Sold2021Joseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at LahaskaJoseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at Lahaska Signed Barrett Jos. and inscribed LAHASKA (lr); monogrammed, titled and inscribed MUE on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 22 inches (61 x 55.8 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House,Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House, Lahaska, Pennsylvania Signed, dated and located 'Jos. Barrett/05/Lahaska' bottom right; also initialed and located verso, oil on canvasIn a Joseph BarrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the DelawareJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the Delaware Signed and located 'Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, located again, and titled verso, oil on canvas (20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin WayJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin Way Signed and located 'Barrett Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, titled, and located 'Lahaska, PA' verso, oil on canvas29 7/8 x 31 5/8 in. (75.9 x 80.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Farmers Road; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and titled; 36 1/8" x 30 1/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Untitled, 2005; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and dated; 24" x 22"; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH BARRETT (Pennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936),JOSEPH BARRETTPennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936"Fishermen". Signed lower right "Barrett Lahaska". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 16" x 18". Framed 23" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze; signed & numbered 11/36 - 22" highJoseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze; signed & numbered 11/36 - 22" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man,Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze, edition AP, signed Krausz (verso) height 23 x width 26 x depth 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man APJoseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze, edition AP, signed Krausz (verso) height 23 x width 26 x depth 15 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Clayton Whitehouse (American, b. 1936) Brass KineticClayton Whitehouse (American, b. 1936) Brass Kinetic Sculpture. Measurements - 10 3/4" high x 8 1/2" wide. Dated 1990. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Krausz, bronze and marble stag bookendsA pair of American patinated bronze and variegated green marble stag form bookends Joseph Krausz (Hungarian/American b. 1936) Marked J. Krausz 1/26 height 9 1/2in (24cm); width 6in (15cm); depth 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE MONICAL (American/Texas b. 1936) A DRAWING,BRUCE MONICAL (American/Texas b. 1936) A DRAWING, "Cone," ink on cork board, signed L/R, "Monical," verso titled. 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: From the Estate of Joseph Gregg, San Antonio, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE MONICAL (American/Texas b. 1936) A PRINT, "PottedBRUCE MONICAL (American/Texas b. 1936) A PRINT, "Potted Lithops Succulent," ink on paper pasted to cardboard, signed in plate L/L, "Monical." 19 3/8" x 14 7/8" Provenance: From the Estate of Joseph GrSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALAN CHIARA (b. 1936, Ohio) Impressionist Market Scene44 x 26 in. (sight), 55 x 37 in. (framed). Large watercolor on paper. A master designer for American Greeting Cards in Cleveland, Ohio, and president of Chiara Galleries, Allen Chiara was a watercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Sheppard. "Arab Market," oil(American, b. 1930). Oil on masonite, signed and dated "Sheppard '74" lr, sight size: 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 in., framed. From the Estate of Jack Luskin, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Haitian Paintings, one by SEYMOUR ETIENNE BOTTEXSEYMOUR ETIENNE BOTTEX, GESNER ARMAND, AUTOR GABRIEL VEGA and MORTES MERISIER (Haitian b. 1920/22), (Haitian 1936-2008), (South American 20th century) and (Haitian b. 1925) "Market", "Abstract", "RugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Algesa O'Sickey, Three Watercolors, Studies in the South of FranceAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Three Studies of Outdoor Markets in the South of France, unframed studies. Unsigned. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph B. and Algesa O'Sickey, sold to benefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) - Marwla (Sketch)Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) - Marwla (Sketch) Titled, signed and dated ‘F. Stella 72’ bottom right; also titled verso, acrylic, fabric, felt and paperboard collage laid on panel 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Swoonaire (fromFrank Stella (American. b. 1936) Swoonaire (from Imaginary Places), 1994 etching, aquatint, relief, screenprint and lithograph in colors on TGL handmade paper signed, dated, and inscribed P.P.I. in peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (American, b. 1936), Swan Engraving, Circle II, State IFrank Stella (American, b. 1936), Swan Engraving, Circle II, State Ietching, engraving, and relief on hand-made TGL paper, 1983, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 3/5 lower center, the full sheet, frSee Sold Price
Sold2021John W. Nieto (American, b. 1936) Offering to the GreatJohn W. Nieto (American, b. 1936) Offering to the Great Spirit, 1996 oil on canvas signed Nieto (lower left) 44 x 40 inches Property from Palm Springs Art Museum Sold to Support the Care of CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEGGE HOPPER (American b. 1936) A PAINTING, "Ani Ani,"PEGGE HOPPER (American b. 1936) A PAINTING, "Ani Ani," 1980, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "P. Hopper 1980," 48" x 96".See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Extracts (from Moby Dick Deckle Edges), 1993Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Extracts (from Moby Dick Deckle Edges), 1993 lithograph, etching, aquatint, relief and screenprint in colors on TGL handmade paper signed, dated, and numbered 34/40 inSee Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) - Water Crossing, Buckingham; together with Hollyhocks, LahaskaUS$1,000
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesTom Holland, American (b. 1936), Manca, 1984, Color soft ground etching with spit bite and sugarUS$300
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesJoan Jonas, American (b. 1936), From: Hurricane Series, 1979, aquatint and etching, from an editionUS$150
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesJoan Jonas, American (b. 1936), Reflection, 1979, aquatint and etchingUS$150
5 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryModern Pedro Friedeberg Hand And Foot Occasional Side TableUS$3,000(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Frank Stella Lithograph from MASTER AMERICAN CONTEMPORARIESUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOE CLEARMAN (B.1946) FOR SWALLOWTAIL STUDIOS ART GLASS 3-LT TABLE LAMPUS$950(4 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions67019: Philip LaVerne (American, 1907-1987) and Kelvin US$1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions67018: Philip LaVerne (American, 1907-1987) and Kelvin US$4,000
May 25AGOPBJames P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Banana Market, Signed lower left, Oil on Canvas, verso signed andUS$500