Sold20211835 J.M.W. Turner Watercolor "Brighton"This watercolor was executed in 1835, and is Titled "Brighton, 1835 ". Subject measures 7.75" x 10.25" and remains in good condition. This piece comes with exceptional provenance including Antique HamSee Sold Price
Sold20211809 J.M.W. Turner Watercolor "Tottenham Ct. Rd."This watercolor was executed in 1809, and is Titled "Brighton, 1835 ". Subject measures 5" x 8.25" and remains in good condition. This piece comes with exceptional provenance including Antique HammerSee Sold Price
Sold2023After J.M.W. TURNER: "Off Brighton" - WatercolorWatercolor painting after J.M.W. Turner (British, 1775-1851) of a beach scene titled "Off Brighton", depicting figures and boats, not signed. Papers mounted on back. [Art: 8" H x 10" W; Frame: 17" H xSee Sold Price
Sold20211834 J.M.W. Turner Watercolor "The Gutter"This Watercolor was executed in 1834 and Titled "The Gutter, Monk Nash. Wales". Subject measures 11.5" x 8.75" and remains in excellent condition. This piece comes with exceptional provenance includinSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.M.W. Turner Watercolor "Sailing" W/ Remark SketchThis watercolor is Titled "Sailing". In the field at 2:30 position, Small Pencil Re-Mark Sketch of Sailboat can be seen. Subject measures 6.25" x 8" and 13.5"x15.5" framed overall. remains in ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2019JMW Turner [attributed] Watercolor, Sailboat Rocky CoveJMW Turner [attributed] Watercolor, Sailboat Rocky Cove. Watercolor painting, signed, framed. Size: 17 x 20" outside of frame.. ASKart: J M W Turner (1775 - 1851) J. M. W. Turner was active/lived in USee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor on Paper of Venice by the Moonlight After JMW TurnerAfter JMW Turner this antique watercolor on paper - Venice By Moonlight, with Boats Off A Campanile, 1840 - Label on verso has additional information - artist name is illegible. Approx. size (frame) 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Style Of J.M.W. Turner (1775-1851)Style of J.M.W. Turner (1775-1851), landscape, watercolor. 8 1/2" x 10 3/4". Newcomb-Macklin Frame Co. label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED W/C SHORE SCENE "NEAR BRIGHTON" ATTRIB. TO J.M.W. TURNER 3 1/2" X 5 1/4" FROM THE LATE JOHNFRAMED W/C SHORE SCENE "NEAR BRIGHTON" ATTRIB. TO J.M.W. TURNER 3 1/2" X 5 1/4" FROM THE LATE JOHN ANDERSON JR. COLL AUTHOR OF THE UNKNOWN TURNER W/ FRAME W/DOC./HAMMER GALLERIESSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Landscape, WatercolorSchool of JMW Turner, 19th c. British landscape, watercolor. Sight 6" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to: JMW Turner (British, 1755-1851) MountainAttributed to: JMW Turner (British, 1755-1851) Mountain Landscape, Watercolor, Image Size: Height 9 in.; Width 12.5 in. Signed Lower bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of J.M.W. Turner, paintingManner of J.M.W. Turner, painting, Manner of J.M.W. Turner (English, 1775-1851), River scene, watercolor, 8"h x 12"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER J.M.W. TURNER: "PAIR OF VENETIAN CANAL SCENES"watercolor on paper signed E. Brooke 14 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2019J.M.W. Turner: Abstract SeascapeJ.M.W. Turner (British, 1775-1851) in the manner of: watercolor on paper, signed Turner bottom right, decorative gallery seal and writing verso.Turner was the foremost Romantic painter of his generatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER OF J.M.W TURNER (19TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, POSSIBLY IN GERMANYMANNER OF J.M.W TURNER (19TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, POSSIBLY IN GERMANY Watercolour on paper laid to panel, unframed (72cm x 103cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022J.M.W. TURNER (MANNER OF).Cove Landscape. Watercolor on paper. Not apparently signed; name attribution on mat. From a Queens, NY estate. - Dimensions: 5" h x 6.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016In the Manner of J.M.W. Turner (British, 1775-1851)In the Manner of J.M.W. Turner (British, 1775-1851) Malmesbury Abbey. Pencil and watercolor, dated 1801 lower right 7" x 9.75" Frame: 14.75" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR WILLIAM WARD Watercolor LandscapeMarked on backside William Ward, 1829-1908. after JMW Turner Painting depicting a boating party on a lake in the mountains. Professionally framed in ornate gold patina finish. Approximately 9 x 11 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022JMW TURNER Keelmen Heaving In Coals LithographJMW TURNER Keelmen Heaving In Coals By Moonlight (1835) Lithograph on canvas, inscription to lower left reads National Gallery of Art Washington D.C. center inscription reads Keelmen Heaving In CoalsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Girtin (1775 - 1802) EnglandThomas Girtin (1775 - 1802) England. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 12 1/4"in H x 18 3/4"in W and 22 1/2" H x 26 1/2"in W with frame. Thomas Girtin, along with his exact contemporary JMW Turner (1775-18See Sold Price
Sold20231854 1ed Girtin & Turner ART Picturesque Views Landscape Castles Ruins Paintings1854 1ed Girtin & Turner ART Picturesque Views Landscape Castles Ruins Paintings Thomas Girtin and J.M.W. Turner were iconic 18th-century landscape artists known for their works in watercolor. Their aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. estate artwork lot incl. Fred Brighton Mpulin Rouge, watercolor on hotel stationary of figuresMisc. estate artwork lot incl. Fred Brighton Mpulin Rouge, watercolor on hotel stationary of figures signed Cuevas, Carlotta Petrina print and pencil drawing….See Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesJoseph Mallord William Turner The Chain Pier, Brighton engraving signedUS$120
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Faulkner RHA (1835-1894) The River Wey Watercolour, 43 x 74cm (17 x 29'') Signed and€800
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCJoseph Mallord William Turner "Venice, from the Porch of Madonna della Salute, 1835" OffsetUS$250