the circular UND ink stamp and incised on the bottom 18, Mattson's monogram and 2735. There is fainSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sirian Basin and a Sirian VaseBasin und Vase Islamisch, Syrien Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und MurielSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER LANDSCHAFT MIT GROSSEM PRUNKSTILLLEBEN, BLUMEN IN EINER VASE UND FRUECHTENJOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER Around 1660 Innsbruck, Tyrol - 1724 Munich LANDSCAPE WITH A LARGE STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS IN A VASE AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 111 cm (F. 105 x 131 cm). MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei Henkelvasen und eine VaseZwei Henkelvasen und eine Vase Ludwig Sütterlin (Entwurf), Fritz Heckert, Petersdorf, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, teils verlaufend grün unterfangen. Bunter, teils goldgehöhter Opakemaildekor: PflanzensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Blueten und Zweige' vase, 1921-25Max Laeuger, H. 17.2 cm. Made by Majolikamanufaktur Karlsruhe. Majolica, glazed blue and brown/beige on egg-white. Marked: Maker's mark, 1853, PROF. LaeUGER, Made in Germany, Fa.See Sold Price
Sold2018Unique UND Trophy vase, 1942, Margaret Cable, 9 1/8”Unique UND trophy vase awarded to Mayviews in Mayville North Dakota for the...”Best Mimeographed Paper in Division 2” by Sigma Delta Chi in 1942. Carved and lettered by Margaret Cable, the vase feSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase und Schale ''Kraka''Vase und Schale ''Kraka'' Sven Palmquist (Entwurf), Orrefors, 1952 und 1955 Farbloses Glas mit UnterfŠngen in Taubenblau und GrŸngelb. Nach ZwischenkŸhlung Ÿber Kunststoffnetz in kalter Technik deSee Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsUniversity Of North Dakota School Of Mines Gunmetal Glazed Experimental Vase By Julia MattsonUS$80
Featured12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonné Vase by NAMIKAWA YASUYUKIUS$2,000(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Joseon Dynasty Dragon vase 18th/19th century JapaneseUS$350(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Meiji period Silver wire work cloisonné vaseUS$400(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery fine Chinese Qianlong? Imperial canton enamel vaseUS$800(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Meiji period Japanese cloisonné with silver wire work vaseUS$100
7 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Qing dynasty blue & white porcelain vase and coverUS$700(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAntique Chinese porcelain vase qing dynastyUS$100(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCChinese mirror-black glazed & gilt decorated porcelain rouleau vaseUS$300(3 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$54(10 bids)