Sold2020GORDON PARKS Rollercoaster Ct 1949 vintage printGORDON PARKS, Teenagers in rollercoaster at night, Youth Essay, Ansonia, Connecticut, 1949, 12.75x10.625" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1949, Inscribed in pencil on print verso: Youth Essay / AnsonSee Sold Price
Sold20235PC Early Halloween Tin Plastic Noise Maker ToysUnited States,Circa 1945 Group includes T. Conn Inc., New York tin lithograph Witch noisemaker, T. Conn Inc., New York tin lithograph wood handled noise maker, marked "MADE IN JAPAN" small wood handleSee Sold Price
Sold20174 ART DECO TOY BATHER & PIERRETTE NOISE MAKERS4 ART DECO TOY BATHER & PIERRETTE NOISE MAKERS: 4 Art Deco era, American Tin noisemaker toys brightly lithographed decoration includes: A French Pierrot and Pierrette (Clowns) marked KIRCHHOF, NEWARKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 17th C. German PAPPENHEIMER Rapier Sword with Complex Gold Gilt Hilt, Carved Wood Grip & MakerRare 17th C. German PAPPENHEIMER Rapier Sword with Complex Gold Gilt Hilt, Carved Wood Grip & Maker Marked Diamond Section Blade. Full Length 49.5 inch Blade Length 44 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING OILZUM MOTOR OILS & LUBRICANTS TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1939. An incredibly clean example of this rare and seldom seen Tin Vertical Service Station Sign from Oilzum Motor Oils & Lubricants. Sign features bold Oilzum sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Pharaoh Center TableRare Pharaoh center or games table in acid-etched bronze over wood by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, ca. 1965. Maker's signature in top design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 17th - early 18th C. Scottish Basket Hilt Broadsword, Well Preserved Engraved Maker NameRare 17th - early 18th C. Scottish Basket Hilt Broadsword, Well Preserved Engraved Maker Name "SAHAGUN ELVIE GIO", Scarce Pattern Iron Basket Hilt with Original Black Wood Grip. probably Used ThroughSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Wood and Metal Life-Size Mannequin SkeletonExceptionally Rare French Carved Wood and Metal Life-Size Mannequin Skeleton, ca. 1760, fully articulated, the anatomically correct model with complex iron peg and double brass and mixed metal ball joSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERCardboard and cloth construction with lithograph witch on one side and a pumpkin head on the other, 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barney Bellinger Extraordinary Writing Deskmade of lodge pole pine burl with large eye curly maple top. This rare wood is from the Columbia River basin. Hand painted western scene of Shoshone River. 43 1/2" x 30" x 23" From a private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Looping The Loop - Rudiger DeutschA mechanical masterpiece! A spectacular reproduction of Conradi – Horster’s feast for the eyes! A true spectacle. Balls automatically disappear from the ball stand and start a “roller coaster riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very fine Chinese Qing Dynasty Huanghuali cabinetVery fine Ming type Huanghuali cabinet. Superb quality and choose rare wood used throughout. A fantastic example of Qing Dynasty Classical Chinese furniture. From a fine Chicago estate. Hinges were reSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Zitan Wood Inlaid Gilt-bronze Cloisonne StupeA Rare Zitan Wood Inlaid Gilt-bronze Cloisonne Stupe Size:H:74cm L:54x38cm W:13450g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our custoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Rare Petrified Wood End Tablethe offset top raised on a polished stainless steel base 16 x 26 x 22 in. (40.6 x 66 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat Chance, the iconic Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Chinese Wood Kang TableA Rare Chinese Wood Kang TableQing dynasty (1644-1912), 18th or 19th century, appears to be rosewood or huanghuali wood, a long single panel top with hidden dovetail joinery to curved legs that terminSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE EARLY WOOD & IRON TELEPHONEMarked American Bell Telephone Co. Iron and wood. Various patent dates. Last patent 1880. Wood 7 1/2 inches x 4 1/2 wide. Shipping weight approx. 3 pounds.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMassive 15th-16th C. Russian or Croatian BERDYCH Polearm Axe of Awesome & Rare Form. AlmostUS$750
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.2 Vntg Wooden International Casino Noise MakersUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntique English Blanket chest with wrought Iron handles By James Cutler & CoUS$100
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Toys (Cass Toys, Unique Art MFG Co., The Open Top Bus Co., Etc.)US$25
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly 1920's Willy's Overland Advertising Noise Maker "Klitter-Klatter"US$10
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseEstee Lauder Mississippi Steamboat and Rollicking Roller Coaster Compacts (Original Boxes)US$40(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausArmand Heullant, The Basket Maker, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pcs Collection of Glazed Pottery. Glen Lukens Attributed Coaster, Knabstrup Denmark Coaster, EartheUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery13-15thC Tibetan Jambala/Kubera w/ Mongoose-Superb Patina, Custom Museum StandUS$900
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOne of a Kind WW II American US Marine Made Fighting Breast Knuckle Knuckleduster Fighting DaggerUS$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare North Carolina Federal Bellflower and Light Wood Inlaid Walnut SideboardUS$7,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare BACCARAT France Crystal Dragon with Original Wood BaseUS$85(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOne of a Kind WW II American US Marine Made Fighting Breast Knuckle Knuckleduster Fighting DaggerUS$150(1 bid)