Sold2021La Tomba François di VulciLa Tomba François di Vulci Buranelli F. (1987). Roma, Quasar. ISBN: 88-85020-77-1 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The partSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Varenne (François Pierre) Il cuoco francese oue e insegnata la maniera di condire ogni sorteLa Varenne (François Pierre) Il cuoco francese oue e insegnata la maniera di condire ogni sorte di viuande, e di fare ogni sorte di pasticcierie, e di confetti, conforme le quattro stagioni dell'See Sold Price
Sold20236 Antique Leatherbound BooksSix 18th to 20th century books. Includes Aymon, Jean "Tableau de la Cour de Rome" 1726; Machiavelli, Niccolo di Bernardo dei "Il Principe" 1813; La Rochefoucauld, Francois de "Memoires du Duc de la RoSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCOIS BOUCHER (maniera di)(Parigi, 1703 - 1770) Figura di nudo (Louise O'Murphy) Olio su tela, cm 68X98 Certamente ispirato alle creazioni di Franois Boucher, la tela rivela una fresca e qualitativamente valida composizione deSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS CLOUET (cerchia di)(Tours, 1515 - Parigi, 1572) Ritratto di gentiluomo Olio su rame, cm 6X4 François Clouet si formò nella bottega paterna e deve la sua fama per lo straordinario talento di ritrattista. Le sue opere cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Photographs Original Napoli, Italy, Tomba di Virgilio, VesuviusPhotographs Original Napoli, Italy, Tomba di Virgilio, Vesuvius 18 x 26 cm stains, folds Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International:See Sold Price
Sold2021La Tomba del TuffatoreLa Tomba del Tuffatore La scoperta della grande pittura greca Napoli M. (1970). Bari, De Donato. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bianchi Barriviera, 2 acquefortiLino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto composto di 2 acqueforti. 1940 1) IV Lalibelà. Ingresso alle Chiese e Tomba di Adamo. Acquaforte su rame. mm 410x355. Foglio: mm 647x695. Bianchi 2011 p. 154See Sold Price
Sold202210pc Steven Brooke (American) Signed, Photographs,Photograph sepia toned on paper. Artist signature and date in pen lower right. This listing includes the following photographs; Arco di Dolabella E Silano, Tomba di Cecilia Metella, Tomba Grande, CasaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C Italian Watercolor Grotto PaintingAntique 19th C Italian Watercolor Grotto Painting. Grand tour style miniature watercolor painting of an Italian grotto. Late 18th or early 19th century. Titled "Tomba di Virgilio Fuori Grotto" and meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL THE BEATLES AND MORE VINYL RECORDS LOTA large collection of various vintage vinyl LP records. The collection includes a group of The Beatles albums A Hard Days Night Original Motion Picture Sound Track, pair of Ob La Di Ob La Da records,See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Caullery Louis scuola di, La Torre di Babeleolio su tavola, W. 63,5 - H. 45,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI SMOLENSK CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK' WITH SILVER OKLAD, ASTRAKHAN, 1859, MARK OF G. SOLOMONOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi sec.XIX cm. 95x115See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI KAZAN CON RIZA INE VETRI, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1874 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 31x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN' WITH SILVER-GILT AND GLASS OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1874- RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSAid to prisoners. DANTON. Loi relative aux Citoyens detenus pour mois de nourrice. Du 15 Aout 1792.€150
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Philippe d'Orléans, le Régent. L'Office de la€800
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Marie Leszczynska. L'Office de la Semaine Sainte, en latin€1,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTwo perspective views of Seville. Vue de la Cathédrale de Séville & Vue perspective de la€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCoal mines. Seven letters and documents on French coal mines. 1838 – 1878€350
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUMUS$100